SRS for 2011 North Carolina Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Northwest Halifax -385-56-3291
Forsyth Country Day -360-30-3301
Highland Tech -340-51.5-2862
Louisburg -320-43-2771
Olympic -290-44-2461
North Wilkes -250-12-2142
South Rowan -240-15-2251
Bessemer City -220-25-1951
Halifax Academy -210-4-2061
Bunn -207-1-2061
Williams -195-8-1871
North Lenoir -190-33-1571
Southwestern Randolph -185-17-1681
Purnell Swett -180-30-1501
Clayton -170-24-1461
Smoky Mountain -165-1-1641
Fairmont -160-26-1341
Harding University -150-34-1161
Thomasville -1409-1491
Northwest Cabarrus -133-48-851
Lejeune -120-38-821
Northampton County -110-17-931
Bartlett Yancey -1106-1161
South Robeson -85-46-391
Northeast Academy -85-38-471
Rose -8012-921
Chase -80-10-701
Harnett Central -80-12-512
Statesville -6524-891
Clinton -6528-931
Harrells Christian Academy -65-34-311
Independence -64.7-52-12.72
West Lincoln -62.5-5-57.52
North Forsyth -53.7-40-13.72
Brevard -45-14-311
Chapel Hill -44.50-44.52
Cape Hatteras -42-38-42
Northeast Guilford -41-26.5-14.52
South Granville -41-31-102
Warren County -40.6-36-4.62
Enloe -40.5-17-23.52
TW Andrews -40-7-331
Franklin -40-14-261
Avery County -40-4441
Broughton -39.7-6.5-33.22
St. Pauls -38-30.5-7.52
Lake Norman Charter -3521-561
Triton -34.5-16-18.52
Pasquotank -34.5-17.5-172
Chatham Central -33.9-4915.12
Bandys -33.5-19-14.52
Jordan -32.7-24-8.73
East Henderson -32-27.5-4.52
Albemarle -32-23-92
Parkland -31.51.5-332
Union Academy -31.5-24.5-72
West Rowan -30-2-281
Northwood -30-15-151
Pender -30-26-41
South Lenoir -30-21.5-8.52
Richlands -29.4-47.518.12
Webb -28.51-29.52
Northside (Pinetown) -2712-392
Anson -24.5-15-9.52
Draughn -24.5-22-2.52
Hickory -24.4-30.56.12
Sun Valley -23.9-240.12
Forest Hills -22.5-19.5-32
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology -22.53.5-262
West Charlotte -22.5-11.5-112
Cardinal Gibbons -22.3-2-20.32
Ragsdale -22-6-162
Southeast Raleigh -21.5-15-6.52
Gates County -20.4-221.62
Cummings -20-35151
South Central -19.1-37.518.42
Douglas Byrd -18.5-7-11.52
Salisbury -18.5-9-9.52
Robbinsville -18.5-15.5-32
Eastern Randolph -18.5-1.5-172
Holly Springs -17.7-8.5-9.22
CB Aycock -17.6-257.42
Andrews -17.59.5-272
Mount Pleasant -17-1-162
East Rutherford -16.815-31.82
Lawrence Academy -16.2-170.82
South Brunswick -15.7-17.723
Piedmont -154-191
Croatan -1514.5-29.52
Southern Vance -14.9-3217.12
Village Christian Academy -14.9-2914.12
North Gaston -14.7-19.34.63
Mountain Heritage -14.5-4-10.52
Cary -14-1402
North Johnston -1411-252
Mattamuskeet -13.5-7-6.52
Victory Christian Center -13.4-48.535.12
Leesville Road -1311-242
Hayesville -1322.5-35.52
Conley -12.510.5-232
Foard -11.9-186.12
North Lincoln -11.9-30.518.62
Carrboro -11-15.74.73
Fike -10.5-19.79.23
West Mecklenburg -10.4-21.511.12
Sanderson -10.1-3.3-6.84
South Point -10-1881
Crest -917-262
Northern Vance -917-262
West Carteret -8.9-25.516.62
Alleghany -8.6-189.42
West Iredell -8.3-18.3103
Hickory Ridge -8-5.5-2.52
Bunker Hill -8-19113
Granville Central -81.5-9.52
Community School of Davidson -7.538-45.52
East Mecklenburg -7.4-14.57.12
Union -7-702
Green Hope -6.9-4.4-2.55
Pine Forest -6.712-18.72
North Brunswick -60.5-6.52
North Raleigh Christian Academy -68-142
East Gaston -5.63-8.62
West Columbus -5.5-10.34.83
North Edgecombe -5.517.5-232
Apex -5.2-12.77.53
Roberson -58-132
West Stokes -524-291
Spring Creek -521-261
East Carteret -4.527.5-322
Newton-Conover -420-242
Whiteville -3.9-1511.12
Patton -3.8-31.327.53
West Brunswick -3.59-12.52
Northern Guilford -3.4-1612.62
East Burke -3.313.5-16.82
Eastern Wayne -3.314-17.32
Athens Drive -3.1-20.317.23
Lexington -2.522.5-252
South Columbus -2.4-18.516.12
Central Davidson -2.4-24.522.12
Southern -1.52-3.52
Rocky River -1.4-1513.62
Heritage -1.44-5.42
Person -1.4-1210.62
Knightdale -1.1-53.93
Hobbton -114-152
New Bern 0-221
Havelock 037-371
New Hanover 022-221
Porter Ridge 0000
Charlotte Catholic 05-51
Hunt 08-81
Hillside 02-21
Providence Day 04-42
Charlotte Christian 0-551
Wakefield 0002
Mount Tabor 0-17.517.54
Eastern Alamance 042-421
Southern Guilford 0-771
Tarboro 028-281
Hoke County 0-39.5222
West Forsyth 0-331
Northeastern 033-331
AC Reynolds 03-31
East Lincoln 043-431
Rockingham County 0-331
Washington 0-37371
James Kenan 050-501
Plymouth 0-33331
Providence 01-11
Burns 028-281
Reidsville 049-491
Hendersonville 0-661
Starmount 0-12121
Grimsley 06-61
Hopewell 09.5-402
North Pitt 0000
Lumberton 0-881
Cox Mill 0000
Southwest Onslow 0-34.534.52
Mount Airy 012-121
Murphy 06-61
Laney 0-20202
Huss 0-43431
McDowell 0-441
South Johnston 016-282
East Columbus 0-34341
Madison 0-27271
Lake Norman 011.5-22
North Surry 012-121
Red Springs 046-461
South Stokes 0-23342
Topsail 023-232
Nash Central 0-28281
Alexander Central 0-22221
Charlotte Latin 0-17171
McMichael 0-49491
SouthLake Christian Academy 0000
First Flight 01012
Franklinton 0-28281
West Johnston 018.5-412
Pisgah 01-11
North Mecklenburg 0-221
Ledford 044-441
Bertie 0000
Enka 01-11
Northern Nash 0-21211
Jordan-Matthews 0192
Eastern Guilford 07-71
Southwest Guilford 03-32
Owen 0-111
Corinth Holders 021-211
Thomas Jefferson Academy 021-211
Western Harnett 0-23.5422
East Surry 035-351
South Stanly 0-18181
Providence Grove 0-441
Watauga 022-221
West Montgomery 09-91
Graham 0-42421
East Davidson 04-41
Surry Central 0-35351
Elkin 0-21211
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central 04-41
Southern Wayne 0-50501
Dixon 01-11
West Wilkes 0-34341
Q Foundation Academy 0-28281
Smithfield-Selma 0-41411
Southern Lee 042-421
West Henderson 027-271
Roanoke Rapids 06-62
Fayetteville Christian 0-52521
Cherokee 027-271
Hickory Grove Christian 0000
Southeast Halifax 0000
West Davidson 0-44441
Ashe County 0-12121
Metrolina Christian Academy 036-361
Central Academy 04901
Asheville School 0000
Cherryville 0-42421
Garinger 0-40401
Wheatmore 0-23232
First Assembly Christian (Concord) 0-661
Rosewood 07-72
Weldon 0-27271
Trinity 0-19191
Mitchell 034-341
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 0000
South Creek 036-361
East Wilkes 034-341
Princeton 0-20201
North Buncombe 0-111
Forbush 021-211
West Stanly 018-181
Atkins 0-662
Hendersonville Christian 0000
Victory Christian Academy 0000
St. Jude 0000
Perquimans 0-36361
Pine Lake Prep 043-431
KIPP Pride 0-26261
Walkertown 0000
South Davidson 0-43431
North Moore 019-191
Rocky Mount Prep 026-261
Kestrel Heights 0000
Airborne for Christ 0000
New Covenant Christian (Charlotte) 0000
Raleigh Titans 0-46461
Northeast PREP 0000
Lake Norman Chargers 0000
Word of God Christian Academy 034-341
Hobgood Academy 0-62621
St. Davids 062-621
Champion Academy 0000
Oak Level Baptist Academy 0000
North Carolina School for the Deaf 0000
Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf 0000
Raleigh HomeSchool 0000
Carolina Prep Academy 0000
First Assembly Christian (Monroe) 0000
Westchester Country Day 0000
Greensboro Day 0000
Northside Christian Academy 052-521
Cape Fear Christian Academy 0000
Community Christian 030.5-30.52
Cresset Christian Academy 0000
Trinity Academy 0000
Trinity Christian (Greenville) 0000
Greenville Christian Academy 0000
Wilson Christian Academy 0000
Bethel Christian Academy 0000
Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh) 0000
Mount Zion Christian Academy 0000
Clover Garden 0000
Durham Academy 0000
Kennedy Charter 0000
Hickory Christian Academy 0000
Covenant Day 0000
Carolina Day 0000
Greater Cabarrus Stallions 0000
Grace Academy (Matthews) 0000
Mount Zion 0000
Heritage Christian 0000
Tri-City Christian (Conover) 0000
Berean Baptist Academy 0000
Wayne Christian 0000
Victory Christian (Elizabeth City) 0000
Kerr-Vance Academy 0000
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount) 0000
Grace Christian (Raleigh) 0000
Winston-Salem Prep 0000
Statesville Christian 0000
Blue Ridge 0000
Beaufort Christian Academy 0000
Marion Christian Academy 0000
Carolina Baptist Academy 0000
Liberty Baptist Academy 0000
Waccamaw Academy 0000
Northampton-East 0000
Asheville HomeSchool 0000
Victory Christian (Sylva) 0000
Burlington Christian Academy 0000
Williamston 0000
Crossnore Academy 0000
Franklin Heights Christian Academy 0000
Northampton-West 0000
Johnston County Home Educators 0000
R-S Central Marine Corps JROTC 0000
Christ the King 0000
Lake Norman Christian 0000
Waddell 0000
Oak Ridge Military Academy 0000
Asheville Saints 0000
Jireh Prep 0000
Roanoke 0000
Jamesville 0000
Jacobs Well Academy 0000
Rolesville 0000
Cramer 0000
Fayetteville HomeSchool 0000
Give N Go Fellowship Academy 0000
Carolina Gladiators 0000
Peculiar Generation 0000
Cabarrus Stallions 0000
Apex Friendship 0000
Hickory Hawks 0000
Bear Grass Charter 0000
North East Carolina Prep 0000
Davie Pride 0000
South Wake HomeSchool 0000
Commonwealth 0000
North Wake Saints 0000
Greensboro Panthers 0000
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy 0000
Mountain Island Charter 0000
Pungo Christian Academy 0000
Polk County 0.42-1.62
Jones 0.5-88.52
South Iredell 0.912.5-11.62
Ashbrook 1-25262
Concord 1.55-3.53
East Chapel Hill 1.8-78.84
Southern Alamance 2-11.513.52
Northern 2.5-20.5232
Overhills 2.5-12.5152
Hough 2.919-16.12
Asheboro 2.923.5-20.62
East Wake 3.25.5-2.32
Westover 3.910-6.12
Myers Park 4-3.57.52
Ayden-Grifton 4-18.522.52
North Duplin 4-29332
High Point Central 4.410.5-6.12
Swansboro 4.426-21.62
West Craven 4.930.5-25.62
Manteo 58-31
Carolina Pride 550-451
Wilkes Central 5.912.7-6.83
Southern Nash 6.312-5.72
Northside (Jacksonville) 6.414.5-8.12
Beddingfield 6.5-2.69.15
Creswell 6.5-2228.52
Lakewood 7702
Lee County 7.414.4-75
Robinson 7.634.7-27.13
Charlotte Country Day 7.913.5-5.62
Goldsboro 8.21.76.53
West Caldwell 8.411-2.62
Orange 9.421-11.62
Fuquay-Varina 9.621-11.42
Ashley 10-9.519.52
Wake Christian Academy 1050-401
South Mecklenburg 10.418-7.62
Cleveland 10.573.52
White Oak 11382
Hoggard 11.9-0.712.63
North Stanly 11.915.5-3.62
Greene Central 1225.3-13.34
Grays Creek 12.930-17.12
East Rowan 12.914.5-1.62
St. Stephens 13.625.5-11.92
Cape Fear 141042
Parkwood 14-3.517.52
Central Cabarrus 14.7-9.524.22
Mooresville 15-1162
Kings Mountain 15.213.41.85
Currituck County 15.5-7.5232
Rocky Mount Academy 16.321.7-5.43
Riverside (Durham) 16.5-13.5302
East Bladen 17.425.5-8.12
North Rowan 18.5-725.52
East Montgomery 18.51.5172
West Bladen 18.637.5-18.92
South View 19-16.535.52
Western Alamance 19.433-13.62
Rocky Mount 19.421-1.62
Asheville 19.8109.84
Richmond 19.925-5.12
Camden County 19.922.5-2.62
Carver 20.5-828.52
Ben L Smith 21.7-223.73
Page 21.934.5-12.62
Glenn 22.726.3-3.63
Ardrey Kell 23-2.525.52
North Henderson 236.516.52
Seventy-First 23.822.51.32
Monroe 23.924-0.12
Millbrook 24.51212.52
Randleman 25-21461
Butler 25.31510.32
EE Smith 25.5-3.5292
Panther Creek 26.5-1137.52
AL Brown 2711162
Kinston 27.233.5-6.32
Pamlico County 29.53.5262
Bishop McGuinness 30-35651
Trask 30-20501
Morehead 30.640-9.42
Erwin 327.524.52
Garner Magnet 3420.513.52
Midway 3420142
Davie 35-31661
East Duplin 3551-161
Rosman 3541-61
South Caldwell 3722.514.52
Middle Creek 388.529.52
Southwest Edgecombe 38.515.5232
Cuthbertson 38.945.5-6.62
Freedom 3924.514.52
RJ Reynolds 401391
Mallard Creek 40.439.31.13
Weddington 4131.59.52
Cedar Ridge 41.317.79.33
Arendell Parrott Academy 42.729.513.22
Dudley 44.5359.52
Terry Sanford 4530.514.52
North Iredell 47-8551
Columbia 4838.59.52
North Stokes 5023271
Wake Forest 51.337.513.82
Reagan 51.86.545.32
Scotland 5522331
Holmes 55-10651
Western Guilford 60-34941
High Point Christian Academy 6035251
Pinecrest 6143.517.52
Jacksonville 6541241
Tuscola 6738291
Marvin Ridge 70-11811
Wallace-Rose Hill 8028521
Davidson Day 9034561
Southeast Guilford 10522831
Carson 11018921
Farmville Central 135-201551
Hibriten 14511441
Cary Christian 145-161611
Cannon 15071431
Ravenscroft 160481121
East Forsyth 175351401
Forestview 180141661
Union Pines 185171681
Jack Britt 19041.51642
Hertford County 190411491
North Davidson 205101951
Southside 210501601
Vance 225441811
Lincolnton 235541811
Maiden 250432071
Swain County 25342491
Riverside (Williamston) 300382621
Northwest Guilford 330352951
Christ School 360423181
Shelby 365123531