Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Butler27 @ 21Richmond  
New Bern23 @ 6Hunt  
New Hanover41 @ 38Garner Magnet  
Porter Ridge41 @ 42Sun Valley  
Hillside7 @ 14Dudley  
Crest14 @ 21Shelby  
EE Smith26 @ 15Overhills  
Davie42 @ 20West Rowan  
Northwest Guilford14 @ 0Northern Guilford  
Swain County21 @ 42Franklin  
Roberson22 @ 23Asheville  
Cardinal Gibbons41 @ 14Cleveland  
Middle Creek34 @ 22Millbrook  
Hickory Ridge28 @ 14Northwest Cabarrus  
Ragsdale20 @ 19Southwest Guilford  
Reagan14 @ 21Mount Tabor  
Wake Forest42 @ 7Leesville Road  
Page19 @ 16Eastern Guilford  
South Caldwell0 @ 48Hibriten  
Tarboro65 @ 12North Edgecombe  
Southern Nash49 @ 0West Johnston  
Olympic54 @ 6Hopewell  
Rocky River14 @ 16North Mecklenburg  
West Forsyth39 @ 13High Point Central  
Freedom31 @ 14Patton  
Holmes54 @ 20Bertie  
Triton14 @ 26Laney  
Pinecrest20 @ 24Providence  
Washington36 @ 32Northside (Pinetown)  
Lee County55 @ 27Hoke County  
Orange28 @ 21Rolesville  
Plymouth50 @ 34KIPP Pride  
Clayton42 @ 0Harnett Central  
Forestview26 @ 40Ashbrook  
Reidsville49 @ 6RJ Reynolds  
West Mecklenburg59 @ 28Independence  
Southeast Guilford27 @ 6Grimsley  
Southern14 @ 46Seventy-First  
Ardrey Kell14 @ 38Charlotte Catholic  
Pine Forest37 @ 10Grays Creek  
Starmount20 @ 0Forbush  
Northeast Guilford34 @ 22Western Guilford  
Jacksonville57 @ 0Rocky Mount Prep  
Mooresville16 @ 24AL Brown  
Newton-Conover44 @ 6East Burke  
Williams7 @ 27Rockingham County  
Northern28 @ 23Riverside (Durham)  
Cox Mill13 @ 45South Iredell  
Southwest Onslow7 @ 31East Duplin  
East Rowan13 @ 33Central Cabarrus  
Forest Hills19 @ 42Piedmont  
Murphy48 @ 0North Georgia GA  
Bunn34 @ 30Southern Vance  
Chapel Hill19 @ 52Jordan  
Rose0 @ 54Havelock  
Myers Park41 @ 0South Mecklenburg  
Athens Drive35 @ 48Enloe  
Hickory28 @ 27Huss  
Erwin34 @ 49AC Reynolds  
Fuquay-Varina34 @ 13Wakefield  
Heritage28 @ 7Sanderson  
West Brunswick14 @ 21Lumberton  
South Johnston41 @ 28James Kenan  
East Columbus8 @ 45St. Pauls  
Southeast Raleigh38 @ 20Franklinton  
Lake Norman35 @ 6North Iredell  
Red Springs14 @ 42South Columbus  
Green Hope27 @ 15Holly Springs  
Cary13 @ 35Apex  
South Stokes7 @ 28Alleghany  
Christ School34 @ 7Robbinsville  
Kings Mountain27 @ 17Cuthbertson  
Ayden-Grifton21 @ 7Farmville Central  
South View44 @ 0Douglas Byrd  
East Bladen14 @ 6Whiteville  
Beddingfield7 @ 31Fike  
Thomasville6 @ 27Salisbury  
CB Aycock18 @ 19Goldsboro  
Glenn40 @ 7North Forsyth  
Lake Norman Charter36 @ 7Highland Tech  
Manteo44 @ 0Bear Grass Charter  
Victory Christian Center6 @ 49Christ the King  
West Carteret42 @ 7West Craven  
Northwood28 @ 8Western Harnett  
Polk County24 @ 0Landrum SC  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology12 @ 52Mallard Creek  
SouthLake Christian Academy24 @ 51Metrolina Christian Academy  
Southern Alamance15 @ 62Eastern Alamance  
Cape Fear40 @ 24Terry Sanford  
Lakewood35 @ 0Midway  
Eastern Randolph27 @ 42Asheboro  
Harrells Christian Academy0 @ 26Village Christian Academy  
East Rutherford23 @ 31Burns  
Eastern Wayne21 @ 40Greene Central  
East Wake8 @ 43Conley  
Enka0 @ 55Tuscola  
Union6 @ 15Trask  
Randleman49 @ 22Union Pines  
Northern Nash30 @ 33Nash Central  
East Mecklenburg14 @ 30Weddington  
Person6 @ 36Halifax County VA  
South Central40 @ 7North Pitt  
Parkland19 @ 31Marvin Ridge  
Jordan-Matthews41 @ 20Chatham Central  
Camden County0 @ 44Pasquotank  
Carson6 @ 37North Rowan  
North Gaston28 @ 7East Lincoln  
Wilkes Central26 @ 50Watauga  
Draughn28 @ 29Cherryville  
North Raleigh Christian Academy21 @ 47Ravenscroft  
Bunker Hill7 @ 33Bandys  
North Duplin42 @ 8Lejeune  
Carolina Pride3 @ 64Providence Day  
Broughton21 @ 23Knightdale  
Panther Creek14 @ 42Apex Friendship  
Owen13 @ 52Hendersonville  
Corinth Holders46 @ 3Smithfield-Selma  
West Stokes20 @ 14McMichael  
Chase27 @ 21East Henderson  
Ben L Smith14 @ 0Southern Guilford  
Thomas Jefferson Academy41 @ 13Trinity Academy TN  
Richlands26 @ 6South Lenoir  
East Gaston12 @ 51Lincolnton  
Lexington42 @ 6Central Davidson  
Webb40 @ 12Carrboro  
South Stanly28 @ 42West Stanly  
Providence Grove0 @ 17Southwestern Randolph  
Louisburg14 @ 27Warren County  
Mount Pleasant14 @ 15Concord  
West Montgomery21 @ 35East Montgomery  
Graham6 @ 68Western Alamance  
South Rowan21 @ 49East Davidson  
Northern Vance0 @ 54South Granville  
Mountain Heritage55 @ 0Rosman  
Cedar Ridge20 @ 27Cummings  
Gates County29 @ 40Southside  
Surry Central48 @ 54East Surry  
West Lincoln20 @ 22Foard  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central14 @ 49Pisgah  
North Lenoir40 @ 8Southern Wayne  
Morehead14 @ 38Mount Airy  
South Brunswick32 @ 21Dixon  
Fairmont22 @ 12West Bladen  
West Wilkes59 @ 14Bishop McGuinness  
Southern Lee24 @ 38Jack Britt  
Avery County36 @ 42Cloudland TN  
St. Stephens7 @ 28Maiden  
North Stokes0 @ 62North Wilkes  
West Iredell10 @ 37Statesville  
Hickory Grove Christian28 @ 14Camden Military SC  
South Robeson48 @ 8West Columbus  
West Davidson20 @ 21Ledford  
Ashe County40 @ 54West Caldwell  
Andrews14 @ 42Union County GA  
Jones0 @ 41Kinston  
Asheville School0 @ 34Cherokee  
North Lincoln36 @ 40Alexander Central  
Garinger42 @ 0Central Academy  
White Oak13 @ 42Topsail  
Wheatmore26 @ 6Bartlett Yancey  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)18 @ 41High Point Christian Academy  
North Johnston25 @ 22North Brunswick  
Hobbton14 @ 36Spring Creek  
Rosewood15 @ 20Pender  
Mitchell49 @ 19McDowell  
South Creek6 @ 15Southeast Halifax  
Pamlico County26 @ 30Croatan  
Granville Central0 @ 46Roanoke Rapids  
Atkins48 @ 6South Davidson  
Brevard42 @ 32Madison  
East Carteret23 @ 18Swansboro  
Wake Christian Academy9 @ 19Charlotte Country Day  
Perquimans0 @ 46Currituck County  
Creswell34 @ 14Mattamuskeet  
Pine Lake Prep0 @ 49Cannon  
Walkertown12 @ 60East Wilkes  
North Moore12 @ 25Trinity  
Raleigh Titans16 @ 40Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
St. Davids68 @ 8Wayne Christian  
Halifax Academy16 @ 60Arendell Parrott Academy  
Community School of Davidson7 @ 43North Surry  
Riverside (Williamston)26 @ 46Northampton County  
Northside (Jacksonville)0 @ 30Wallace-Rose Hill  
Community Christian22 @ 52Southampton Academy VA  
Bethel Christian Academy16 @ 55Rocky Mount Academy  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)54 @ 0Cary Christian  
Winston-Salem Prep24 @ 8Word of God Christian Academy  
Statesville Christian21 @ 3Charlotte Latin  
Hickory Hawks58 @ 6Carolina Gladiators  
North Wake Saints42 @ 0Fayetteville Christian  
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy @ Grace Academy (Matthews)  
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy51 @ 65Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
Clover SC 0 @ 28South Point  
Chesterfield SC 44 @ 12Anson  
Buford SC 27 @ 24Parkwood  
Carolina Wildcats SC 22 @ 19Hayesville  
Gaffney SC 28 @ 35Harding University  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)