Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Fargo South66 @ 7Fargo North  
West Fargo41 @ 7Fargo Davies  
Grafton/St. Thomas24 @ 42Shanley  
Wahpeton22 @ 16Valley City  
Stanley/Powers Lake16 @ 15Velva  
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart]45 @ 6Grant County/Flasher  
Hazen16 @ 0Killdeer/Halliday  
Rugby15 @ 40Beulah  
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf6 @ 40Bismarck  
Trinity/New England25 @ 24Carrington  
St. Marys Central29 @ 22Bottineau  
Dickinson/Hope Christian13 @ 20Century  
Larimore41 @ 12Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn  
Lisbon48 @ 26Kindred  
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier13 @ 6Mandan  
Grand Forks Central7 @ 42Red River  
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian6 @ 0Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore  
Williston0 @ 42Minot/Dakota Memorial  
Oakes28 @ 14Oak Grove Lutheran  
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock14 @ 13Milnor/North Sargent  
Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing]12 @ 27Richardton-Taylor/Hebron  
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon42 @ 14Midway/Minto  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg12 @ 28Northern Cass  
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wol8 @ 26Langdon/Munich  
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Sterli0 @ 20Maple Valley/Enderlin  
New Town0 @ 40Des Lacs-Burlington  
Hatton/Northwood6 @ 50Park River/Fordville-Lankin  
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray]43 @ 7Garrison/Max  
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood12 @ 6Hankinson  
Towner-Granville-Upham46 @ 8Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood  
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion60 @ 6Ellendale  
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter26 @ 34Richland  
Surrey12 @ 46North Star/Starkweather  
Hillsboro48 @ 18North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]  
Shiloh Christian57 @ 12Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]  
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page57 @ 24Thompson  
Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC36 @ 26Trenton/Trinity Christian  
Beach42 @ 24Mott-Regent  
St. John46 @ 8Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central  
Sargent Central38 @ 20Edgeley/Kulm  
Dakota Prairie0 @ 40Cavalier  
Strasburg/Zeeland6 @ 62South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]  
Benson County [Leeds/Maddock]26 @ 40Drake/Anamoose  
Hettinger/Scranton34 @ 64Parshall/White Shield  
Center-Stanton6 @ 50Divide County  
New Rockford-Sheyenne38 @ 32Lakota/Adams-Edmore  
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay]6 @ 18Central Cass  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)