Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler47 @ 14Hickory Ridge  
New Bern8 @ 52South Central  
Richmond49 @ 7Lumberton  
Havelock56 @ 14Northside (Jacksonville)  
Scotland12 @ 34Pinecrest  
Porter Ridge40 @ 19Rocky River  
Independence27 @ 7Garinger  
Hunt6 @ 63Southern Nash  
Jack Britt23 @ 13Hoke County  
Davie25 @ 27Glenn  
Swain County7 @ 49Murphy  
Roberson55 @ 21North Henderson  
Charlotte Christian41 @ 7Charlotte Latin  
Ragsdale41 @ 34Northwest Guilford  
Wakefield37 @ 9Corinth Holders  
Reagan19 @ 48East Forsyth  
Northside (Pinetown)0 @ 60Tarboro  
Carrboro33 @ 7Graham  
Wake Forest24 @ 7Rolesville  
Southern Guilford7 @ 38Southeast Guilford  
Page46 @ 0High Point Central  
South Caldwell54 @ 55Hickory  
Conley48 @ 21Rose  
Dudley7 @ 21Parkland  
Northeastern48 @ 14Bertie  
Rockingham County0 @ 28Northern Guilford  
Lee County55 @ 6Union Pines  
Orange24 @ 7Northwood  
Clayton21 @ 35Cleveland  
Marvin Ridge7 @ 45Weddington  
Goldsboro34 @ 60Wallace-Rose Hill  
Forestview10 @ 49Huss  
South Iredell7 @ 24East Rowan  
Providence34 @ 13Olympic  
Ardrey Kell31 @ 6Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Hendersonville17 @ 52Pisgah  
Pine Forest7 @ 28Cape Fear  
Douglas Byrd0 @ 21Grays Creek  
Knightdale21 @ 31Heritage  
Starmount49 @ 35North Wilkes  
Salisbury35 @ 23East Davidson  
South Columbus55 @ 0South Robeson  
Hopewell0 @ 48Mallard Creek  
North Pitt26 @ 25North Johnston  
Northeast Guilford13 @ 31Western Alamance  
Central Cabarrus33 @ 7Concord  
Newton-Conover19 @ 47North Lincoln  
Williams24 @ 21Asheboro  
Northern20 @ 14Hillside  
Southwest Onslow28 @ 0Richlands  
Forest Hills14 @ 54Mount Pleasant  
Bunn17 @ 28South Granville  
Laney28 @ 15South Brunswick  
Franklin43 @ 14East Henderson  
Erwin49 @ 7Enka  
Hertford County21 @ 14Currituck County  
Fuquay-Varina6 @ 35Garner Magnet  
Fike21 @ 42Rocky Mount  
East Columbus0 @ 49East Bladen  
Southeast Raleigh8 @ 50Leesville Road  
Madison0 @ 55Mountain Heritage  
Lake Norman7 @ 38Mooresville  
Green Hope13 @ 12Riverside (Durham)  
Cary42 @ 27Athens Drive  
Maiden13 @ 10East Lincoln  
Christ School21 @ 14Providence Day  
Kings Mountain63 @ 21Burns  
Nash Central7 @ 25Beddingfield  
Albemarle46 @ 6South Davidson  
South View41 @ 49Terry Sanford  
Central Davidson0 @ 67North Davidson  
Thomasville22 @ 7West Davidson  
Alexander Central28 @ 13St. Stephens  
Bandys36 @ 22West Lincoln  
Holly Springs24 @ 0Apex Friendship  
Cuthbertson28 @ 55Sun Valley  
CB Aycock53 @ 6Southern Wayne  
RJ Reynolds13 @ 29West Forsyth  
Manteo48 @ 18Perquimans  
Kinston14 @ 6West Craven  
Hibriten63 @ 6East Burke  
Piedmont35 @ 40Monroe  
Cummings31 @ 24Bartlett Yancey  
McMichael0 @ 49Person  
Westover46 @ 41Overhills  
West Carteret41 @ 0White Oak  
Polk County13 @ 62Mitchell  
Seventy-First42 @ 16Purnell Swett  
St. Pauls62 @ 20West Bladen  
Franklinton62 @ 20Northern Nash  
West Johnston20 @ 30East Wake  
North Mecklenburg27 @ 42Hough  
Harrells Christian Academy35 @ 21Wake Christian Academy  
East Rutherford53 @ 13Chase  
Lincolnton27 @ 0Lake Norman Charter  
Millbrook34 @ 7Sanderson  
East Mecklenburg7 @ 51Myers Park  
Northwest Cabarrus58 @ 27AL Brown  
Camden County7 @ 34Washington County  
Carson7 @ 49Statesville  
North Gaston0 @ 49Crest  
South Mecklenburg13 @ 20Harding University  
Robinson0 @ 15Cox Mill  
Croatan56 @ 12Lejeune  
Bunker Hill7 @ 30West Iredell  
Eastern Guilford20 @ 18Southern Alamance  
Carolina Pride26 @ 55Chesterfield SC  
Southwest Guilford13 @ 22Mount Tabor  
Broughton10 @ 57Cardinal Gibbons  
Panther Creek28 @ 29Jordan  
West Stokes61 @ 6Surry Central  
Ben L Smith34 @ 6North Forsyth  
East Gaston0 @ 49Shelby  
Lexington48 @ 26South Rowan  
Parkwood14 @ 49Charlotte Catholic  
Swansboro0 @ 65Jacksonville  
Apex0 @ 44Middle Creek  
Watauga50 @ 13McDowell  
Harnett Central14 @ 37Western Harnett  
Louisburg22 @ 12Webb  
West Montgomery35 @ 14North Moore  
Farmville Central13 @ 42Southwest Edgecombe  
Hayesville14 @ 34Andrews  
Midway12 @ 55East Duplin  
Gates County7 @ 56Holmes  
Elkin14 @ 6West Wilkes  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central6 @ 49South Point  
North Lenoir10 @ 35Ayden-Grifton  
Morehead0 @ 44Eastern Alamance  
Bishop McGuinness34 @ 0South Stokes  
Dixon14 @ 34Trask  
Greene Central42 @ 18South Lenoir  
Smithfield-Selma10 @ 58South Johnston  
Southern Lee22 @ 7Triton  
Avery County0 @ 48Owen  
West Henderson27 @ 28Tuscola  
Union Academy21 @ 28Community School of Davidson  
Pasquotank12 @ 27First Flight  
West Columbus0 @ 59Whiteville  
North Stokes0 @ 48East Surry  
Fayetteville Christian0 @ 2Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
North Iredell7 @ 49West Rowan  
Cherokee19 @ 41Robbinsville  
Foard54 @ 7Draughn  
Southeast Halifax18 @ 20Weldon  
Ashe County54 @ 26East Wilkes  
Southside8 @ 33Riverside (Williamston)  
Asheville School51 @ 18Victory Christian Center  
North Edgecombe56 @ 0Northwest Halifax  
Wheatmore39 @ 0Eastern Randolph  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)18 @ 21Cannon  
North Stanly43 @ 8North Rowan  
East Montgomery7 @ 52West Stanly  
Hobbton17 @ 63Lakewood  
Alleghany9 @ 23Wilkes Central  
Rosewood34 @ 0Union  
Chatham Central7 @ 49South Stanly  
West Caldwell0 @ 54Freedom  
Trinity0 @ 56Randleman  
Princeton38 @ 14North Duplin  
Pamlico County30 @ 27South Creek  
Bessemer City20 @ 52Thomas Jefferson Academy  
North Buncombe14 @ 45AC Reynolds  
Forbush0 @ 24North Surry  
Atkins19 @ 49Walkertown  
Village Christian Academy60 @ 24Ravenscroft  
Brevard14 @ 28Smoky Mountain  
East Carteret48 @ 6Pender  
KIPP Pride22 @ 70Northampton County  
Spring Creek0 @ 58Clinton  
Rocky Mount Prep6 @ 50Roanoke Rapids  
Cary Christian0 @ 63Rocky Mount Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy19 @ 42Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)  
Lawrence Academy0 @ 47Community Christian  
Halifax Academy34 @ 28Northeast Academy  
Northside Christian Academy40 @ 13Hickory Grove Christian  
Covenant Day14 @ 45Charlotte Country Day  
Winston-Salem Prep0 @ 61Mount Airy  
Cramer21 @ 2Ashbrook  
Hickory Hawks12 @ 35SouthLake Christian Academy  
North Wake Saints44 @ 6North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Mountain Island Charter47 @ 0Pine Lake Prep  
Pungo Christian Academy0 @ 54Bethel Christian Academy  
Vance County12 @ 16Granville Central  
Franklin Christian SC 0 @ 49High Point Christian Academy  
Southside Christian SC 63 @ 23Warren County  
Southampton Academy VA 8 @ 52St. Davids  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)