Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Point42 @ 0Forestview  
Charlotte Catholic45 @ 6Charlotte Country Day  
Independence7 @ 38Olympic  
Swain County28 @ 34North Henderson  
Roberson21 @ 38Kings Mountain  
Vance30 @ 27Rocky River  
Providence Day19 @ 14Andrew Jackson SC  
Charlotte Christian63 @ 14Hendersonville  
Wakefield0 @ 39Lee County  
Northside (Pinetown)50 @ 22Columbia  
AC Reynolds52 @ 0Owen  
East Lincoln3 @ 18Ashbrook  
Washington20 @ 62Conley  
Grays Creek12 @ 41Jack Britt  
Marvin Ridge35 @ 0Ardrey Kell  
South Columbus20 @ 12Loris SC  
Davidson Day @ Victory Christian (Sylva)  
Southwest Onslow44 @ 8White Oak  
Mount Airy51 @ 14Elkin  
McDowell7 @ 42Patton  
Western Guilford18 @ 27Ragsdale  
Wallace-Rose Hill26 @ 21Havelock  
Manteo7 @ 19First Flight  
Hibriten42 @ 0Ashe County  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology20 @ 34East Mecklenburg  
Cape Fear19 @ 26New Hanover  
Pisgah31 @ 10Tuscola  
Asheboro18 @ 27Northwood  
Southern Vance36 @ 50North Lenoir  
Parkland41 @ 6Walkertown  
Robinson0 @ 18Hickory Ridge  
Draughn0 @ 27Brevard  
West Stokes22 @ 20Starmount  
Watauga49 @ 8Avery County  
Ravenscroft12 @ 41South Granville  
Currituck County7 @ 13Hickory VA  
Rosman40 @ 70Madison  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central14 @ 35Polk County  
West Henderson51 @ 21East Henderson  
Pasquotank0 @ 49Holmes  
Fayetteville Christian0 @ 51Wake Christian Academy  
Harding University21 @ 0West Charlotte  
Asheville School50 @ 24Oakbrook Prep SC  
Trask20 @ 13South Brunswick  
Chatham Central12 @ 44Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Pamlico County40 @ 39Plymouth  
North Buncombe22 @ 27Smoky Mountain  
Raleigh Titans13 @ 6East Columbus  
Northside Christian Academy0 @ 52Hickory Hawks  
Carolina Gladiators0 @ 42Andrews  
Apex Friendship7 @ 14Enloe  
Bear Grass Charter54 @ 22Mattamuskeet  
North East Carolina Prep0 @ 2Rocky Mount Prep  
Commonwealth0 @ 51Cannon  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 0 @ 47Franklin  
Heathwood Hall Episcopal SC 14 @ 41Christ School  
Northwestern SC 45 @ 0South Mecklenburg  
Carolina Wildcats SC 14 @ 29Carolina Pride  
Union County GA 60 @ 7Hayesville  
Trinity Academy TN 9 @ 60Mitchell  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)