Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
East Forsyth16 @ 10West Forsyth  
Northern Guilford36 @ 40Eastern Alamance  
Mallard Creek55 @ 0West Charlotte  
Scotland28 @ 27Hoke County  
South Point42 @ 0East Gaston  
Porter Ridge45 @ 7Independence  
Charlotte Country Day0 @ 42Charlotte Christian  
Hillside37 @ 20Southern  
Hough55 @ 19Lake Norman  
Jack Britt8 @ 31Richmond  
Davie10 @ 28RJ Reynolds  
Swain County39 @ 0Andrews  
Sun Valley7 @ 28Charlotte Catholic  
Roberson28 @ 49Erwin  
High Point Central23 @ 44Northwest Guilford  
Middle Creek23 @ 18Fuquay-Varina  
Hickory Ridge14 @ 20Rocky River  
AL Brown30 @ 33Central Cabarrus  
Wakefield7 @ 20Rolesville  
Reagan23 @ 26Glenn  
Mount Tabor43 @ 12North Forsyth  
Wake Forest55 @ 14Knightdale  
Southern Guilford42 @ 35Southwestern Randolph  
Conley41 @ 18CB Aycock  
Dudley34 @ 9Ben L Smith  
Freedom38 @ 6Alexander Central  
Holmes70 @ 3Camden County  
Ashbrook20 @ 31Crest  
Pinecrest58 @ 7Purnell Swett  
Northeastern53 @ 13Hertford County  
Western Alamance20 @ 3Person  
Rockingham County3 @ 27Northeast Guilford  
Washington15 @ 24Ayden-Grifton  
Grays Creek37 @ 16Overhills  
James Kenan47 @ 34Midway  
Lee County69 @ 22Harnett Central  
Orange0 @ 33Northern  
East Duplin20 @ 13Goldsboro  
Rocky Mount49 @ 20Franklinton  
South Iredell20 @ 19Statesville  
Burns38 @ 42Cramer  
Reidsville70 @ 0Carrboro  
West Mecklenburg40 @ 13Olympic  
Hendersonville14 @ 17Franklin  
Douglas Byrd14 @ 26Terry Sanford  
Starmount24 @ 39East Wilkes  
Grimsley34 @ 21Ragsdale  
Hopewell16 @ 54North Mecklenburg  
North Pitt20 @ 53Southwest Edgecombe  
Monroe15 @ 16Cuthbertson  
Mooresville21 @ 47Vance  
Newton-Conover14 @ 35West Lincoln  
Cox Mill27 @ 7Concord  
Mount Airy62 @ 0North Stokes  
East Rowan14 @ 35West Rowan  
Forest Hills48 @ 55West Stanly  
Bunn44 @ 42Vance County  
Chapel Hill8 @ Cedar Ridge  
South Granville41 @ 6Warren County  
Laney0 @ 22New Hanover  
Huss38 @ 21Kings Mountain  
Myers Park22 @ 39Butler  
Athens Drive50 @ 64Jordan  
Asheville37 @ 6Tuscola  
Fike41 @ 63Southern Nash  
McDowell48 @ 28South Caldwell  
West Brunswick0 @ 31Hoggard  
South Johnston14 @ 26Clayton  
East Columbus6 @ 49South Columbus  
Madison46 @ 48Avery County  
Anson54 @ 0East Montgomery  
North Surry51 @ 12Surry Central  
Red Springs55 @ 6South Robeson  
Cary15 @ 17Green Hope  
Maiden39 @ 14Lake Norman Charter  
South Stokes21 @ 20Winston-Salem Prep  
Christ School66 @ 38Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Topsail38 @ 0South Brunswick  
Nash Central20 @ 40Farmville Central  
Albemarle7 @ 40North Rowan  
South View54 @ 10EE Smith  
East Bladen28 @ 27Fairmont  
Central Davidson0 @ 49Ledford  
Thomasville0 @ 42North Davidson  
Holly Springs58 @ 0Apex  
Wallace-Rose Hill60 @ 0Spring Creek  
Robbinsville55 @ 9Hayesville  
Manteo14 @ 41Gates County  
Hibriten53 @ 14Foard  
Piedmont14 @ 42Weddington  
McMichael14 @ 49Morehead  
Westover20 @ 25Cape Fear  
West Carteret10 @ 63Havelock  
Northwood30 @ 6East Chapel Hill  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology20 @ 28Harding University  
Seventy-First42 @ 7Lumberton  
Southern Alamance8 @ 27Southeast Guilford  
First Flight20 @ 24Bertie  
Eastern Randolph9 @ 8TW Andrews  
West Johnston21 @ 28Smithfield-Selma  
Pisgah13 @ 8Smoky Mountain  
Harrells Christian Academy52 @ 0Fayetteville Christian  
Lincolnton7 @ 27Bandys  
East Wake8 @ 50Cleveland  
Millbrook21 @ 52Leesville Road  
Randleman48 @ 6Jordan-Matthews  
Northern Nash35 @ 36Hunt  
East Mecklenburg14 @ 31Garinger  
South Central50 @ 26Eastern Wayne  
Parkland48 @ 7Western Guilford  
North Gaston22 @ 46Forestview  
Ashley0 @ 20North Brunswick  
South Mecklenburg0 @ 21Ardrey Kell  
Wilkes Central14 @ 17Elkin  
Robinson7 @ 37Northwest Cabarrus  
Riverside (Durham)29 @ 24Panther Creek  
Sanderson13 @ 47Cardinal Gibbons  
Bunker Hill37 @ 20Draughn  
Eastern Guilford36 @ 0Asheboro  
North Duplin7 @ 21Lakewood  
Broughton19 @ 21Enloe  
Northampton County48 @ 12Southeast Halifax  
Owen40 @ 33Polk County  
Corinth Holders0 @ 57Heritage  
Chase0 @ 49Shelby  
Thomas Jefferson Academy49 @ 46Community School of Davidson  
Richlands56 @ 6Pender  
Western Harnett22 @ 14Triton  
East Surry56 @ 7Bishop McGuinness  
Lexington21 @ 7East Davidson  
Webb8 @ 33Granville Central  
Parkwood0 @ 42Marvin Ridge  
South Stanly33 @ 0North Moore  
Watauga43 @ 23Hickory  
Louisburg0 @ 42Roanoke Rapids  
Currituck County21 @ 0Pasquotank  
Graham17 @ 34Bartlett Yancey  
Mountain Heritage24 @ 16Mitchell  
Patton29 @ 7East Burke  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central0 @ 48East Rutherford  
Southern Wayne0 @ 46New Bern  
Dixon12 @ 48Croatan  
Greene Central42 @ 26North Lenoir  
West Wilkes7 @ 39Alleghany  
Southern Lee34 @ 20Union Pines  
Lejeune13 @ 54Trask  
West Henderson41 @ 0Enka  
West Columbus6 @ 56St. Pauls  
North Iredell30 @ 57Carson  
High Point Christian Academy20 @ 23Cannon  
Cherokee34 @ 17Rosman  
West Davidson28 @ 48South Rowan  
Ashe County60 @ 7North Wilkes  
Asheville School14 @ 55Metrolina Christian Academy  
Cherryville7 @ 41Mountain Island Charter  
North Lincoln24 @ 16East Lincoln  
White Oak15 @ 22Swansboro  
North Johnston20 @ 35Beddingfield  
South Lenoir0 @ 34West Craven  
Rosewood35 @ 0Hobbton  
Weldon0 @ 42North Edgecombe  
Chatham Central48 @ 82West Montgomery  
West Caldwell7 @ 55St. Stephens  
Trinity0 @ 19Providence Grove  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)54 @ 0North Raleigh Christian Academy  
South Creek8 @ 25Riverside (Williamston)  
Princeton61 @ 18Union  
Pamlico County45 @ 14Southside  
Bessemer City28 @ 14Union Academy  
North Buncombe42 @ 7North Henderson  
West Bladen0 @ 48Whiteville  
Atkins13 @ 41Forbush  
Village Christian Academy28 @ 21Raleigh Titans  
Brevard27 @ 0East Henderson  
East Carteret9 @ 55Southwest Onslow  
Wake Christian Academy20 @ 21Ravenscroft  
Perquimans10 @ 39Washington County  
Pine Lake Prep26 @ 14Highland Tech  
KIPP Pride50 @ 0Rocky Mount Prep  
Walkertown26 @ 6Carver  
South Davidson0 @ 55North Stanly  
St. Davids59 @ 12Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
Rocky Mount Academy28 @ 46Arendell Parrott Academy  
Northside (Jacksonville)0 @ 35Jacksonville  
Community Christian6 @ 62Halifax Academy  
Bethel Christian Academy40 @ 54Northeast Academy  
Covenant Day14 @ 42Charlotte Latin  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)42 @ 14Southampton Academy VA  
Christ the King0 @ 63Providence Day  
Apex Friendship6 @ 35Garner Magnet  
Bear Grass Charter36 @ 48Northwest Halifax  
Commonwealth16 @ 24Carolina Pride  
Pungo Christian Academy62 @ 18Lawrence Academy  
Franklin Christian SC 20 @ 12Hickory Hawks  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)