Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler34 @ 28Porter Ridge  
East Forsyth42 @ 14Page  
Richmond31 @ 0Pinecrest  
North Davidson42 @ 0West Davidson  
South Point46 @ 14Ashbrook  
Crest27 @ 7Cramer  
Northwest Guilford27 @ 43West Forsyth  
Swain County43 @ 28Cherokee  
Weddington0 @ 20Charlotte Catholic  
Vance43 @ 0Hopewell  
High Point Central7 @ 49Reagan  
Hickory Ridge35 @ 7Garinger  
Charlotte Christian62 @ 0High Point Christian Academy  
Leesville Road41 @ 14Sanderson  
West Rowan7 @ 26Cox Mill  
South Caldwell62 @ 13West Caldwell  
Hoke County0 @ 35Seventy-First  
Olympic28 @ 56South Mecklenburg  
Rocky River0 @ 56Myers Park  
East Lincoln27 @ 6Lincolnton  
Rockingham County28 @ 7McMichael  
Lee County58 @ 12Cummings  
Marvin Ridge22 @ 28Monroe  
Reidsville50 @ 0TW Andrews  
Southern17 @ 27Orange  
Ardrey Kell0 @ 35West Mecklenburg  
Salisbury42 @ 7Central Davidson  
South Columbus49 @ 17St. Pauls  
Northeast Guilford14 @ 42Northern Guilford  
Central Cabarrus56 @ 0Forest Hills  
Mooresville7 @ 12Hough  
Williams8 @ 0Southern Guilford  
Lumberton14 @ 15Jack Britt  
Southwest Onslow43 @ 0Dixon  
Shelby35 @ 14Mount Pleasant  
South Granville34 @ 28Anson  
Huss41 @ 0Burns  
Hickory22 @ 43Freedom  
Erwin55 @ 33West Henderson  
North Rowan42 @ 0South Stanly  
Western Guilford0 @ 41Mount Tabor  
South Johnston40 @ 18Western Harnett  
East Columbus0 @ 39Red Springs  
Southeast Raleigh14 @ 37Broughton  
Lake Norman0 @ 63Mallard Creek  
North Surry31 @ 27Walkertown  
Kings Mountain56 @ 6North Gaston  
Ayden-Grifton35 @ 7North Pitt  
Purnell Swett11 @ 34Scotland  
East Bladen48 @ 14West Columbus  
Beddingfield22 @ 0Hunt  
Alexander Central0 @ 35Watauga  
Bandys31 @ 7Newton-Conover  
CB Aycock14 @ 35Rose  
RJ Reynolds14 @ 22Grimsley  
Glenn15 @ 34Ragsdale  
Lake Norman Charter14 @ 49North Lincoln  
Manteo20 @ 7Northside (Pinetown)  
Victory Christian Center0 @ 43Christ School  
Piedmont12 @ 38Cuthbertson  
Charlotte Latin17 @ 28Providence Day  
West Carteret42 @ 34Farmville Central  
East Burke28 @ 47West Iredell  
Northwood14 @ 26Corinth Holders  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology0 @ 17Concord  
East Chapel Hill19 @ 42Union Pines  
Carver0 @ 61West Stokes  
West Charlotte20 @ 14North Mecklenburg  
Ledford39 @ 0Lexington  
Asheboro20 @ 59Southern Alamance  
East Rutherford54 @ 21Polk County  
Eastern Wayne26 @ 56Conley  
Enka34 @ 49North Buncombe  
East Mecklenburg17 @ 27Independence  
Person14 @ 37Eastern Alamance  
South Central64 @ 14Southern Wayne  
Northwest Cabarrus58 @ 6North Iredell  
Jordan-Matthews7 @ 77Eastern Randolph  
Robinson34 @ 13West Stanly  
Draughn7 @ 17Patton  
North Raleigh Christian Academy8 @ 33Harrells Christian Academy  
Southwest Guilford8 @ 30Dudley  
Jordan20 @ 30Hillside  
Ben L Smith20 @ 34Parkland  
Thomas Jefferson Academy49 @ 0Pine Lake Prep  
East Gaston7 @ 47Forestview  
Parkwood7 @ 53Sun Valley  
Providence Grove0 @ 27Randleman  
Louisburg48 @ 12Bear Grass Charter  
Ravenscroft67 @ 18Fayetteville Christian  
Currituck County7 @ 48Southwest Edgecombe  
West Montgomery43 @ 12South Davidson  
Rosman7 @ 44Robbinsville  
Tuscola0 @ 37AC Reynolds  
Enloe21 @ 14Millbrook  
East Davidson8 @ 29Thomasville  
Southwestern Randolph14 @ 53Eastern Guilford  
Surry Central27 @ 12Atkins  
Elkin0 @ 42Ashe County  
West Lincoln31 @ 18Maiden  
Morehead7 @ 55Western Alamance  
North Henderson14 @ 50Asheville  
Smoky Mountain41 @ 6Madison  
Fairmont6 @ 46Whiteville  
Bartlett Yancey18 @ 30Winston-Salem Prep  
Smithfield-Selma6 @ 23Hobbton  
Avery County19 @ 34Chase  
St. Stephens40 @ 36McDowell  
Roanoke Rapids42 @ 6Webb  
North Wilkes7 @ 45Wilkes Central  
Hickory Grove Christian0 @ 55Asheville School  
Foard64 @ 29Bunker Hill  
Warren County27 @ 57Bunn  
Southside0 @ 55Tarboro  
Andrews8 @ 42Murphy  
Metrolina Christian Academy42 @ 6Northside Christian Academy  
Harding University13 @ 31Providence  
North Edgecombe14 @ 26Northampton County  
Wheatmore23 @ 3Trinity  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)6 @ 14North Stokes  
North Stanly66 @ 0Chatham Central  
Alleghany7 @ 27Starmount  
East Wilkes27 @ 6West Wilkes  
Village Christian Academy27 @ 6Wake Christian Academy  
Northwest Halifax26 @ 24Rocky Mount Prep  
KIPP Pride30 @ 36Southeast Halifax  
North Moore7 @ 34Albemarle  
Highland Tech12 @ 24Bessemer City  
Arendell Parrott Academy22 @ 60St. Davids  
Halifax Academy34 @ 32Pungo Christian Academy  
Northeast Academy54 @ 14Community Christian  
Community School of Davidson42 @ 36Cherryville  
Riverside (Williamston)60 @ 0Camden County  
Bethel Christian Academy44 @ 0Lawrence Academy  
Christ the King8 @ 30Statesville Christian  
Asheville Saints6 @ 38Anderson Cavaliers SC  
Hickory Hawks36 @ 62Carolina Pride  
Commonwealth14 @ 42Covenant Day  
Mountain Island Charter22 @ 7Union Academy  
Vance County6 @ 33Riverside (Durham)  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 6 @ 44Charlotte Country Day  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 6 @ 54Northeastern  
Southampton Academy VA 56 @ 14Cary Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)