Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
New Bern38 @ 26Eastern Wayne  
Northern Guilford6 @ 10Northeast Guilford  
Mallard Creek34 @ 3Lake Norman  
Scotland57 @ 20Purnell Swett  
Porter Ridge17 @ 40Butler  
Hough45 @ 10Mooresville  
Jack Britt30 @ 24Lumberton  
Sun Valley61 @ 13Parkwood  
Ragsdale13 @ 19Glenn  
Reagan35 @ 22High Point Central  
Mount Tabor56 @ 0Western Guilford  
Eastern Alamance42 @ 7Person  
Southern Guilford33 @ 19Williams  
Page20 @ 19East Forsyth  
Dudley6 @ 34Southwest Guilford  
West Forsyth43 @ 23Northwest Guilford  
Freedom35 @ 30Hickory  
Ashbrook13 @ 35South Point  
Pinecrest7 @ 28Richmond  
Western Alamance49 @ 0Morehead  
TW Andrews20 @ 60Reidsville  
Grays Creek15 @ 48Terry Sanford  
James Kenan23 @ 31Goldsboro  
Orange16 @ 15Southern  
Burns0 @ 48Huss  
Douglas Byrd0 @ 52Cape Fear  
Starmount41 @ 0Alleghany  
Grimsley14 @ 28RJ Reynolds  
Hopewell0 @ 47Vance  
Jacksonville72 @ 30Hertford County  
Newton-Conover55 @ 7Bandys  
Northern38 @ 0Cedar Ridge  
Murphy49 @ 24Andrews  
Bunn56 @ 35Warren County  
Rose50 @ 49CB Aycock  
Laney13 @ 44Hoggard  
Overhills17 @ 7Triton  
Asheville51 @ 14North Henderson  
Southwest Edgecombe54 @ 21Currituck County  
McDowell17 @ 19St. Stephens  
West Brunswick28 @ 7North Brunswick  
Madison12 @ 59Smoky Mountain  
Red Springs38 @ 0East Columbus  
Maiden27 @ 13West Lincoln  
Topsail0 @ 49New Hanover  
Albemarle6 @ 0North Moore  
South View36 @ 31Pine Forest  
Central Davidson0 @ 58Salisbury  
Thomasville13 @ 17East Davidson  
Wallace-Rose Hill53 @ 7Midway  
Robbinsville38 @ 12Rosman  
Cummings0 @ 56Lee County  
McMichael10 @ 27Rockingham County  
Westover25 @ 61EE Smith  
Northwood41 @ 14Chapel Hill  
Polk County7 @ 25East Rutherford  
Seventy-First62 @ 0Hoke County  
St. Pauls13 @ 49South Columbus  
Southern Alamance58 @ 49Asheboro  
First Flight48 @ 19Isle of Wight Academy VA  
Eastern Randolph37 @ 13Jordan-Matthews  
Harrells Christian Academy20 @ 14North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Lincolnton7 @ 12East Lincoln  
Millbrook49 @ 14Enloe  
Randleman49 @ 7Providence Grove  
Southern Vance6 @ 51South Granville  
Parkland19 @ 12Ben L Smith  
North Gaston20 @ 56Kings Mountain  
Ashley0 @ 3South Brunswick  
South Mecklenburg33 @ 14Olympic  
Wilkes Central36 @ 20North Wilkes  
Sanderson20 @ 17Leesville Road  
Bunker Hill6 @ 32Foard  
Eastern Guilford53 @ 0Southwestern Randolph  
North Duplin28 @ 0Granville Central  
Carolina Pride27 @ 14Hickory Hawks  
Whiteville58 @ 16Fairmont  
Broughton35 @ 34Southeast Raleigh  
Northampton County32 @ 24North Edgecombe  
West Stokes42 @ 13Carver  
Chase17 @ 34Avery County  
Richlands29 @ 7Trask  
Lexington7 @ 13Ledford  
Webb8 @ 42Roanoke Rapids  
South Stanly19 @ 20North Rowan  
Watauga33 @ 38Alexander Central  
Harnett Central14 @ 26Fuquay-Varina  
Louisburg14 @ 17Northern Vance  
Graham32 @ 8Word of God Christian Academy  
South Rowan6 @ 48West Rowan  
Patton14 @ 3Draughn  
North Lenoir12 @ 45Washington  
Southern Wayne6 @ 69South Central  
Dixon7 @ 49Southwest Onslow  
Greene Central26 @ 42Kinston  
West Wilkes13 @ 60East Wilkes  
Lejeune0 @ 58Pender  
West Henderson21 @ 46Erwin  
Union Academy21 @ 28Mountain Island Charter  
West Columbus0 @ 47East Bladen  
North Stokes6 @ 56First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
North Iredell0 @ 48Northwest Cabarrus  
High Point Christian Academy12 @ 44Charlotte Christian  
West Iredell26 @ 12East Burke  
Cherokee45 @ 7Swain County  
Southeast Halifax56 @ 6KIPP Pride  
West Davidson0 @ 52North Davidson  
Ashe County49 @ 36Elkin  
Southside22 @ 29Pamlico County  
Jones0 @ 61Tarboro  
Asheville School26 @ 49Hickory Grove Christian  
Cherryville33 @ 34Community School of Davidson  
North Lincoln55 @ 7Lake Norman Charter  
Garinger0 @ 45Hickory Ridge  
Hobbton0 @ 55Smithfield-Selma  
South Lenoir0 @ 63Ayden-Grifton  
Chatham Central6 @ 58North Stanly  
West Caldwell49 @ 43South Caldwell  
Trinity18 @ 21Wheatmore  
Princeton50 @ 53Swansboro  
Bessemer City49 @ 13Highland Tech  
North Buncombe23 @ 47Enka  
West Stanly7 @ 56Robinson  
West Bladen22 @ 36South Robeson  
Atkins26 @ 31Surry Central  
East Carteret48 @ 30Croatan  
Wake Christian Academy18 @ 14Village Christian Academy  
Columbia20 @ 19Creswell  
Pine Lake Prep8 @ 40Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Walkertown6 @ 51North Surry  
South Davidson0 @ 55West Montgomery  
Spring Creek6 @ 81East Duplin  
Rocky Mount Prep20 @ 6Northwest Halifax  
Cary Christian0 @ 68Southampton Academy VA  
Rocky Mount Academy30 @ 6Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)  
Arendell Parrott Academy52 @ 18Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
Riverside (Williamston)25 @ 26South Creek  
Northside Christian Academy6 @ 45Metrolina Christian Academy  
Wayne Christian6 @ 36Bethel Christian Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep26 @ 32Bartlett Yancey  
Statesville Christian76 @ 0Christ the King  
Cramer13 @ 40Crest  
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy36 @ 50Halifax Academy  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 22 @ 49Northeastern  
Carolina Wildcats SC 0 @ 54Franklin  
Blacksburg SC 56 @ 31East Gaston  
Camden Military SC 27 @ 14Carolina Gladiators  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)