Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Butler9 @ 42Mallard Creek  
East Forsyth17 @ 21Mount Tabor  
Northern Guilford27 @ 38Page  
Havelock48 @ 19New Bern  
Scotland34 @ 21Hillside  
South Point59 @ 6Lincolnton  
Garner Magnet15 @ 19Cleveland  
Porter Ridge44 @ 7Piedmont  
Charlotte Catholic44 @ 0South Mecklenburg  
Independence56 @ 0Hopewell  
Hoggard26 @ 6Orange  
Crest20 @ 14Roberson  
Hough27 @ 31Providence  
Jack Britt0 @ 21Terry Sanford  
Davie7 @ 28North Davidson  
Sun Valley59 @ 22Anson  
Cardinal Gibbons20 @ 8Southern  
Hickory Ridge47 @ 37Central Cabarrus  
Providence Day7 @ 24Carolina Forest SC  
Charlotte Christian54 @ 51Myrtle Beach SC  
Leesville Road38 @ 16Panther Creek  
Northside (Pinetown)12 @ 28North Duplin  
Wake Forest38 @ 13Richmond  
Eastern Alamance47 @ 13Cummings  
Southern Guilford7 @ 21High Point Central  
Conley60 @ 43Rocky Mount  
Tarboro48 @ 0Washington  
Dudley74 @ 21Ragsdale  
Freedom41 @ 6Draughn  
Ashbrook12 @ 14East Mecklenburg  
Northeastern40 @ 28Norview VA  
AC Reynolds8 @ 29Shelby  
East Henderson41 @ 44North Henderson  
Western Alamance35 @ 3Williams  
Rockingham County50 @ 27Eastern Randolph  
Grays Creek6 @ 42Pinecrest  
Lee County45 @ 0Holly Springs  
East Duplin27 @ 26Jacksonville  
Marvin Ridge35 @ 14AL Brown  
Goldsboro12 @ 34Eastern Wayne  
Forestview5 @ 41Clover SC  
North Forsyth7 @ 22Reagan  
South Iredell56 @ 14West Iredell  
Reidsville58 @ 7McMichael  
Hendersonville29 @ 28West Henderson  
Pine Forest19 @ 28Concord  
Douglas Byrd7 @ 34South Columbus  
Knightdale7 @ 34Sanderson  
Starmount20 @ 39East Surry  
Grimsley24 @ 21Asheboro  
North Pitt12 @ 19Kinston  
Monroe0 @ 55Vance  
Lumberton15 @ 20Westover  
Cox Mill0 @ 33Huss  
Murphy21 @ 28Franklin  
Bunn21 @ 31Franklinton  
Chapel Hill0 @ 45Apex Friendship  
Rose12 @ 39Laney  
South Granville21 @ 7South Johnston  
Myers Park23 @ 20Ardrey Kell  
Athens Drive53 @ 28Broughton  
Hertford County27 @ 22Hunt  
Asheville16 @ 26Webb TN  
Fike26 @ 25East Wake  
Heritage47 @ 27Middle Creek  
West Brunswick28 @ 29Whiteville  
North Rowan11 @ 27West Rowan  
Western Guilford26 @ 53Northwest Guilford  
Lake Norman21 @ 23Statesville  
North Surry35 @ 14Elkin  
Red Springs27 @ 14Southern Vance  
Cary24 @ 35Fuquay-Varina  
Kings Mountain54 @ 6South Caldwell  
Topsail34 @ 6Pender  
Ayden-Grifton34 @ 26Pamlico County  
Nash Central7 @ 48Southern Nash  
South View42 @ 27Hoke County  
Purnell Swett31 @ 6Ashley  
East Bladen35 @ 16Clinton  
Central Davidson0 @ 49East Rowan  
Thomasville21 @ 47West Montgomery  
Alexander Central28 @ 6Wilkes Central  
Cuthbertson8 @ 33Robinson  
CB Aycock10 @ 40Greene Central  
RJ Reynolds47 @ 14Atkins  
Wallace-Rose Hill48 @ 7Southwest Onslow  
Lake Norman Charter22 @ 6Pine Lake Prep  
Hibriten55 @ 0West Caldwell  
West Carteret37 @ 21East Carteret  
East Burke6 @ 50Maiden  
Northwood42 @ 6Jordan-Matthews  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology12 @ 6Rocky River  
Seventy-First14 @ 15Cape Fear  
Carver6 @ 68West Forsyth  
First Flight56 @ 36Arcadia VA  
West Charlotte6 @ 36West Mecklenburg  
North Mecklenburg48 @ 20Olympic  
Harrells Christian Academy49 @ 18Word of God Christian Academy  
East Rutherford48 @ 14North Gaston  
Enka0 @ 35Pisgah  
Millbrook39 @ 9Wakefield  
Union32 @ 6South Robeson  
Randleman64 @ 22Southwestern Randolph  
Northern Nash0 @ 37Southeast Raleigh  
Person26 @ 29Northern  
South Central31 @ 20West Craven  
Camden County21 @ 46Currituck County  
Carson12 @ 41Salisbury  
Croatan20 @ 27Swansboro  
Carolina Pride2 @ 0Victory Christian Center  
Jordan10 @ 13EE Smith  
Northampton County16 @ 14Bertie  
Corinth Holders28 @ 6West Johnston  
West Stokes20 @ 35Mount Airy  
Ben L Smith6 @ 11Southeast Guilford  
Webb28 @ 42Gates County  
Parkwood26 @ 23Forest Hills  
South Stanly13 @ 14East Montgomery  
Apex12 @ 37Green Hope  
Providence Grove21 @ 9Western Harnett  
Watauga53 @ 21Ashe County  
Harnett Central6 @ 47Overhills  
Mount Pleasant27 @ 24Northwest Cabarrus  
Graham30 @ 62Southern Alamance  
Rosman12 @ 27Brevard  
Northern Vance0 @ 30Riverside (Durham)  
Enloe28 @ 24Southern Lee  
Cedar Ridge7 @ 50Eastern Guilford  
Midway21 @ 41Princeton  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central29 @ 64Patton  
North Lenoir16 @ 41Farmville Central  
Southern Wayne13 @ 55James Kenan  
Smoky Mountain16 @ 35Swain County  
Smithfield-Selma22 @ 32Beddingfield  
Lejeune0 @ 48Spring Creek  
Avery County6 @ 43McDowell  
Pasquotank57 @ 28Northwest Halifax  
St. Stephens35 @ 7Bunker Hill  
Fayetteville Christian6 @ 46North Raleigh Christian Academy  
North Iredell13 @ 37Forbush  
High Point Christian Academy31 @ 8Ravenscroft  
Cherokee49 @ 31Choctaw Central MS  
North Wilkes28 @ 14South Stokes  
Hickory Grove Christian14 @ 34SouthLake Christian Academy  
Foard23 @ 17Bandys  
Southeast Halifax7 @ 31Roanoke Rapids  
Southside48 @ 24Dixon  
Metrolina Christian Academy47 @ 27Union Academy  
Harding University48 @ 0Garinger  
Jones6 @ 49South Lenoir  
Cherryville22 @ 19Chase  
Union Pines48 @ 39St. Pauls  
White Oak22 @ 44Richlands  
North Edgecombe8 @ 36Southwest Edgecombe  
Wheatmore7 @ 2East Davidson  
North Stanly51 @ 0Central Academy  
North Johnston25 @ 28Rosewood  
Cannon14 @ 27Mitchell  
Trask48 @ 0West Columbus  
Weldon12 @ 59Greensville County VA  
Chatham Central20 @ 14Hobbton  
Trinity34 @ 2Bishop McGuinness  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)38 @ 20Wake Christian Academy  
East Wilkes52 @ 14Surry Central  
Bessemer City22 @ 0East Gaston  
Granville Central7 @ 6Bartlett Yancey  
North Buncombe20 @ 42Madison  
West Stanly25 @ 7Albemarle  
West Bladen39 @ 36South Brunswick  
Village Christian Academy21 @ 7First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
Perquimans8 @ 35South Creek  
Creswell6 @ 42Bear Grass Charter  
KIPP Pride14 @ 45Warren County  
Walkertown0 @ 52Glenn  
South Davidson0 @ 24West Davidson  
North Moore47 @ 7North Stokes  
Mattamuskeet0 @ 49Manteo  
Rocky Mount Prep0 @ 44Lakewood  
Rocky Mount Academy47 @ 22Community Christian  
Halifax Academy26 @ 48St. Davids  
Riverside (Williamston)28 @ 13Plymouth  
Northside (Jacksonville)6 @ 34New Hanover  
Bethel Christian Academy8 @ 40Southampton Academy VA  
Wayne Christian28 @ 88Arendell Parrott Academy  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)19 @ 16Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep20 @ 55Parkland  
Statesville Christian50 @ 0Northside Christian Academy  
Rolesville6 @ 41Clayton  
Hickory Hawks22 @ 26St. Josephs Catholic SC  
Commonwealth0 @ 42Highland Tech  
North Wake Saints14 @ 8Louisburg  
Mountain Island Charter18 @ 49Cramer  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 8 @ 56Holmes  
North Georgia GA 0 @ 61Robbinsville  
Socastee SC 43 @ 20North Brunswick  
Greenwood Raptors SC 12 @ 47Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Copper Basin TN 0 @ 13Hayesville  
Martinsville VA 27 @ 34Morehead  
Tellico Plains TN 30 @ 21Andrews  
Carolina Wildcats SC 6 @ 47North Lincoln  
Grayson County VA 14 @ 20Alleghany  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)