Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 24, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
West Fargo27 @ 7Red River  
Shanley53 @ 6Central Cass  
Wahpeton38 @ 19Kindred  
Minot/Dakota Memorial14 @ 49Fargo South  
Stanley/Powers Lake33 @ 7Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore  
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart]57 @ 28New Salem/Glen Ullin  
Hazen0 @ 43Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian  
Rugby34 @ 14Langdon/Munich  
Trinity/New England21 @ 14Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf  
Fargo Davies2 @ 38Detroit Lakes MN  
St. Marys Central30 @ 14Beulah  
Killdeer/Halliday42 @ 8Standing Rock/Selfridge  
Dickinson/Hope Christian6 @ 21Bismarck  
Lisbon29 @ 14Valley City  
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier6 @ 32Century  
Grand Forks Central14 @ 34Fargo North  
Maple Valley/Enderlin0 @ 20Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock  
Williston8 @ 20Mandan  
Grant County/Flasher34 @ 8Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg0 @ 41LaMoure/Litchville-Marion  
Turtle Mountain6 @ 39Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan/Kensal  
Garrison/Max0 @ 52Harvey  
Hatton/Northwood12 @ 27Midway/Minto/Colony  
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray]6 @ 18Des Lacs-Burlington  
Divide County38 @ 40Mohall/Sherwood  
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]22 @ 34Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Sterli  
Hankinson35 @ 8Central Valley  
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page28 @ 56Wyndmere/Lidgerwood  
St. John40 @ 14Towner-Granville-Upham  
Dakota Prairie32 @ 40North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]  
Mott-Regent42 @ 22Beach  
Edgeley/Kulm34 @ 13Shiloh Christian  
Parshall/White Shield8 @ 49Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn  
Center-Stanton16 @ 34Wilton/Wing  
Ellendale50 @ 0Strasburg/Zeeland  
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central0 @ 32Surrey  
New Rockford-Sheyenne6 @ 8Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter  
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay]34 @ 16Oakes  
Washburn52 @ 6Hettinger  
Drayton/St. Thomas/Valley36 @ 24Lakota/Adams-Edmore  
Central McLean co-op [Underwood/Turtle Lake-Mercer]8 @ 38Richardton-Taylor/Hebron  
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg12 @ 44Cavalier  
Oak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian6 @ 50Grafton  
New Town/Mandaree0 @ 66Velva  
Four Winds6 @ 66Thompson  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)