Schedule & Scores for Thursday, August 31, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North Forsyth0 @ 42East Forsyth  
Statesville13 @ 27Northern Guilford  
Asheville15 @ 38North Davidson  
Southeast Raleigh14 @ 47Garner Magnet  
Weddington25 @ 14Porter Ridge  
Hillside39 @ 42Pinecrest  
Concord14 @ 28Hough  
Mooresville13 @ 34Davie  
Northwest Guilford13 @ 28Southeast Guilford  
Green Hope28 @ 20Leesville Road  
AL Brown50 @ 0Carson  
Atkins13 @ 63Reagan  
Carrboro21 @ 20Chapel Hill  
Page14 @ 19Dudley  
Northern Nash7 @ 42Tarboro  
Bunn7 @ 55Southern Nash  
East Burke8 @ 48Freedom  
Triton21 @ 0South Johnston  
Northeastern65 @ 0Camden County  
TW Andrews18 @ 24Ben L Smith  
East Duplin58 @ 6Ayden-Grifton  
Rocky Mount47 @ 21Hertford County  
Clayton42 @ 7Corinth Holders  
Burns7 @ 48Shelby  
Garinger0 @ 55West Mecklenburg  
Knightdale28 @ 31Athens Drive  
Hopewell0 @ 58Monroe  
Northern23 @ 14Jordan  
Overhills48 @ 28Western Harnett  
South Central26 @ 28Southwest Edgecombe  
Kinston21 @ 18Fike  
East Surry20 @ 24North Surry  
Broughton18 @ 29Cary  
Trinity38 @ 39South Stokes  
Nash Central56 @ 7Smithfield-Selma  
Beddingfield28 @ 12Northern Vance  
East Davidson49 @ 6Central Davidson  
Alexander Central46 @ 0North Iredell  
Holly Springs41 @ 23Panther Creek  
Eastern Wayne19 @ 6CB Aycock  
Winston-Salem Prep6 @ 53RJ Reynolds  
Robbinsville32 @ 3Enka  
Glenn58 @ 0Carver  
Lejeune0 @ 41Lakewood  
Franklinton46 @ 0Louisburg  
West Johnston0 @ 31Southern Lee  
Bertie28 @ 34Gates County  
Bartlett Yancey14 @ 40Person  
Jordan-Matthews20 @ 32South Stanly  
Sanderson48 @ 0Apex  
South Lenoir6 @ 42North Duplin  
Northampton County22 @ 17Warren County  
Chase0 @ 35Bessemer City  
East Gaston13 @ 51Cramer  
Union Pines62 @ 35Providence Grove  
Princeton12 @ 41Farmville Central  
Cherryville20 @ 52West Lincoln  
North Stokes0 @ 68West Wilkes  
Roanoke Rapids42 @ 6Weldon  
West Iredell21 @ 28West Caldwell  
Foard40 @ 26North Lincoln  
Northwest Halifax12 @ 51Southeast Halifax  
Southside61 @ 0Perquimans  
Metrolina Christian Academy6 @ 28Statesville Christian  
East Montgomery29 @ 7North Moore  
Spring Creek6 @ 27Rosewood  
Forbush0 @ 42East Wilkes  
KIPP Pride8 @ 33Granville Central  
Pine Lake Prep45 @ 0Christ the King  
Highland Tech14 @ 31South Davidson  
Wayne Christian26 @ 55Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)  
Hobbton0 @ 48North Johnston  
Central SC 1 @ 0Forest Hills  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)