Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
East Forsyth10 @ Reagan  
Northern Guilford2 @ Rockingham County  
North Davidson56 @ Central Davidson  
New Hanover24 @ Ashley  
South Point46 @ Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Garner Magnet8 @ Fuquay-Varina  
Charlotte Catholic36 @ Parkwood  
Hillside1 @ Northern  
Hoggard37 @ North Brunswick  
Crest16 @ North Gaston  
Statesville10 @ Carson  
Northwest Guilford @ 4Ragsdale  
Sun Valley6 @ Cuthbertson  
Weddington @ 9Marvin Ridge  
High Point Central @ 19Page  
Cardinal Gibbons21 @ Broughton  
Middle Creek12 @ Apex  
Hickory Ridge1 @ Butler  
Providence Day19 @ Christ School  
Leesville Road2 @ Southeast Raleigh  
West Rowan20 @ North Iredell  
AL Brown6 @ Northwest Cabarrus  
Northside (Pinetown) @ 17Southside  
Mount Tabor8 @ Southwest Guilford  
Eastern Alamance25 @ Morehead  
Concord7 @ Central Cabarrus  
Tarboro35 @ Riverside (Williamston)  
Hoke County @ 21Jack Britt  
Southern Nash32 @ Hunt  
Olympic @ 8Providence  
Rocky River @ 12Porter Ridge  
West Forsyth13 @ RJ Reynolds  
Freedom15 @ West Caldwell  
Holmes29 @ Gates County  
Triton4 @ Southern Lee  
Ashbrook @ 0Cramer  
Cleveland @ 13Clayton  
Pinecrest @ 14Scotland  
AC Reynolds38 @ North Buncombe  
East Lincoln @ 11Maiden  
East Henderson @ 23Franklin  
Western Alamance23 @ Northeast Guilford  
TW Andrews11 @ Providence Grove  
Grays Creek11 @ Douglas Byrd  
Plymouth22 @ Camden County  
Rocky Mount1 @ Fike  
North Forsyth @ 1Ben L Smith  
Burns @ 22Kings Mountain  
Southeast Guilford11 @ Southern Guilford  
Hopewell @ 28Mooresville  
Jacksonville22 @ Swansboro  
Monroe @ 0Piedmont  
Lumberton @ 17Richmond  
Terry Sanford8 @ South View  
Cox Mill @ 14Robinson  
East Rowan @ 23South Iredell  
Murphy12 @ Swain County  
Shelby39 @ East Gaston  
Rose @ 26Conley  
South Granville18 @ Bunn  
Huss17 @ Forestview  
Overhills7 @ Westover  
Myers Park4 @ East Mecklenburg  
Athens Drive2 @ Cary  
Hickory18 @ South Caldwell  
Southwest Edgecombe9 @ Farmville Central  
McDowell @ 20Watauga  
Heritage27 @ Knightdale  
North Rowan @ 3North Stanly  
South Johnston15 @ Smithfield-Selma  
East Columbus @ 36East Bladen  
Anson28 @ Central Academy  
Lake Norman @ 22Vance  
North Surry19 @ Forbush  
Red Springs3 @ Fairmont  
South Stokes3 @ Bishop McGuinness  
Topsail @ 0West Brunswick  
Ayden-Grifton13 @ North Lenoir  
Purnell Swett @ 18Seventy-First  
Beddingfield @ 8Nash Central  
Wallace-Rose Hill38 @ Goldsboro  
Robbinsville @ 4Cherokee  
Glenn6 @ Davie  
Clinton37 @ Spring Creek  
Lake Norman Charter @ 17Lincolnton  
Victory Christian Center @ 17Asheville School  
Charlotte Latin @ 24Charlotte Christian  
West Craven1 @ Kinston  
East Burke @ 44Hibriten  
Northwood @ 2Orange  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology @ 4Ardrey Kell  
SouthLake Christian Academy @ 33Statesville Christian  
Southern Alamance @ 24Eastern Guilford  
Cape Fear12 @ Pine Forest  
Lakewood36 @ Hobbton  
First Flight14 @ Pasquotank  
Eastern Randolph @ 2Wheatmore  
Pisgah2 @ Hendersonville  
West Charlotte @ 20Hough  
North Mecklenburg @ 11Mallard Creek  
Bertie @ 20Northeastern  
Pender @ 1East Carteret  
Asheboro @ 5Williams  
Enka @ 18Erwin  
Union5 @ Rosewood  
Randleman28 @ Trinity  
Northern Nash @ 3Franklinton  
Southern Vance4 @ Warren County  
Person @ 3McMichael  
South Central17 @ New Bern  
Parkland @ 10Dudley  
Wilkes Central18 @ Alleghany  
Riverside (Durham) @ 13Green Hope  
Sanderson6 @ Millbrook  
Draughn @ 12Foard  
North Duplin @ 1Princeton  
Whiteville42 @ West Columbus  
Jordan25 @ Panther Creek  
Northampton County34 @ KIPP Pride  
Owen @ 4Avery County  
Corinth Holders5 @ Wakefield  
Chase @ 24East Rutherford  
Thomas Jefferson Academy @ 1Bessemer City  
Richlands @ 12Southwest Onslow  
Western Harnett @ 2Harnett Central  
East Surry46 @ North Stokes  
Webb3 @ Louisburg  
South Stanly24 @ Chatham Central  
Mount Pleasant22 @ Forest Hills  
Ravenscroft @ 11Village Christian Academy  
Currituck County @ 7Hertford County  
Graham8 @ Carrboro  
Tuscola3 @ West Henderson  
South Rowan @ 12Lexington  
Mountain Heritage24 @ Madison  
East Davidson @ 6Salisbury  
Midway @ 17James Kenan  
Surry Central @ 16West Stokes  
West Lincoln4 @ Bandys  
South Brunswick @ 11Laney  
Southern Wayne @ 6CB Aycock  
North Henderson @ 26Roberson  
Smoky Mountain @ 1Brevard  
West Wilkes8 @ Elkin  
Bartlett Yancey @ 0Cummings  
Lejeune @ 26Croatan  
St. Stephens @ 17Alexander Central  
High Point Christian Academy49 @ Christ the King  
West Iredell10 @ Bunker Hill  
North Wilkes0 @ Starmount  
Hickory Grove Christian2 @ Northside Christian Academy  
South Robeson @ 18South Columbus  
West Davidson @ 6Thomasville  
Andrews5 @ Hayesville  
Harding University21 @ South Mecklenburg  
Jones @ 22South Creek  
North Lincoln @ 23Newton-Conover  
Union Pines @ 32Lee County  
Garinger @ 16Independence  
White Oak @ 20West Carteret  
North Johnston10 @ North Pitt  
Cannon7 @ First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
South Lenoir @ 27Greene Central  
Trask23 @ Dixon  
Weldon @ 16Southeast Halifax  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)57 @ Fayetteville Christian  
East Wilkes24 @ Ashe County  
Granville Central0 @ Northern Vance  
West Stanly @ 6East Montgomery  
West Bladen @ 6St. Pauls  
Wake Christian Academy10 @ Harrells Christian Academy  
Perquimans @ 28Manteo  
Columbia16 @ Mattamuskeet  
Northwest Halifax @ 14North Edgecombe  
Pine Lake Prep @ 23Mountain Island Charter  
Walkertown @ 7Atkins  
South Davidson @ 16Albemarle  
North Moore @ 27West Montgomery  
Highland Tech @ 6Cherryville  
St. Davids2 @ Southampton Academy VA  
Arendell Parrott Academy5 @ Rocky Mount Academy  
Community School of Davidson @ 16Union Academy  
Northside (Jacksonville) @ 16Havelock  
Community Christian3 @ Bethel Christian Academy  
Wayne Christian @ 17Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)10 @ Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
Winston-Salem Prep @ 38Mount Airy  
Rolesville @ 28Wake Forest  
Carolina Gladiators @ 8Anderson Cavaliers SC  
Apex Friendship6 @ Holly Springs  
Hickory Hawks @ 22Charlotte Country Day  
Bear Grass Charter8 @ Creswell  
South Wake HomeSchool @ 23Raleigh Titans  
Commonwealth @ 17Carolina Pride  
North Wake Saints8 @ North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA @ 30Metrolina Christian Academy  
Rocky Mount HomeSchool VA @ 5Word of God Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)