Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 1, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
West Fargo25 @ 21Fargo South  
Minot/Dakota Memorial14 @ 40Century  
Bishop Ryan/Sawyer6 @ 48Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan/Kensal  
Valley City0 @ 49Shanley  
Stanley/Powers Lake53 @ 18Garrison/Max  
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf49 @ 0Turtle Mountain  
St. Marys Central35 @ 6Trinity/New England  
Fargo North34 @ 9Fargo Davies  
Dickinson/Hope Christian35 @ 14Williston  
Lisbon39 @ 8Central Cass  
Kindred30 @ 8Oak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian  
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn35 @ 16Trenton/Trinity Christian  
Grand Forks Central36 @ 21Duluth East MN  
Grant County/Flasher0 @ 46Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian  
Oakes0 @ 20Maple Valley/Enderlin  
Des Lacs-Burlington26 @ 36Harvey  
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore0 @ 44Velva  
New Salem/Glen Ullin6 @ 39Killdeer/Halliday  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg0 @ 34Northern Cass  
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Sterli38 @ 26Ellendale  
Standing Rock/Selfridge0 @ 65Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart]  
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray]30 @ 8New Town/Mandaree  
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter58 @ 13Shiloh Christian  
Surrey44 @ 6Parshall/White Shield  
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page20 @ 18Hankinson  
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]40 @ 22New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Sargent Central20 @ 64Hillsboro  
Dakota Prairie72 @ 44Lakota/Adams-Edmore  
Strasburg/Zeeland0 @ 52South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]  
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central8 @ 44Divide County  
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]8 @ 32Hazen  
Cavalier52 @ 0Langdon/Munich  
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay]14 @ 29Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock  
Wilton/Wing0 @ 62Mott-Regent  
Grafton26 @ 6Wahpeton  
Drayton/St. Thomas/Valley20 @ 48Thompson  
Hettinger20 @ 40Richardton-Taylor/Hebron  
Central McLean co-op [Underwood/Turtle Lake-Mercer]20 @ 52Washburn  
Midway/Minto/Colony6 @ 48North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wol  
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg6 @ 34Rugby  
Central Valley16 @ 54Wyndmere/Lidgerwood  
Tri-County co-op [Drake/Anamoose/McClusky/Goodrich]14 @ 48North Star/Starkweather  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)