Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North Davidson27 @ 0Lexington  
Scotland6 @ 21Seventy-First  
South Point35 @ 24East Rutherford  
Charlotte Catholic41 @ 0Piedmont  
Hillside22 @ 15Orange  
Hoggard42 @ 7Ashley  
Crest0 @ 14Huss  
EE Smith0 @ 55Pine Forest  
Statesville55 @ 0North Iredell  
Weddington49 @ 0Parkwood  
Vance30 @ 7West Charlotte  
Providence Day42 @ 6Charlotte Country Day  
Charlotte Christian48 @ 0Metrolina Christian Academy  
West Rowan41 @ 48South Iredell  
Northside (Pinetown)8 @ 54South Creek  
Concord0 @ 18Robinson  
South Caldwell14 @ 58Freedom  
Conley47 @ 14New Bern  
Tarboro61 @ 0Pamlico County  
Hoke County0 @ 53Richmond  
Triton15 @ 7Union Pines  
Ashbrook20 @ 63Kings Mountain  
Cleveland62 @ 0Smithfield-Selma  
AC Reynolds37 @ 14Asheville  
East Lincoln14 @ 35Bandys  
East Henderson15 @ 29Pisgah  
TW Andrews8 @ 30Randleman  
Rocky Mount49 @ 0Hunt  
Forestview31 @ 49Burns  
North Forsyth13 @ 53Parkland  
Southeast Guilford37 @ 24Eastern Guilford  
Southern20 @ 7Northwood  
Grimsley45 @ 13High Point Central  
South Columbus61 @ 26Fairmont  
Central Cabarrus13 @ 33Northwest Cabarrus  
Jacksonville35 @ 3West Carteret  
Monroe20 @ 25Sun Valley  
Terry Sanford34 @ 19Westover  
Cox Mill21 @ 13AL Brown  
East Rowan28 @ 21Carson  
Murphy49 @ 7Hayesville  
Shelby55 @ 7Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Franklin7 @ 55Brevard  
Overhills22 @ 20Douglas Byrd  
Hickory68 @ 21West Caldwell  
Southwest Edgecombe27 @ 6Nash Central  
North Rowan55 @ 0Chatham Central  
Western Guilford21 @ 42Dudley  
South Johnston49 @ 0West Johnston  
Green Hope33 @ 9Athens Drive  
South Stokes7 @ 57Mount Airy  
Christ School28 @ 13Charlotte Latin  
Topsail22 @ 20Laney  
Purnell Swett10 @ 20Jack Britt  
Beddingfield41 @ 13North Pitt  
Alexander Central49 @ 0McDowell  
Cuthbertson0 @ 38Marvin Ridge  
Clinton37 @ 28Goldsboro  
Lake Norman Charter28 @ 52Newton-Conover  
Victory Christian Center20 @ 44Hickory Grove Christian  
West Craven29 @ 6Greene Central  
East Burke21 @ 26Bunker Hill  
SouthLake Christian Academy14 @ 42High Point Christian Academy  
St. Pauls24 @ 35East Bladen  
East Chapel Hill35 @ 28Graham  
Cape Fear16 @ 20South View  
Lakewood13 @ 43Rosewood  
Carver6 @ 48North Surry  
First Flight6 @ 52Hertford County  
Franklinton37 @ 36Fike  
Ledford18 @ 10Salisbury  
Pender26 @ 54Dixon  
Eastern Wayne20 @ 14CB Aycock  
Enka7 @ 42Roberson  
Union6 @ 23North Duplin  
Jordan-Matthews0 @ 49Trinity  
North Gaston26 @ 41Cramer  
Wilkes Central20 @ 49Ashe County  
Draughn0 @ 70Hibriten  
North Raleigh Christian Academy0 @ 50Village Christian Academy  
Carolina Pride22 @ 69Covenant Day  
Whiteville27 @ 24Red Springs  
Northampton County66 @ 12Northwest Halifax  
West Stokes52 @ 0Atkins  
East Gaston7 @ 33Chase  
South Stanly42 @ 0West Montgomery  
Mount Pleasant28 @ 23Anson  
Ravenscroft0 @ 55Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Currituck County13 @ 23Northeastern  
Rosman7 @ 39Swain County  
Tuscola15 @ 14North Buncombe  
South Rowan8 @ 29Thomasville  
Mountain Heritage58 @ 14Owen  
East Davidson35 @ 0Central Davidson  
Southwestern Randolph8 @ 14Williams  
Surry Central0 @ 10Forbush  
West Lincoln20 @ 14Lincolnton  
North Henderson0 @ 36West Henderson  
Smoky Mountain28 @ 41Hendersonville  
Bishop McGuinness17 @ 0North Stokes  
West Wilkes8 @ 42Starmount  
Avery County27 @ 59Polk County  
Union Academy24 @ 34Cherryville  
St. Stephens7 @ 49Watauga  
Fayetteville Christian0 @ 55Northside Christian Academy  
West Iredell7 @ 23Patton  
Andrews0 @ 21Cherokee  
North Lincoln21 @ 19Maiden  
North Stanly55 @ 0Albemarle  
North Johnston32 @ 29Farmville Central  
East Montgomery7 @ 55Forest Hills  
Cannon45 @ 0Christ the King  
Hobbton14 @ 69Princeton  
Mitchell54 @ 0Madison  
East Wilkes13 @ 21Alleghany  
West Bladen24 @ 38West Columbus  
Pine Lake Prep14 @ 27Bessemer City  
North Moore21 @ 12South Davidson  
Spring Creek0 @ 62James Kenan  
Highland Tech12 @ 68Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Lawrence Academy0 @ 84Halifax Academy  
Community School of Davidson24 @ 54Mountain Island Charter  
Bethel Christian Academy58 @ 30Community Christian  
Grace Christian (Raleigh)22 @ 62Arendell Parrott Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep6 @ 70East Surry  
Rolesville21 @ 14Knightdale  
Carolina Gladiators2 @ 10Statesville Christian  
Apex Friendship0 @ 37Middle Creek  
Hickory Hawks22 @ 38Robbinsville  
Bear Grass Charter46 @ 18Columbia  
North Wake Saints16 @ 14Harrells Christian Academy  
Washington County6 @ 53Holmes  
Southampton Academy VA 18 @ 29Rocky Mount Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)