Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Fargo South20 @ 14Red River  
Shanley45 @ 14Maple Valley/Enderlin  
Minot/Dakota Memorial28 @ 10Century  
Valley City18 @ 28Trinity/New England  
Stanley/Powers Lake8 @ 40Beulah  
Carrington12 @ 40Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm  
Rugby @ Langdon  
Central Cass7 @ 42Kindred  
Langdon/Munich24 @ 20Rugby  
Larimore40 @ 0Park River/Fordville-Lankin  
Lisbon14 @ 16Wahpeton  
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier7 @ 28Williston  
Bottineau @ North Shore/Parshall/Berthold  
Bottineau22 @ 43Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore  
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron20 @ 26Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]  
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn0 @ 36Des Lacs-Burlington  
Grand Forks Central29 @ 0Fargo North  
Northern Cass21 @ 16Milnor/North Sargent  
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock20 @ 44Shiloh Christian  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg34 @ 22Sargent Central  
Garrison/Max0 @ 41Hazen  
New Town46 @ 73Divide County  
Midway/Minto24 @ 48New Rockford-Sheyenne  
North Star/Starkweather6 @ 56Thompson  
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion0 @ 46Wyndmere/Lidgerwood  
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter34 @ 6Strasburg/Zeeland  
Hankinson36 @ 6Hatton/Northwood  
Surrey12 @ 28Dunseith  
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page22 @ 44Richland  
Beach @ New Salem  
Beach12 @ 60New Salem/Glen Ullin  
Trenton/Trinity Christian6 @ 58Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood  
Parshall/White Shield30 @ 62Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central  
Hettinger/Scranton20 @ 16Grant County/Flasher  
Center-Stanton2 @ 30South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]  
Cavalier40 @ 36St. John  
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay] @ Watford City  
Mandaree0 @ 76Scobey/Opheim MT  
Griggs County Central @ Watford City  
Drayton/Valley/Edinburg14 @ 48North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]  
Garrison41 @ 0Hazen  
Ray30 @ 42Tioga  
Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig] @ Hettinger  
Central Valley/Hillsboro38 @ 28Grafton/St. Thomas  
Dickinson42 @ 28Mandan  
Rolette/Wolford/Rolla24 @ 22Towner-Granville-Upham  
Tri-County co-op [Drake/Anamoose/Goodrich]32 @ 6Benson County [Leeds/Maddock]  
Harvey @ Lakota  
Griggs County Central/Midkota @ Watford City  
Wyndmere @ LaMoure  
Killdeer @ Standing Rock  
Midway @ New Rockford-Sheyenne  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)