Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
New Bern13 @ 77Havelock  
Richmond28 @ 49Wake Forest  
Mallard Creek36 @ 28Butler  
North Davidson14 @ 21Davie  
New Hanover24 @ 14Northside (Jacksonville)  
Hunt14 @ 0Hertford County  
Hillside12 @ 28Scotland  
EE Smith34 @ 53Jordan  
Statesville0 @ 2Lake Norman  
Northwest Guilford48 @ 21Western Guilford  
Swain County6 @ 56Smoky Mountain  
Roberson6 @ 42Crest  
Vance36 @ 20Monroe  
High Point Central33 @ 27Southern Guilford  
Middle Creek28 @ 24Heritage  
Ragsdale7 @ 42Dudley  
West Rowan20 @ 14North Rowan  
AL Brown0 @ 24Marvin Ridge  
Wakefield31 @ 9Millbrook  
Reagan47 @ 7North Forsyth  
Carrboro48 @ 6East Chapel Hill  
Mount Tabor14 @ 35East Forsyth  
Concord0 @ 25Pine Forest  
Page0 @ 2Northern Guilford  
South Caldwell6 @ 42Kings Mountain  
Hoke County19 @ 47South View  
Southern Nash56 @ 20Nash Central  
Olympic26 @ 55North Mecklenburg  
Rocky River23 @ 10Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Cleveland43 @ 6Garner Magnet  
Pinecrest24 @ 21Grays Creek  
TW Andrews3 @ 28Southwest Guilford  
Washington0 @ 48Tarboro  
James Kenan57 @ 16Southern Wayne  
Orange7 @ 34Hoggard  
Rocky Mount25 @ 21Conley  
Clayton34 @ 30Rolesville  
Providence10 @ 48Hough  
West Mecklenburg53 @ 24West Charlotte  
Southeast Guilford28 @ 6Ben L Smith  
Southern0 @ 34Cardinal Gibbons  
Ardrey Kell7 @ 50Myers Park  
Salisbury7 @ 28Carson  
South Columbus21 @ 14Douglas Byrd  
Hopewell19 @ 54Independence  
Central Cabarrus21 @ 7Hickory Ridge  
Jacksonville35 @ 21East Duplin  
Williams7 @ 26Western Alamance  
Northern21 @ 7Person  
Terry Sanford29 @ 15Jack Britt  
Southwest Onslow29 @ 20Wallace-Rose Hill  
Mount Airy34 @ 28West Stokes  
Forest Hills27 @ 23Parkwood  
Shelby14 @ 17AC Reynolds  
Laney6 @ 34Rose  
Huss28 @ 20Cox Mill  
Franklin14 @ 35Murphy  
Overhills50 @ 13Harnett Central  
Fuquay-Varina33 @ 21Cary  
Southwest Edgecombe47 @ 0North Edgecombe  
McDowell52 @ 27Avery County  
South Johnston7 @ 14South Granville  
Southeast Raleigh13 @ 30Northern Nash  
Madison0 @ 46North Buncombe  
Anson14 @ 49Sun Valley  
Green Hope33 @ 7Apex  
Maiden68 @ 0East Burke  
South Stokes39 @ 40North Wilkes  
Albemarle28 @ 29West Stanly  
Beddingfield30 @ 0Smithfield-Selma  
Bandys49 @ 14Foard  
Holly Springs20 @ 38Lee County  
Robbinsville54 @ 8North Georgia GA  
Clinton14 @ 0East Bladen  
Manteo58 @ 27Columbia  
Kinston26 @ 6North Pitt  
Piedmont6 @ 48Porter Ridge  
Charlotte Latin15 @ 0Timberland SC  
Cummings0 @ 64Eastern Alamance  
McMichael7 @ 55Reidsville  
Westover26 @ 25Lumberton  
West Craven22 @ 38South Central  
SouthLake Christian Academy38 @ 6Hickory Grove Christian  
St. Pauls27 @ 20Union Pines  
North Brunswick21 @ 39Socastee SC  
Southern Alamance29 @ 14Graham  
Cape Fear0 @ 25Seventy-First  
Lakewood14 @ 6Trask  
Eastern Randolph53 @ 38Rockingham County  
Franklinton41 @ 14Bunn  
West Johnston27 @ 41Corinth Holders  
Pisgah28 @ 6Enka  
Bertie36 @ 16Northampton County  
Pender7 @ 54Topsail  
Asheboro7 @ 50Grimsley  
Eastern Wayne19 @ 18Goldsboro  
Lincolnton7 @ 42South Point  
East Wake14 @ 30Fike  
East Mecklenburg21 @ 35Ashbrook  
Northwest Cabarrus35 @ 12Mount Pleasant  
Parkland42 @ 21Glenn  
Jordan-Matthews13 @ 43Northwood  
North Gaston42 @ 61East Rutherford  
Ashley14 @ 34Purnell Swett  
South Mecklenburg0 @ 37Charlotte Catholic  
Wilkes Central7 @ 50Alexander Central  
Robinson27 @ 19Cuthbertson  
Sanderson26 @ 21Knightdale  
Draughn0 @ 57Freedom  
North Raleigh Christian Academy34 @ 6Fayetteville Christian  
Bunker Hill6 @ 44St. Stephens  
North Duplin0 @ 22Northside (Pinetown)  
Carolina Pride14 @ 54Charlotte Country Day  
Whiteville14 @ 7West Brunswick  
Broughton42 @ 7Athens Drive  
Panther Creek10 @ 48Leesville Road  
Chase15 @ 26Cherryville  
Richlands12 @ 20White Oak  
East Gaston6 @ 27Bessemer City  
Western Harnett7 @ 10Providence Grove  
East Surry35 @ 12Starmount  
Swansboro18 @ 12Croatan  
Ravenscroft14 @ 23High Point Christian Academy  
Currituck County48 @ 0Camden County  
West Montgomery12 @ 36Thomasville  
South Rowan0 @ 42East Rowan  
Farmville Central21 @ 14North Lenoir  
Mountain Heritage40 @ 50Erwin  
Hayesville28 @ 13Copper Basin TN  
East Davidson0 @ 44Wheatmore  
Southwestern Randolph14 @ 42Randleman  
Gates County50 @ 12Webb  
Surry Central6 @ 36East Wilkes  
Elkin21 @ 17North Surry  
Patton23 @ 7Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Morehead48 @ 6Martinsville VA  
South Brunswick41 @ 12West Bladen  
North Henderson0 @ 48East Henderson  
Bishop McGuinness14 @ 22Trinity  
Dixon20 @ 27Southside  
Greene Central38 @ 35CB Aycock  
Bartlett Yancey26 @ 6Louisburg  
Southern Lee12 @ 13Enloe  
West Henderson7 @ 35Hendersonville  
Union Academy0 @ 46Metrolina Christian Academy  
Roanoke Rapids35 @ 22Southeast Halifax  
North Stokes0 @ 52North Moore  
West Iredell7 @ 54South Iredell  
South Robeson20 @ 22Union  
West Davidson14 @ 0South Davidson  
Ashe County7 @ 43Watauga  
Warren County52 @ 24KIPP Pride  
Andrews20 @ 42Tellico Plains TN  
Harding University20 @ 41Garinger  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)6 @ 62Village Christian Academy  
East Montgomery33 @ 62South Stanly  
Hobbton29 @ 21Chatham Central  
South Lenoir20 @ 12Jones  
Alleghany7 @ 28Grayson County VA  
Rosewood48 @ 22North Johnston  
West Caldwell0 @ 58Hibriten  
Mitchell27 @ 6Cannon  
South Creek41 @ 6Perquimans  
Princeton50 @ 36Midway  
Pamlico County38 @ 28Ayden-Grifton  
Forbush22 @ 28North Iredell  
Atkins0 @ 61RJ Reynolds  
Brevard42 @ 0Rosman  
East Carteret21 @ 14West Carteret  
Wake Christian Academy13 @ 62Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Northwest Halifax6 @ 44Pasquotank  
Pine Lake Prep14 @ 28Lake Norman Charter  
Walkertown35 @ 32Winston-Salem Prep  
Spring Creek45 @ 14Lejeune  
Rocky Mount Prep36 @ 28Bear Grass Charter  
Cary Christian12 @ 35Greenbrier Christian Academy VA  
Community School of Davidson52 @ 0Christ the King  
Northside Christian Academy38 @ 0Statesville Christian  
Community Christian36 @ 6Lawrence Academy  
Bethel Christian Academy20 @ 30Halifax Academy  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)70 @ 26Brunswick Academy VA  
Cramer23 @ 20Mountain Island Charter  
Davie Pride22 @ 54Raleigh Titans  
Commonwealth56 @ 14Victory Christian Center  
Pungo Christian Academy14 @ 60Northeast Academy  
Washington County14 @ 21Riverside (Williamston)  
Vance County20 @ 40Red Springs  
Ridge View SC 33 @ 7Providence Day  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 6 @ 53Holmes  
Norview VA 20 @ 41Northeastern  
Clover SC 35 @ 3Forestview  
Webb TN 10 @ 35Asheville  
National Christian Academy MD 40 @ 8Polk County  
Arcadia VA 20 @ 47First Flight  
Choctaw Central MS 6 @ 27Cherokee  
Oakbrook Prep SC 12 @ 27Asheville School  
Greensville County VA 28 @ 12Weldon  
Southside Christian SC 48 @ 0Hickory Hawks  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)