Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 18, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Northern Guilford16 @ 15Grimsley  
Richmond45 @ 24Reagan  
North Davidson16 @ 20Mount Tabor  
South Point22 @ 14Crest  
Garner Magnet14 @ 35Clayton  
Hillside33 @ 0New Bern  
EE Smith43 @ 18St. Pauls  
Statesville27 @ 26Hickory  
Jack Britt6 @ 25South View  
Northwest Guilford17 @ 6Ben L Smith  
Roberson34 @ 35Watauga  
High Point Central22 @ 21Parkland  
Charlotte Christian14 @ 19Charlotte Catholic  
West Rowan3 @ 29Mooresville  
AL Brown56 @ 0Hopewell  
Wakefield13 @ 20Leesville Road  
Carrboro6 @ 21Cedar Ridge  
Eastern Alamance58 @ 16Graham  
Southern Guilford6 @ 20Ragsdale  
Concord15 @ 34Hickory Ridge  
Page20 @ 14Davie  
Hoke County28 @ 31Cary  
Southern Nash38 @ 28Green Hope  
Dudley49 @ 0Carver  
Rocky River14 @ 21South Iredell  
West Forsyth42 @ 14Lake Norman  
Holmes42 @ 16First Flight  
Cleveland58 @ 37Rolesville  
East Lincoln6 @ 7Forestview  
East Henderson35 @ 28Rosman  
Western Alamance48 @ 14Southern Alamance  
Rockingham County7 @ 34Reidsville  
Washington27 @ 28East Carteret  
James Kenan0 @ 50Wallace-Rose Hill  
Lee County35 @ 0Northwood  
Orange40 @ 6Northern Nash  
Plymouth7 @ 49Tarboro  
Rocky Mount15 @ 33Middle Creek  
Goldsboro56 @ 0Hobbton  
North Forsyth6 @ 25North Surry  
Burns23 @ 28Alexander Central  
Southeast Guilford27 @ 0TW Andrews  
Southern9 @ 50AC Reynolds  
Ardrey Kell0 @ 28Weddington  
Pine Forest15 @ 48Purnell Swett  
Starmount7 @ 28Mount Airy  
Salisbury15 @ 42North Rowan  
Jacksonville30 @ 0Southwest Onslow  
Terry Sanford35 @ 19Fuquay-Varina  
Cox Mill7 @ 35Mount Pleasant  
East Rowan25 @ 39North Stanly  
Forest Hills20 @ 62Sun Valley  
Shelby14 @ 7Freedom  
South Granville7 @ 0Person  
Laney0 @ 30Pinecrest  
Huss49 @ 20Patton  
Franklin33 @ 8Asheville  
Athens Drive19 @ 42Cardinal Gibbons  
Southwest Edgecombe43 @ 18Pasquotank  
Fike28 @ 25Northern  
McDowell14 @ 20Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
West Brunswick14 @ 39Socastee SC  
South Johnston13 @ 12Corinth Holders  
East Columbus0 @ 31Green Sea-Floyds SC  
Madison28 @ 30West Henderson  
Anson18 @ 36Monroe  
Maiden37 @ 14Foard  
South Stokes14 @ 35West Stokes  
Topsail24 @ 0Trask  
Ayden-Grifton0 @ 26Southside  
Beddingfield38 @ 0Webb  
Central Davidson6 @ 35Atkins  
Thomasville6 @ 13Albemarle  
Bandys42 @ 40St. Stephens  
Holly Springs7 @ 48Hoggard  
Cuthbertson20 @ 27Porter Ridge  
RJ Reynolds15 @ 12Southwest Guilford  
Glenn47 @ 24Ledford  
Kinston27 @ 22Farmville Central  
Piedmont9 @ 22Central Cabarrus  
Charlotte Latin49 @ 6Colleton Prep Academy SC  
Cummings7 @ 41Williams  
McMichael46 @ 19Martinsville VA  
Westover0 @ 21Seventy-First  
West Carteret47 @ 14Southeast Raleigh  
West Craven14 @ 41Havelock  
SouthLake Christian Academy26 @ 8Lake Norman Charter  
North Brunswick6 @ 29Whiteville  
Cape Fear13 @ 7Clinton  
Eastern Randolph9 @ 49Southwestern Randolph  
Franklinton12 @ 0Northern Vance  
West Johnston40 @ 20Harnett Central  
West Charlotte37 @ 0Garinger  
Bertie34 @ 20Riverside (Williamston)  
Pender0 @ 22Lakewood  
Asheboro34 @ 37Randleman  
East Rutherford34 @ 2South Stanly  
Eastern Wayne34 @ 15Hunt  
Lincolnton7 @ 40Cramer  
East Wake14 @ 36Knightdale  
Millbrook7 @ 34Wake Forest  
Union0 @ 14Midway  
East Mecklenburg7 @ 23Providence  
Northwest Cabarrus61 @ 19West Stanly  
North Gaston31 @ 34East Gaston  
South Mecklenburg19 @ 33Marvin Ridge  
Wilkes Central21 @ 0North Iredell  
Robinson6 @ 33Hibriten  
Riverside (Durham)22 @ 14Chapel Hill  
Draughn6 @ 43West Lincoln  
Bunker Hill0 @ 51Newton-Conover  
Eastern Guilford44 @ 0Northeast Guilford  
Jordan29 @ 31North Mecklenburg  
Panther Creek0 @ 43Heritage  
Owen12 @ 14Enka  
Chase14 @ 30Polk County  
Western Harnett6 @ 46Apex Friendship  
Apex21 @ 27Broughton  
Louisburg41 @ 0KIPP Pride  
Ravenscroft48 @ 27Raleigh Titans  
Currituck County6 @ 33Manteo  
West Montgomery38 @ 7Jordan-Matthews  
Tuscola21 @ 14Swain County  
South Rowan15 @ 18Carson  
Mountain Heritage30 @ 7Brevard  
Hayesville21 @ 38Towns County GA  
Enloe21 @ 24Triton  
East Davidson20 @ 14Providence Grove  
Gates County6 @ 34Hertford County  
Elkin31 @ 14Surry Central  
North Lenoir30 @ 31Bunn  
Morehead26 @ 19Western Guilford  
South Brunswick0 @ 33Red Springs  
Southern Wayne6 @ 38Ashley  
North Henderson7 @ 58Hendersonville  
Fairmont26 @ 15Douglas Byrd  
Bishop McGuinness6 @ 41North Wilkes  
Dixon34 @ 30White Oak  
Greene Central27 @ 45South Central  
Bartlett Yancey22 @ 30Southern Vance  
Southern Lee17 @ 14Grays Creek  
Union Academy56 @ 7Hickory Grove Christian  
West Columbus12 @ 46North Duplin  
Fayetteville Christian0 @ 67Statesville Christian  
High Point Christian Academy23 @ 7Village Christian Academy  
Cherokee36 @ 10North Buncombe  
Southeast Halifax15 @ 26North Johnston  
Ashe County35 @ 56Avery County  
Warren County35 @ 6Northwest Halifax  
Andrews21 @ 56Smoky Mountain  
Harding University24 @ 22Hough  
Central Academy0 @ 64Parkwood  
North Edgecombe6 @ 55Nash Central  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)26 @ 64Metrolina Christian Academy  
East Montgomery35 @ 21Union Pines  
Cannon47 @ 7North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Alleghany52 @ 0North Stokes  
Rosewood19 @ 56CB Aycock  
Weldon8 @ 18Camden County  
West Caldwell35 @ 0East Burke  
Mitchell21 @ 14Erwin  
South Creek8 @ 41North Pitt  
East Wilkes36 @ 20East Surry  
Princeton28 @ 21Smithfield-Selma  
Pamlico County67 @ 0Mattamuskeet  
Bessemer City38 @ 7Cherryville  
Forbush17 @ 42West Wilkes  
Wake Christian Academy34 @ 8Chatham Central  
Perquimans18 @ 22Northside (Pinetown)  
Columbia6 @ 54Harrells Christian Academy  
Walkertown6 @ 44Lexington  
South Davidson0 @ 1Trinity  
Spring Creek22 @ 6South Lenoir  
Rocky Mount Prep0 @ 1Creswell  
St. Davids42 @ 8Community Christian  
Rocky Mount Academy68 @ 14Halifax Academy  
Community School of Davidson32 @ 13North Moore  
Northside (Jacksonville)48 @ 0Jones  
Northside Christian Academy6 @ 14Pine Lake Prep  
Christ the King12 @ 34Highland Tech  
Hickory Hawks6 @ 32West Iredell  
Bear Grass Charter34 @ 8Lejeune  
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy51 @ 6Cary Christian  
Dutch Fork SC 51 @ 8Independence  
Clover SC 56 @ 26Ashbrook  
Dillon SC 42 @ 0Lumberton  
Carolina Wildcats SC 8 @ 34Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Southampton Academy VA 62 @ 26Wayne Christian  
Franklin Christian SC 6 @ 48Mountain Island Charter  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)