Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 17, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
New Bern8 @ 37Hillside  
Havelock48 @ 20West Craven  
Porter Ridge56 @ 35Cuthbertson  
Charlotte Catholic0 @ 6Charlotte Christian  
Hunt34 @ 31Eastern Wayne  
Charlotte Country Day12 @ 15Hammond SC  
Hoggard21 @ 6Holly Springs  
Crest28 @ 11South Point  
Davie2 @ 0Page  
Swain County27 @ 37Tuscola  
Sun Valley35 @ 13Forest Hills  
Weddington34 @ 16Ardrey Kell  
Vance21 @ 14West Mecklenburg  
Cardinal Gibbons49 @ 10Athens Drive  
Middle Creek16 @ 35Rocky Mount  
Hickory Ridge31 @ 0Concord  
Leesville Road37 @ 12Wakefield  
Ragsdale21 @ 0Southern Guilford  
Reagan18 @ 54Richmond  
Northside (Pinetown)36 @ 0Perquimans  
Mount Tabor0 @ 21North Davidson  
Wake Forest51 @ 0Millbrook  
Tarboro49 @ 6Washington County  
Triton14 @ 16Enloe  
Pinecrest35 @ 13Laney  
Northeastern42 @ 34Conley  
AC Reynolds24 @ 27Southern  
TW Andrews2 @ 29Southeast Guilford  
Grays Creek50 @ 25Parkwood  
East Duplin63 @ 12Richlands  
Clayton12 @ 20Garner Magnet  
Marvin Ridge36 @ 9South Mecklenburg  
Forestview20 @ 7East Lincoln  
South Iredell9 @ 26Rocky River  
Reidsville48 @ 0Rockingham County  
Hendersonville49 @ 0North Henderson  
Douglas Byrd38 @ 28Fairmont  
Knightdale16 @ 0East Wake  
Grimsley15 @ 20Northern Guilford  
Hopewell0 @ 54AL Brown  
North Pitt25 @ 30South Creek  
Northeast Guilford14 @ 16Eastern Guilford  
Central Cabarrus42 @ 9Piedmont  
Monroe49 @ 22Anson  
Mooresville21 @ 7West Rowan  
Newton-Conover56 @ 0Bunker Hill  
Williams30 @ 0Cummings  
Lumberton20 @ 49Dillon SC  
Northern27 @ 20Fike  
Southwest Onslow13 @ 40Jacksonville  
Mount Airy45 @ 38Starmount  
Murphy8 @ 15Pisgah  
Bunn34 @ 7North Lenoir  
Rose49 @ 6New Hanover  
Myers Park35 @ 0Olympic  
Hickory15 @ 30Statesville  
Erwin34 @ 21Mitchell  
Hertford County20 @ 21Gates County  
Fuquay-Varina36 @ 30Terry Sanford  
Asheville29 @ 37Franklin  
Heritage50 @ 11Panther Creek  
North Rowan20 @ 7Salisbury  
Western Guilford14 @ 25Morehead  
Southeast Raleigh0 @ 17West Carteret  
Lake Norman7 @ 26West Forsyth  
North Surry41 @ 33North Forsyth  
Red Springs38 @ 12South Brunswick  
Green Hope28 @ 49Southern Nash  
Cary17 @ 6Hoke County  
Christ School44 @ 7Christian Academy of Knoxville TN  
Nash Central40 @ 6North Edgecombe  
Albemarle0 @ 8Thomasville  
South View24 @ 14Jack Britt  
Purnell Swett14 @ 35Pine Forest  
Alexander Central40 @ 7Burns  
CB Aycock12 @ 0Rosewood  
Wallace-Rose Hill58 @ 23James Kenan  
Clinton0 @ 15Cape Fear  
Lake Norman Charter17 @ 21SouthLake Christian Academy  
Hibriten41 @ 7Robinson  
Charlotte Latin14 @ 17Southside Christian SC  
East Burke42 @ 0West Caldwell  
Northwood20 @ 35Lee County  
Polk County31 @ 28Chase  
Seventy-First39 @ 18Westover  
St. Pauls28 @ 21EE Smith  
Southern Alamance14 @ 3Western Alamance  
Lakewood47 @ 6Pender  
Carver6 @ 55Dudley  
First Flight27 @ 52Holmes  
North Mecklenburg33 @ 16Jordan  
Ledford25 @ 17Glenn  
Harrells Christian Academy34 @ 36Carrboro  
Enka7 @ 34Owen  
Randleman42 @ 39Asheboro  
Northern Nash33 @ 24Orange  
East Mecklenburg13 @ 45Providence  
Person7 @ 33South Granville  
South Central18 @ 14Greene Central  
Parkland44 @ 37High Point Central  
Jordan-Matthews7 @ 21West Montgomery  
Camden County0 @ 46Weldon  
Carson35 @ 13South Rowan  
Ashley31 @ 14Southern Wayne  
Riverside (Durham)51 @ 6Warren County  
Sanderson24 @ 42East Forsyth  
North Raleigh Christian Academy0 @ 38Cannon  
Carolina Pride46 @ 10Statesville Christian  
Southwest Guilford14 @ 7RJ Reynolds  
Whiteville41 @ 7North Brunswick  
Broughton57 @ 0Apex  
Corinth Holders7 @ 34South Johnston  
West Stokes34 @ 13South Stokes  
Ben L Smith19 @ 26Northwest Guilford  
Thomas Jefferson Academy34 @ 27North Lincoln  
East Gaston29 @ 69North Gaston  
East Surry52 @ 7East Wilkes  
Lexington25 @ 0Walkertown  
Webb6 @ 43Beddingfield  
South Stanly14 @ 34East Rutherford  
Providence Grove17 @ 15East Davidson  
Watauga36 @ 12Roberson  
Harnett Central22 @ 31West Johnston  
Mount Pleasant0 @ 40Cox Mill  
Graham0 @ 66Eastern Alamance  
Rosman14 @ 40East Henderson  
Farmville Central23 @ 28Kinston  
Midway25 @ 18Union  
Southwestern Randolph13 @ 42Eastern Randolph  
Surry Central0 @ 30Elkin  
West Lincoln53 @ 0Draughn  
Patton0 @ 49Huss  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central7 @ 22McDowell  
West Wilkes22 @ 15Forbush  
Bartlett Yancey0 @ 35Granville Central  
Smithfield-Selma6 @ 44Princeton  
Lejeune24 @ 44Bear Grass Charter  
Avery County7 @ 50Ashe County  
West Henderson58 @ 6Madison  
Pasquotank0 @ 54Southwest Edgecombe  
St. Stephens28 @ 42Bandys  
Roanoke Rapids23 @ 42Northampton County  
West Columbus0 @ 49Green Sea-Floyds SC  
North Stokes6 @ 56Alleghany  
Fayetteville Christian6 @ 41East Columbus  
North Iredell20 @ 14Wilkes Central  
West Iredell47 @ 6Hickory Hawks  
North Wilkes39 @ 21Bishop McGuinness  
Hickory Grove Christian38 @ 73Union Academy  
Foard6 @ 21Maiden  
Southside0 @ 61Ayden-Grifton  
Andrews0 @ 41Smoky Mountain  
Harding University6 @ 56Hough  
Jones0 @ 46Northside (Jacksonville)  
Cherryville17 @ 14Bessemer City  
Union Pines45 @ 21East Montgomery  
Garinger6 @ 27West Charlotte  
White Oak53 @ 8Dixon  
Wheatmore61 @ 7West Davidson  
North Stanly21 @ 27East Rowan  
North Johnston27 @ 26Southeast Halifax  
Hobbton0 @ 55Goldsboro  
Trask0 @ 28Topsail  
Chatham Central7 @ 42Wake Christian Academy  
Trinity53 @ 0South Davidson  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)41 @ 20Providence Day  
North Buncombe24 @ 21Cherokee  
West Stanly6 @ 52Northwest Cabarrus  
Atkins18 @ 26Central Davidson  
Village Christian Academy70 @ 7Dillon Christian SC  
Brevard14 @ 28Mountain Heritage  
East Carteret6 @ 46Washington  
Columbia14 @ 22Rocky Mount Prep  
Pine Lake Prep20 @ 14Northside Christian Academy  
KIPP Pride20 @ 36Louisburg  
North Moore27 @ 55Community School of Davidson  
Spring Creek14 @ 42North Duplin  
Raleigh Titans14 @ 15Ravenscroft  
Arendell Parrott Academy48 @ 58Rocky Mount Academy  
Riverside (Williamston)34 @ 28Bertie  
Covenant Day16 @ 41High Point Christian Academy  
Christ the King2 @ 0Mountain Island Charter  
Rolesville23 @ 33Cleveland  
Cramer44 @ 6Lincolnton  
Apex Friendship43 @ 0Western Harnett  
Commonwealth12 @ 46Winston-Salem Prep  
Vance County22 @ 41Franklinton  
Socastee SC 29 @ 36West Brunswick  
Martinsville VA 13 @ 18McMichael  
Towns County GA 55 @ 24Hayesville  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 20 @ 41Southern Lee  
University Christian FL 34 @ 16Metrolina Christian Academy  
Greenbrier Christian Academy VA 19 @ 51St. Davids  
St. Annes-Belfield VA 26 @ 50Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)