Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Red River19 @ 13Mandan  
West Fargo19 @ 16Century  
Grafton/St. Thomas40 @ 32Stanley/Powers Lake  
Shanley16 @ 12Fargo North  
Beulah29 @ 13Central Cass  
Wahpeton0 @ 41St. Marys Central  
Minot/Dakota Memorial48 @ 32Fargo Davies  
Carrington12 @ 8Rugby  
Trinity/New England27 @ 49Kindred  
Larimore39 @ 14Oakes  
Lisbon12 @ 52Valley City  
Bottineau8 @ 48Hazen  
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn50 @ 13Garrison/Max  
Park River/Fordville-Lankin12 @ 6Milnor/North Sargent  
Grand Forks Central6 @ 14Dickinson  
Maple Valley/Enderlin36 @ 6Griggs County Central/Midkota  
Grant County/Flasher34 @ 64Mott-Regent  
Northern Cass12 @ 40Langdon/Munich  
Des Lacs-Burlington12 @ 25Killdeer/Halliday  
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore27 @ 12Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart]  
New Salem/Glen Ullin54 @ 30Richardton-Taylor/Hebron  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg6 @ 34Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page  
New Town36 @ 30Ray  
Midway/Minto8 @ 78Thompson  
Hatton/Northwood @ LaMoure  
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood22 @ 24Hankinson  
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion20 @ 45Hatton/Northwood  
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]12 @ 14Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock  
Surrey22 @ 12Drayton/Valley/Edinburg  
Richland44 @ 8Sargent Central  
Shiloh Christian28 @ 12Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter  
Benson County [Leeds/Maddock]22 @ 56Rolette/Wolford/Rolla  
Trenton/Trinity Christian20 @ 34Tioga  
Parshall/White Shield8 @ 52Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood  
Hettinger/Scranton34 @ 14Lemmon/McIntosh SD  
Center-Stanton16 @ 56Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC  
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central54 @ 48Divide County  
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]32 @ 30Beach  
New Rockford-Sheyenne20 @ 16North Star/Starkweather  
New Rockford-Sheyenne @ North Star co-op [Cando/Bisbee-Egeland]  
Trenton @ Tioga  
Dunseith24 @ 58St. John  
Hettinger @ Lemmon SD  
Tri-County co-op [Drake/Anamoose/Goodrich]14 @ 38Towner-Granville-Upham  
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm30 @ 28Wells County  
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm30 @ 28Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon  
North Shore/Parshall/Berthold @ Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart]  
Sidney MT 23 @ 6Williston  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)