Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler31 @ 30Rocky River  
Northern Guilford55 @ 12McMichael  
Porter Ridge49 @ 7East Mecklenburg  
Charlotte Catholic21 @ 14Monroe  
Charlotte Country Day61 @ 16Hickory Hawks  
Hough56 @ 6Hopewell  
Statesville0 @ 14Anson  
Davie27 @ 56AL Brown  
Weddington31 @ 21Sun Valley  
Cardinal Gibbons33 @ 22Leesville Road  
Providence Day67 @ 0Cannon  
Charlotte Christian77 @ 0Ravenscroft  
Ragsdale35 @ 21East Surry  
Wakefield14 @ 22Middle Creek  
Carrboro24 @ 42East Wake  
Mount Tabor29 @ 16Ben L Smith  
Wake Forest42 @ 7Franklinton  
Eastern Alamance15 @ 29Northeast Guilford  
Concord30 @ 44West Rowan  
Page45 @ 0Southern Guilford  
Tarboro60 @ 0South Creek  
Southern Nash17 @ White Oak  
Olympic61 @ 6Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
West Forsyth41 @ 27South Iredell  
Freedom49 @ 0St. Stephens  
Ashbrook42 @ 21Burns  
Northeastern30 @ 14Holmes  
AC Reynolds47 @ 7North Henderson  
East Lincoln56 @ 7Lake Norman Charter  
East Henderson21 @ 12Madison  
Western Alamance42 @ 13Rockingham County  
TW Andrews62 @ 7Jordan-Matthews  
Orange54 @ 0East Chapel Hill  
Rocky Mount41 @ 7Nash Central  
Clayton42 @ 20Cary  
Marvin Ridge42 @ 0Piedmont  
Forestview7 @ 51Crest  
North Forsyth6 @ 24Western Guilford  
Providence10 @ 17Ardrey Kell  
Reidsville28 @ 14Northwest Guilford  
Southeast Guilford57 @ 0Asheboro  
Hendersonville21 @ 22Mountain Heritage  
Knightdale25 @ 21Fuquay-Varina  
Starmount22 @ 15Elkin  
Grimsley21 @ 52East Forsyth  
Newton-Conover34 @ 7Lincolnton  
Northern26 @ 6Southern  
Murphy27 @ 14Robbinsville  
Bunn31 @ 8Webb  
Rose18 @ 20South Central  
Athens Drive45 @ 6West Johnston  
Hertford County45 @ 0North Pitt  
Asheville42 @ 0Enka  
McDowell0 @ 31Hickory  
Lake Norman21 @ 40West Charlotte  
Green Hope14 @ 7Apex Friendship  
Maiden28 @ 37Bandys  
Christ School56 @ 27SouthLake Christian Academy  
Thomasville0 @ 35Ledford  
Holly Springs19 @ 21Heritage  
Cuthbertson38 @ 11Parkwood  
Cummings20 @ 62High Point Central  
Southern Alamance49 @ 0Southwestern Randolph  
First Flight48 @ 7Camden County  
Eastern Randolph35 @ 7Providence Grove  
Pisgah54 @ 6Polk County  
North Mecklenburg26 @ 34Mooresville  
Bertie32 @ 22Manteo  
Millbrook44 @ 13Southeast Raleigh  
Randleman28 @ 14Wheatmore  
Northern Nash7 @ 44Southwest Edgecombe  
Northwest Cabarrus42 @ 7East Rowan  
Parkland19 @ 6Southwest Guilford  
Carson6 @ 43Central Cabarrus  
North Gaston0 @ 45Huss  
South Mecklenburg44 @ 0Winston-Salem Prep  
Wilkes Central42 @ 0West Wilkes  
Sanderson35 @ 42Enloe  
Bunker Hill0 @ 55Hibriten  
Eastern Guilford34 @ 0Williams  
Carolina Pride14 @ 67Chester SC  
Panther Creek56 @ 12Apex  
Owen0 @ 35Franklin  
Corinth Holders7 @ 49Cleveland  
Chase0 @ 44Brevard  
Lexington13 @ 40Salisbury  
Watauga46 @ 12South Caldwell  
Harnett Central @ 6Riverside (Durham)  
Louisburg12 @ 63South Granville  
Mount Pleasant16 @ 20Robinson  
West Montgomery6 @ 51North Stanly  
Tuscola35 @ 21Smoky Mountain  
South Rowan6 @ 46North Davidson  
Hayesville20 @ 21Swain County  
Surry Central0 @ 61Mount Airy  
West Lincoln6 @ 7North Lincoln  
Patton12 @ 21Foard  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central0 @ 45Mitchell  
Morehead41 @ 28Person  
Greene Central28 @ 0Washington  
Bartlett Yancey28 @ 16South Stokes  
West Henderson40 @ 41Roberson  
Union Academy23 @ 20Pine Lake Prep  
Pasquotank22 @ 49Gates County  
West Iredell45 @ 20Draughn  
North Wilkes27 @ 33East Wilkes  
West Davidson10 @ 14East Davidson  
Ashe County48 @ 28Alleghany  
Andrews27 @ 46Rosman  
Metrolina Christian Academy44 @ 0North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Harding University0 @ 46West Mecklenburg  
Cherryville20 @ 38Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Garinger7 @ 48Myers Park  
North Edgecombe44 @ 30KIPP Pride  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)6 @ 56Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
East Montgomery35 @ 20Graham  
Rosewood11 @ Wake Christian Academy  
Weldon28 @ 18Northwest Halifax  
West Caldwell0 @ 69Alexander Central  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)2 @ 0Victory Christian Center  
Princeton38 @ 32North Johnston  
Bessemer City18 @ 8Mountain Island Charter  
Granville Central31 @ 28Warren County  
North Buncombe8 @ 36Erwin  
Forbush20 @ 0Carver  
Atkins0 @ 49North Surry  
Village Christian Academy55 @ 6Hickory Grove Christian  
East Carteret10 @ Dixon  
Perquimans0 @ 42Bear Grass Charter  
Walkertown2 @ 40West Stokes  
South Davidson0 @ 56South Stanly  
Rocky Mount Prep0 @ 58Northampton County  
Rocky Mount Academy14 @ 52St. Davids  
Arendell Parrott Academy42 @ 22Southampton Academy VA  
Lawrence Academy0 @ 54Northeast Academy  
Community School of Davidson41 @ 32Highland Tech  
Riverside (Williamston)41 @ 7Northside (Pinetown)  
Community Christian24 @ 64Pungo Christian Academy  
Grace Christian (Raleigh)54 @ 20Cary Christian  
Statesville Christian0 @ 54Asheville School  
Christ the King8 @ 84Bishop McGuinness  
Rolesville7 @ 41Garner Magnet  
Cramer23 @ 28Kings Mountain  
Carolina Gladiators0 @ 57Cherokee  
Commonwealth0 @ 18Franklin Christian SC  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)