Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Fargo South47 @ 14Fargo Davies  
Wahpeton19 @ 22Grafton/St. Thomas  
Bishop Ryan/Sawyer30 @ 22Beulah  
Valley City0 @ 6Shanley  
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart]47 @ 0Richardton-Taylor/Hebron  
Hazen52 @ 6Standing Rock/Selfridge  
Carrington20 @ 7Bottineau  
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf0 @ 35Red River  
Trinity/New England38 @ 0Turtle Mountain  
St. Marys Central7 @ 26Rugby  
Killdeer/Halliday27 @ 6New Salem/Glen Ullin  
Fargo North0 @ 24West Fargo  
Dickinson/Hope Christian23 @ 34Minot/Dakota Memorial  
Larimore41 @ 27North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wol  
Lisbon0 @ 20Central Cass  
Kindred6 @ 12Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay]  
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn36 @ 42Langdon/Munich  
Park River/Fordville-Lankin20 @ 14Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon  
Grand Forks Central16 @ 14Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier  
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian26 @ 28Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray]  
Maple Valley/Enderlin6 @ 28Milnor/North Sargent  
Williston0 @ 63Century  
Grant County/Flasher18 @ 8Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing]  
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock22 @ 8Northern Cass  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg12 @ 36Oakes  
Garrison/Max7 @ 40Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore  
New Town0 @ 50Stanley/Powers Lake  
Hatton/Northwood36 @ 56Midway/Minto  
Towner-Granville-Upham34 @ 6North Star/Starkweather  
Lakota/Adams-Edmore46 @ 12Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page  
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion50 @ 20Sargent Central  
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]56 @ 12Edgeley/Kulm  
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter14 @ 12Hankinson  
Surrey44 @ 14Benson County [Leeds/Maddock]  
Richland47 @ 24Ellendale  
Shiloh Christian12 @ 16Beach  
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]8 @ 52Cavalier  
Dakota Prairie12 @ 50New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Mott-Regent20 @ 64Divide County  
Drake/Anamoose18 @ 44St. John  
Strasburg/Zeeland0 @ 55Wyndmere/Lidgerwood  
Thompson14 @ 60Hillsboro  
Parshall/White Shield24 @ 18Trenton/Trinity Christian  
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood22 @ 8Four Winds/Warwick  
Hettinger/Scranton22 @ 56Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC  
Center-Stanton46 @ 22Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)