Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 27, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Havelock78 @ 0Swansboro  
Scotland63 @ 14Lumberton  
South Point69 @ 0Chase  
Porter Ridge28 @ 35Myers Park  
Charlotte Country Day30 @ 48Charlotte Latin  
Hillside35 @ 28Northwood  
Hoggard41 @ 3South Brunswick  
Crest54 @ 8Burns  
Hough7 @ 41Mallard Creek  
EE Smith31 @ 30Cape Fear  
Jack Britt13 @ 23Pinecrest  
Davie7 @ 35East Forsyth  
Swain County24 @ 21Robbinsville  
Roberson34 @ 35Tuscola  
Weddington34 @ 0Monroe  
Vance55 @ 18North Mecklenburg  
Middle Creek55 @ 14Holly Springs  
Charlotte Christian52 @ 14Providence Day  
Ragsdale56 @ 15High Point Central  
West Rowan45 @ 13Carson  
Reagan7 @ 38West Forsyth  
Northside (Pinetown)56 @ 6Jones  
Carrboro14 @ 32Providence Grove  
Mount Tabor48 @ 22Parkland  
Wake Forest56 @ 0Wakefield  
Eastern Alamance14 @ 31Western Alamance  
Southern Guilford21 @ 41Southern Alamance  
South Caldwell7 @ 56St. Stephens  
Conley56 @ 14Southern Wayne  
Southern Nash35 @ 7Rocky Mount  
Olympic42 @ 58Ardrey Kell  
Rocky River28 @ 13Independence  
Cleveland70 @ 27West Johnston  
Rockingham County37 @ 7Person  
TW Andrews0 @ 17Trinity  
James Kenan7 @ 49East Duplin  
Lee County44 @ 7Triton  
Orange42 @ 0Cedar Ridge  
Clayton56 @ 13Smithfield-Selma  
Marvin Ridge28 @ 20Sun Valley  
Forestview7 @ 63Kings Mountain  
North Forsyth6 @ 48Dudley  
South Iredell49 @ 7North Iredell  
Providence56 @ 26Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Reidsville65 @ 0Bartlett Yancey  
West Mecklenburg42 @ 7South Mecklenburg  
Southern56 @ 26Chapel Hill  
Pine Forest23 @ 42Terry Sanford  
Knightdale42 @ 19Corinth Holders  
Starmount13 @ 48Wilkes Central  
Grimsley0 @ 42Page  
Salisbury0 @ 45North Davidson  
South Columbus42 @ 0West Bladen  
Hopewell6 @ 45Lake Norman  
Northeast Guilford52 @ 0McMichael  
Central Cabarrus27 @ 24Cox Mill  
Mooresville7 @ 35West Charlotte  
Newton-Conover27 @ 30Maiden  
Williams14 @ 42Southeast Guilford  
Southwest Onslow54 @ 0Pender  
East Rowan28 @ 47Statesville  
South Granville55 @ 9Granville Central  
Franklin17 @ 13Pisgah  
Erwin58 @ 10North Henderson  
Fuquay-Varina21 @ 32Apex Friendship  
Southwest Edgecombe41 @ 21North Johnston  
Fike33 @ 23Northern Nash  
West Brunswick27 @ 33Laney  
North Rowan13 @ 20West Montgomery  
Western Guilford0 @ 49Southwest Guilford  
Southeast Raleigh12 @ 52Cardinal Gibbons  
Madison22 @ 14Owen  
Green Hope48 @ 20Jordan  
Cary18 @ 14Riverside (Durham)  
South Stokes0 @ 48East Surry  
Ayden-Grifton0 @ 14West Craven  
Nash Central70 @ 6North Pitt  
Albemarle13 @ 28South Stanly  
South View27 @ 30Overhills  
Purnell Swett21 @ 14Hoke County  
East Bladen49 @ 12South Robeson  
Central Davidson17 @ 28South Rowan  
Alexander Central28 @ 38Hickory  
Bandys42 @ 16Lake Norman Charter  
Cuthbertson10 @ 49Charlotte Catholic  
RJ Reynolds20 @ 48Glenn  
Clinton22 @ 28Wallace-Rose Hill  
Manteo7 @ 50Holmes  
Kinston21 @ 12Washington  
Hibriten48 @ 0West Iredell  
Cummings13 @ 33Graham  
Westover39 @ 22Grays Creek  
West Carteret26 @ 18Northside (Jacksonville)  
Polk County31 @ 42Mountain Heritage  
Seventy-First19 @ 25Richmond  
St. Pauls13 @ 61Whiteville  
North Brunswick0 @ 55New Hanover  
Carver24 @ 3Surry Central  
First Flight28 @ 63Northeastern  
Eastern Randolph0 @ 49Randleman  
Franklinton14 @ 15Hunt  
Ledford41 @ 10East Davidson  
Bertie14 @ 20Currituck County  
Harrells Christian Academy12 @ 30Ravenscroft  
East Rutherford7 @ 28Shelby  
Eastern Wayne49 @ 43Rose  
Lincolnton56 @ 41North Lincoln  
East Wake6 @ 20South Johnston  
East Mecklenburg35 @ 47Hickory Ridge  
South Central76 @ 14CB Aycock  
Northwest Cabarrus20 @ 41Concord  
Jordan-Matthews0 @ 22Wheatmore  
Camden County36 @ 52Perquimans  
North Gaston40 @ 48Ashbrook  
Ashley22 @ 20Topsail  
Robinson49 @ 42AL Brown  
Croatan34 @ 37Trask  
North Raleigh Christian Academy7 @ 30Wake Christian Academy  
Bunker Hill20 @ 63Patton  
Carolina Pride24 @ 20Franklin Christian SC  
Broughton7 @ 59Sanderson  
Panther Creek13 @ 50Athens Drive  
West Stokes7 @ 17North Surry  
East Gaston22 @ 28Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Lexington38 @ 14West Davidson  
Parkwood14 @ 31Piedmont  
Apex0 @ 48Garner Magnet  
Watauga42 @ 0Freedom  
Harnett Central6 @ 12Union Pines  
Louisburg14 @ 45Bunn  
Rosman22 @ 48Murphy  
Farmville Central21 @ 42Beddingfield  
Northern Vance33 @ 13Webb  
Enloe6 @ 33Leesville Road  
Southwestern Randolph23 @ 46Asheboro  
Gates County24 @ 30Plymouth  
West Lincoln35 @ 42East Lincoln  
Morehead12 @ 34Northern Guilford  
Smoky Mountain41 @ 27East Henderson  
Fairmont24 @ 12East Columbus  
Bishop McGuinness6 @ 73Mount Airy  
Dixon46 @ 12Lejeune  
West Wilkes14 @ 42Ashe County  
Southern Lee55 @ 7Western Harnett  
Avery County0 @ 56Mitchell  
West Henderson8 @ 57AC Reynolds  
Union Academy42 @ 12Highland Tech  
Pasquotank33 @ 65Hertford County  
Roanoke Rapids62 @ 35Warren County  
West Columbus0 @ 41Red Springs  
Cherokee48 @ 14Hayesville  
Foard49 @ 6East Burke  
Southeast Halifax49 @ 14Northwest Halifax  
Southside24 @ 29South Creek  
Metrolina Christian Academy63 @ 14Hickory Grove Christian  
Central Academy0 @ 66Forest Hills  
Garinger0 @ 47Butler  
White Oak0 @ 51Jacksonville  
North Edgecombe42 @ 14Rocky Mount Prep  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)27 @ 16SouthLake Christian Academy  
North Stanly42 @ 2North Moore  
East Montgomery9 @ 15Mount Pleasant  
South Lenoir14 @ 42North Lenoir  
Alleghany0 @ 50North Wilkes  
Rosewood21 @ 28North Duplin  
Chatham Central12 @ 20South Davidson  
West Caldwell14 @ 21McDowell  
East Wilkes52 @ 53Elkin  
Princeton0 @ 47Lakewood  
Pamlico County19 @ 29Riverside (Williamston)  
Bessemer City60 @ 15Community School of Davidson  
North Buncombe13 @ 35Asheville  
West Stanly0 @ 47Anson  
Village Christian Academy16 @ 52Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Brevard0 @ 43Hendersonville  
East Carteret43 @ 44Richlands  
Pine Lake Prep7 @ 27Cherryville  
KIPP Pride22 @ 20Weldon  
Walkertown0 @ 36Forbush  
Spring Creek0 @ 62Goldsboro  
Raleigh Titans33 @ 7Fayetteville Christian  
Cary Christian0 @ 63St. Davids  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)14 @ 32Arendell Parrott Academy  
Grace Christian (Raleigh)12 @ 56Rocky Mount Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep45 @ 15North Stokes  
Statesville Christian7 @ 10High Point Christian Academy  
Christ the King0 @ 69Cannon  
Rolesville6 @ 55Heritage  
Cramer21 @ 14Huss  
Carolina Gladiators @ 18Trinity Academy TN  
Hickory Hawks62 @ 6Victory Christian Center  
Bear Grass Charter12 @ 28Columbia  
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy58 @ 44Wayne Christian  
Mountain Island Charter16 @ 34Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Pungo Christian Academy @ Lawrence Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)