Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Fargo South21 @ 35Faribault MN  
Shanley20 @ 7Fargo North  
Bishop Ryan/Sawyer22 @ 28Kindred  
Carrington28 @ 21Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay]  
Rugby6 @ 20Grafton/St. Thomas  
Trinity/New England18 @ 28Valley City  
Fargo Davies10 @ 52Bismarck  
Central Cass12 @ 14Beulah  
Dickinson/Hope Christian28 @ 42Custer County MT  
Langdon/Munich42 @ 8Midway/Minto  
Mandan28 @ 37Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf  
Larimore27 @ 0Park River/Fordville-Lankin  
Lisbon20 @ 25St. Marys Central  
Milnor/North Sargent20 @ 28Northern Cass  
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier0 @ 26Red River  
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron14 @ 38Grant County/Flasher  
Grand Forks Central7 @ 38Minot/Dakota Memorial  
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock6 @ 19Oakes  
Des Lacs-Burlington13 @ 19Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian  
Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing]0 @ 40Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart]  
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore18 @ 0New Town  
New Salem/Glen Ullin0 @ 39Hazen  
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wol6 @ 18Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon  
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Sterli14 @ 20Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg  
Garrison/Max7 @ 71Stanley/Powers Lake  
Oak Grove Lutheran0 @ 32Maple Valley/Enderlin  
Standing Rock/Selfridge0 @ 1Killdeer/Halliday  
Hatton/Northwood14 @ 36Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn  
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray]8 @ 26Velva  
Lakota/Adams-Edmore8 @ 46Cavalier  
North Star/Starkweather58 @ 6Four Winds/Warwick  
Divide County38 @ 6Hettinger/Scranton  
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]28 @ 20LaMoure/Litchville-Marion  
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter30 @ 6Strasburg/Zeeland  
Richland12 @ 51Hankinson  
Shiloh Christian61 @ 8Center-Stanton  
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page14 @ 20Hillsboro  
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]18 @ 56New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Dakota Prairie18 @ 22Thompson  
Mott-Regent16 @ 22Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC  
Drake/Anamoose20 @ 42Towner-Granville-Upham  
Trenton/Trinity Christian8 @ 16Beach  
Edgeley/Kulm0 @ 47Wyndmere/Lidgerwood  
Parshall/White Shield46 @ 6Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]  
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood0 @ 32St. John  
Ellendale14 @ 54Sargent Central  
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central14 @ 33Benson County [Leeds/Maddock]  
Breckenridge MN 7 @ 38Wahpeton  
Sidney MT 7 @ 22Williston  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)