Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
East Forsyth60 @ 0Carver  
Northern Guilford38 @ 28Northwest Guilford  
Richmond30 @ 19Butler  
Havelock49 @ 24Rose  
South Point21 @ 30Clover SC  
Garner Magnet40 @ 41New Hanover  
Charlotte Catholic51 @ 0Ardrey Kell  
Independence12 @ 62West Mecklenburg  
Hunt27 @ 22New Bern  
Charlotte Country Day44 @ 7Wake Christian Academy  
Statesville42 @ 0West Iredell  
Jack Britt23 @ 0Southern Lee  
Sun Valley38 @ 21Porter Ridge  
Weddington57 @ 7East Mecklenburg  
High Point Central13 @ 26West Forsyth  
Providence Day14 @ 29North Stanly  
Leesville Road18 @ 31Wake Forest  
West Rowan38 @ 31Davie  
AL Brown21 @ 24Mooresville  
Wakefield14 @ 27Fuquay-Varina  
Northside (Pinetown)0 @ 44Washington  
Carrboro28 @ 18Webb  
Mount Tabor32 @ 34Reagan  
Eastern Alamance34 @ 54Southern Alamance  
Southern Guilford15 @ 20Ben L Smith  
Concord21 @ 23Mount Pleasant  
Conley46 @ 7East Wake  
Hoke County20 @ 34Lee County  
Dudley21 @ 7Hillside  
Ashbrook28 @ 27Forestview  
Cleveland44 @ 35Cardinal Gibbons  
AC Reynolds56 @ 26Erwin  
East Lincoln41 @ 22North Gaston  
East Henderson47 @ 21Chase  
Western Alamance68 @ 0Graham  
Rockingham County14 @ 48Williams  
Grays Creek36 @ 42Pine Forest  
James Kenan14 @ 21South Johnston  
East Duplin22 @ 21Southwest Onslow  
Clayton56 @ 0Harnett Central  
Marvin Ridge42 @ 43Parkland  
Goldsboro35 @ 14CB Aycock  
North Forsyth0 @ 53Glenn  
South Iredell7 @ 28Cox Mill  
Providence14 @ 36Pinecrest  
Burns19 @ 45East Rutherford  
Hendersonville49 @ 28Owen  
Douglas Byrd19 @ 46South View  
Knightdale33 @ 6Broughton  
Grimsley0 @ 31Southeast Guilford  
Salisbury10 @ 7Thomasville  
South Columbus32 @ 28Red Springs  
Hopewell35 @ 38Olympic  
North Pitt0 @ 40South Central  
Central Cabarrus37 @ 3East Rowan  
Lumberton22 @ 5West Brunswick  
Terry Sanford3 @ 20Cape Fear  
Mount Airy21 @ 10Morehead  
Shelby6 @ 27Crest  
South Granville55 @ 18Vance County  
Laney23 @ 15Triton  
Huss35 @ 7Hickory  
Franklin21 @ 14Swain County  
Overhills23 @ 7EE Smith  
Asheville56 @ 12Roberson  
Fike38 @ 34Beddingfield  
McDowell14 @ 42Mitchell  
North Rowan26 @ 0Carson  
Western Guilford14 @ 35Northeast Guilford  
Madison6 @ 63Brevard  
Anson49 @ 33Chesterfield SC  
North Surry38 @ 14Community School of Davidson  
Maiden21 @ 13St. Stephens  
Topsail35 @ 10White Oak  
Nash Central28 @ 39Northern Nash  
Central Davidson7 @ 13Lexington  
Alexander Central56 @ 24North Lincoln  
Bandys62 @ 6Bunker Hill  
Holly Springs20 @ 7Green Hope  
Cuthbertson19 @ 48Kings Mountain  
RJ Reynolds14 @ 45Reidsville  
Wallace-Rose Hill22 @ 21Northside (Jacksonville)  
Robbinsville32 @ 63Christ School  
Victory Christian Center0 @ 60Mountain Island Charter  
Hibriten56 @ 12South Caldwell  
Piedmont34 @ 0Forest Hills  
McMichael6 @ 34West Stokes  
West Craven12 @ 9West Carteret  
East Burke14 @ 41Newton-Conover  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology0 @ 77Mallard Creek  
Seventy-First32 @ 38Southern  
St. Pauls44 @ 0East Columbus  
East Chapel Hill16 @ 28Cummings  
North Brunswick28 @ 9North Johnston  
First Flight40 @ 41Norfolk Academy VA  
Franklinton18 @ 0Southeast Raleigh  
West Johnston14 @ 67Southern Nash  
Pisgah35 @ 13Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
North Mecklenburg28 @ 21Rocky River  
Ledford41 @ 3West Davidson  
Bertie24 @ 50Holmes  
Pender0 @ 51Rosewood  
Asheboro28 @ 69Eastern Randolph  
Lincolnton46 @ 0East Gaston  
Millbrook7 @ 19Middle Creek  
Northwest Cabarrus34 @ 15Hickory Ridge  
South Mecklenburg6 @ 56Myers Park  
Riverside (Durham)19 @ 27Northern  
Croatan6 @ 60Pamlico County  
Sanderson12 @ 28Heritage  
Eastern Guilford22 @ 37Page  
Carolina Pride58 @ 41Lewisville SC  
Southwest Guilford27 @ 17Ragsdale  
Whiteville28 @ 31East Bladen  
Northampton County24 @ 19Riverside (Williamston)  
East Surry43 @ 21Surry Central  
Parkwood30 @ 22Buford SC  
Swansboro14 @ 21East Carteret  
Apex0 @ 57Cary  
Watauga43 @ 14Wilkes Central  
Ravenscroft28 @ 17North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Currituck County37 @ 0Perquimans  
Rosman12 @ 52Mountain Heritage  
Tuscola42 @ 0Enka  
Farmville Central0 @ 22Ayden-Grifton  
Enloe43 @ 10Athens Drive  
East Davidson20 @ 26South Rowan  
Midway32 @ 35Lakewood  
Southwestern Randolph16 @ 13Providence Grove  
Patton6 @ 49Freedom  
Southern Wayne32 @ 28North Lenoir  
Bishop McGuinness20 @ 12West Wilkes  
Dixon8 @ 38South Brunswick  
Greene Central32 @ 35Eastern Wayne  
Bartlett Yancey12 @ 40Wheatmore  
Smithfield-Selma7 @ 34Corinth Holders  
Lejeune22 @ 56North Duplin  
Pasquotank60 @ 0Camden County  
Roanoke Rapids22 @ 31Granville Central  
West Columbus28 @ 32South Robeson  
North Iredell6 @ 39Lake Norman  
High Point Christian Academy64 @ 12First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
North Wilkes48 @ 0North Stokes  
Foard10 @ 42West Lincoln  
Southeast Halifax0 @ 26South Creek  
Warren County23 @ 16Louisburg  
Southside3 @ 33Gates County  
Andrews19 @ 21Towns County GA  
Metrolina Christian Academy33 @ 8SouthLake Christian Academy  
Harding University7 @ 56Gaffney SC  
Asheville School26 @ 52Cherokee  
Cherryville46 @ 38Draughn  
Union Pines14 @ 52Randleman  
North Edgecombe0 @ 62Tarboro  
East Montgomery42 @ 14West Montgomery  
Cannon14 @ 28Covenant Day  
South Lenoir0 @ 48Richlands  
Alleghany36 @ 8South Stokes  
Trask25 @ 6Union  
Chatham Central7 @ 39Jordan-Matthews  
West Caldwell0 @ 47Ashe County  
Trinity14 @ 13North Moore  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)46 @ 13Raleigh Titans  
East Wilkes19 @ 18Walkertown  
North Buncombe31 @ 6West Henderson  
Forbush28 @ 18Starmount  
West Stanly20 @ 17South Stanly  
West Bladen6 @ 28Fairmont  
Village Christian Academy43 @ 6Harrells Christian Academy  
Northwest Halifax28 @ 20Columbia  
South Davidson36 @ 23Atkins  
Spring Creek6 @ 33Hobbton  
Highland Tech35 @ 28Lake Norman Charter  
Cary Christian0 @ 58Arendell Parrott Academy  
St. Davids65 @ 14Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)  
Rocky Mount Academy54 @ 6Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
Halifax Academy38 @ 0Lawrence Academy  
Northeast Academy58 @ 34Bethel Christian Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep48 @ 0Christ the King  
Rolesville21 @ 7Orange  
Carolina Gladiators6 @ 54Hickory Hawks  
Apex Friendship22 @ 23Panther Creek  
Bear Grass Charter12 @ 43Manteo  
Commonwealth12 @ 52Pine Lake Prep  
North Wake Saints56 @ 0Fayetteville Christian  
Pungo Christian Academy62 @ 32Community Christian  
Washington County26 @ 16KIPP Pride  
Carolina Forest SC 42 @ 35Hoggard  
Pace Academy GA 7 @ 44Charlotte Christian  
North Georgia GA 0 @ 42Murphy  
Halifax County VA 7 @ 14Person  
Trinity Academy TN 14 @ 54Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 34 @ 19Hayesville  
Cloudland TN 68 @ 30Avery County  
Camden Military SC 22 @ 8Hickory Grove Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)