Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Butler28 @ 7Myers Park  
New Bern23 @ 20Southern Wayne  
Richmond20 @ 41Jack Britt  
North Davidson48 @ 0Thomasville  
Havelock61 @ 23West Carteret  
New Hanover45 @ 6Laney  
Garner Magnet33 @ 14Apex Friendship  
Charlotte Catholic27 @ 13Sun Valley  
Independence8 @ 42Porter Ridge  
Hunt14 @ 20Northern Nash  
Hoggard45 @ 7West Brunswick  
Crest38 @ 20Ashbrook  
EE Smith34 @ 17South View  
Statesville13 @ 49South Iredell  
Northwest Guilford6 @ 21High Point Central  
Weddington29 @ 6Piedmont  
Vance28 @ 14Mooresville  
Cardinal Gibbons29 @ 28Sanderson  
Charlotte Christian42 @ 0Charlotte Country Day  
Leesville Road21 @ 7Millbrook  
Ragsdale34 @ 13Grimsley  
West Rowan54 @ 27East Rowan  
Carrboro8 @ 67Reidsville  
Eastern Alamance48 @ 49Northern Guilford  
Concord17 @ 31Cox Mill  
South Caldwell46 @ 27McDowell  
Hoke County12 @ 61Scotland  
Southern Nash48 @ 10Fike  
Olympic35 @ 49West Mecklenburg  
Rocky River6 @ 28Hickory Ridge  
West Forsyth21 @ 10East Forsyth  
Triton28 @ 0Western Harnett  
Cleveland35 @ 14East Wake  
East Lincoln35 @ 31North Lincoln  
East Henderson28 @ 48Brevard  
TW Andrews13 @ 7Eastern Randolph  
Plymouth46 @ 7Perquimans  
Clayton42 @ 7South Johnston  
Marvin Ridge48 @ 6Parkwood  
Goldsboro6 @ 49East Duplin  
Forestview35 @ 34North Gaston  
North Forsyth12 @ 50Mount Tabor  
Southeast Guilford35 @ 0Southern Alamance  
Southern20 @ 29Hillside  
Ardrey Kell37 @ 26South Mecklenburg  
Knightdale0 @ 42Wake Forest  
South Columbus48 @ 14East Columbus  
Northeast Guilford12 @ 14Rockingham County  
Central Cabarrus15 @ 38AL Brown  
Jacksonville31 @ 20Northside (Jacksonville)  
Lumberton14 @ 50Seventy-First  
Northern14 @ 31Orange  
Terry Sanford49 @ 0Douglas Byrd  
Southwest Onslow68 @ 30East Carteret  
Shelby63 @ 0Chase  
Chapel Hill27 @ 3Cedar Ridge  
Franklin21 @ 13Hendersonville  
Overhills42 @ 14Grays Creek  
Hickory42 @ 49Watauga  
Erwin30 @ 20Roberson  
Hertford County6 @ 49Northeastern  
Fuquay-Varina14 @ 28Middle Creek  
Southwest Edgecombe48 @ 6North Pitt  
Heritage48 @ 8Corinth Holders  
North Rowan41 @ 7Albemarle  
Western Guilford14 @ 37Parkland  
Lake Norman20 @ 62Hough  
Green Hope53 @ 34Cary  
Kings Mountain38 @ 13Huss  
Ayden-Grifton39 @ 34Washington  
Purnell Swett20 @ 38Pinecrest  
Beddingfield35 @ 28North Johnston  
Alexander Central33 @ 27Freedom  
Bandys21 @ 42Lincolnton  
Cuthbertson34 @ 27Monroe  
CB Aycock6 @ 70Conley  
RJ Reynolds13 @ 41Davie  
Glenn33 @ 7Reagan  
Lake Norman Charter14 @ 64Maiden  
Victory Christian Center0 @ 46Northside Christian Academy  
West Craven46 @ 14South Lenoir  
East Burke0 @ 63Patton  
Polk County28 @ 14Owen  
St. Pauls48 @ 6West Columbus  
North Brunswick0 @ 41Ashley  
Cape Fear43 @ 20Westover  
Lakewood14 @ 21North Duplin  
Carver22 @ 8Walkertown  
Franklinton14 @ 48Rocky Mount  
West Charlotte0 @ 33Mallard Creek  
North Mecklenburg34 @ 0Hopewell  
Ledford48 @ 14Central Davidson  
Bertie38 @ 36First Flight  
Pender12 @ 33Richlands  
Asheboro0 @ 45Eastern Guilford  
Eastern Wayne56 @ 84South Central  
Enka27 @ 28West Henderson  
Union16 @ 34Princeton  
Person6 @ 65Western Alamance  
Northwest Cabarrus0 @ 33Robinson  
Jordan-Matthews12 @ 59Randleman  
Camden County7 @ 76Holmes  
Carson26 @ 13North Iredell  
Croatan46 @ 20Dixon  
Draughn20 @ 13Bunker Hill  
North Raleigh Christian Academy0 @ 54Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Whiteville56 @ 21West Bladen  
Jordan32 @ 7Athens Drive  
Panther Creek21 @ 49Riverside (Durham)  
Ben L Smith6 @ 38Dudley  
East Gaston0 @ 56South Point  
Swansboro14 @ 19White Oak  
Apex18 @ 14Holly Springs  
Providence Grove42 @ 28Trinity  
Harnett Central0 @ 50Lee County  
Mount Pleasant60 @ 0Central Academy  
Ravenscroft34 @ 21Wake Christian Academy  
West Montgomery61 @ 0Chatham Central  
Rosman21 @ 39Cherokee  
Tuscola16 @ 30Asheville  
South Rowan32 @ 20West Davidson  
Farmville Central7 @ 42Nash Central  
Northern Vance7 @ 56Bunn  
Hayesville0 @ 48Robbinsville  
Enloe34 @ 23Broughton  
East Davidson29 @ 48Lexington  
Midway0 @ 49Clinton  
Southwestern Randolph14 @ 21Southern Guilford  
Gates County7 @ 34Manteo  
Surry Central7 @ 28North Surry  
Elkin26 @ 69Wilkes Central  
West Lincoln8 @ 58Newton-Conover  
North Lenoir22 @ 61Greene Central  
Morehead21 @ 26McMichael  
South Brunswick14 @ 3Topsail  
North Henderson14 @ 48North Buncombe  
Smoky Mountain26 @ 35Pisgah  
Fairmont38 @ 42East Bladen  
Bishop McGuinness0 @ 48East Surry  
Bartlett Yancey12 @ 32Graham  
Smithfield-Selma27 @ 34West Johnston  
Avery County34 @ 52Madison  
Union Academy7 @ 8Bessemer City  
Pasquotank14 @ 21Currituck County  
St. Stephens21 @ 33West Caldwell  
Roanoke Rapids27 @ 44Southern Vance  
North Stokes0 @ 59Mount Airy  
Fayetteville Christian0 @ 47Harrells Christian Academy  
North Wilkes35 @ 32Ashe County  
Foard6 @ 50Hibriten  
South Robeson22 @ 27Red Springs  
Southeast Halifax6 @ 22Northampton County  
Warren County9 @ 67South Granville  
Southside44 @ 0Jones  
Andrews18 @ 48Swain County  
Metrolina Christian Academy61 @ 10Asheville School  
Harding University51 @ 12Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Union Pines36 @ 29Southern Lee  
Garinger0 @ 44East Mecklenburg  
North Edgecombe42 @ 18Weldon  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)21 @ 66Statesville Christian  
North Stanly62 @ 0South Davidson  
East Montgomery21 @ 36Anson  
Cannon7 @ 14High Point Christian Academy  
Hobbton7 @ 41Rosewood  
Alleghany27 @ 34West Wilkes  
Trask42 @ 7Lejeune  
Mitchell20 @ 30Mountain Heritage  
South Creek8 @ 14Northside (Pinetown)  
East Wilkes52 @ 7Starmount  
Pamlico County14 @ 71Tarboro  
Granville Central20 @ 14Webb  
Forbush30 @ 48Atkins  
West Stanly21 @ 35Forest Hills  
Columbia20 @ 44Northwest Halifax  
North Moore0 @ 34South Stanly  
Mattamuskeet8 @ 52Bear Grass Charter  
Spring Creek0 @ 77Wallace-Rose Hill  
Highland Tech0 @ 30Pine Lake Prep  
Rocky Mount Prep12 @ 24KIPP Pride  
Raleigh Titans10 @ 27Village Christian Academy  
Halifax Academy70 @ 50Wayne Christian  
Community School of Davidson42 @ 63Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Community Christian36 @ 40Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)26 @ 49St. Davids  
Winston-Salem Prep28 @ 32South Stokes  
Rolesville18 @ 6Wakefield  
Cramer28 @ 21Burns  
Carolina Gladiators0 @ 44Carolina Wildcats SC  
Hickory Hawks7 @ 51Southside Christian SC  
Commonwealth6 @ 9Christ the King  
Mountain Island Charter48 @ 6Cherryville  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 9 @ 49Christ School  
Franklin Christian SC 14 @ 38Charlotte Latin  
National Christian Academy MD 32 @ 12Word of God Christian Academy  
Southampton Academy VA 24 @ 18Grace Christian (Raleigh)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)