Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 13, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Butler49 @ 6Independence  
New Bern7 @ 42Conley  
East Forsyth10 @ 26Glenn  
Northern Guilford31 @ 10Person  
Richmond56 @ 7Hoke County  
Mallard Creek56 @ 0Hopewell  
Havelock68 @ 6White Oak  
Porter Ridge44 @ 0Garinger  
Hunt14 @ 20Rocky Mount  
Charlotte Country Day14 @ 34Providence Day  
Hough35 @ 34North Mecklenburg  
Jack Britt32 @ 6Purnell Swett  
Davie17 @ 20West Forsyth  
Swain County49 @ 14Rosman  
Sun Valley42 @ 14Monroe  
Roberson41 @ 14Enka  
High Point Central13 @ 37Grimsley  
Middle Creek38 @ 17Apex Friendship  
Hickory Ridge7 @ 9Myers Park  
AL Brown21 @ 7Cox Mill  
Wakefield0 @ 54Heritage  
Reagan9 @ 27RJ Reynolds  
Carrboro12 @ 24Bartlett Yancey  
Wake Forest54 @ 13Corinth Holders  
Southern Guilford17 @ 14Asheboro  
Page57 @ 14Northwest Guilford  
Tarboro60 @ 0Northside (Pinetown)  
Dudley49 @ 20Western Guilford  
Rocky River19 @ 20East Mecklenburg  
Freedom28 @ 3South Caldwell  
Holmes49 @ 16Plymouth  
Northeastern46 @ 8Currituck County  
Western Alamance49 @ 14McMichael  
Rockingham County35 @ 40Eastern Alamance  
Washington67 @ 27South Lenoir  
James Kenan54 @ 6Spring Creek  
Lee County55 @ 0Western Harnett  
Orange31 @ 20Hillside  
East Duplin53 @ 0Midway  
Clayton43 @ 0East Wake  
Marvin Ridge25 @ 18Cuthbertson  
Goldsboro6 @ 21Clinton  
South Iredell57 @ 34West Rowan  
Providence38 @ 14West Mecklenburg  
Burns19 @ 22Forestview  
Reidsville65 @ 10Cummings  
Ardrey Kell13 @ 40Harding University  
Hendersonville51 @ 45Smoky Mountain  
Pine Forest31 @ 28EE Smith  
Douglas Byrd0 @ 14Overhills  
Knightdale17 @ 12Rolesville  
Starmount45 @ 25West Wilkes  
Salisbury0 @ 27Ledford  
North Pitt19 @ 55Beddingfield  
Mooresville14 @ 10Lake Norman  
Newton-Conover63 @ 7Lake Norman Charter  
Williams21 @ 7Southwestern Randolph  
Lumberton27 @ 34Pinecrest  
Southwest Onslow55 @ 6Lejeune  
Mount Airy56 @ 0South Stokes  
Forest Hills14 @ 24East Montgomery  
Bunn17 @ 0Granville Central  
Chapel Hill6 @ 52Northern  
South Granville41 @ 14Roanoke Rapids  
Laney14 @ 10Topsail  
Huss33 @ 30Crest  
Athens Drive6 @ 46Green Hope  
Hertford County20 @ 28First Flight  
Fuquay-Varina27 @ 21Apex  
Asheville0 @ 35AC Reynolds  
Fike44 @ 13Franklinton  
McDowell21 @ 55Alexander Central  
West Brunswick21 @ 52New Hanover  
East Columbus6 @ 44South Robeson  
Southeast Raleigh33 @ 14Enloe  
Madison20 @ 62Mitchell  
Anson7 @ 49Mount Pleasant  
North Surry17 @ 15Carver  
Red Springs20 @ 36Whiteville  
Cary34 @ 0Panther Creek  
Maiden30 @ 6North Lincoln  
Christ School42 @ 35Charlotte Latin  
Kings Mountain27 @ 26Ashbrook  
Nash Central14 @ 24Southwest Edgecombe  
Albemarle12 @ 40North Stanly  
South View27 @ 25Cape Fear  
East Bladen34 @ 28St. Pauls  
Central Davidson10 @ 49East Davidson  
Thomasville25 @ 29South Rowan  
Bandys13 @ 38East Lincoln  
Holly Springs6 @ 42Garner Magnet  
CB Aycock30 @ 55Eastern Wayne  
Robbinsville27 @ 26Hickory Hawks  
Manteo31 @ 7Camden County  
Kinston26 @ 27Ayden-Grifton  
Hibriten49 @ 0Draughn  
Piedmont7 @ 36Charlotte Catholic  
Westover7 @ 21Terry Sanford  
West Carteret16 @ 48Jacksonville  
Northwood20 @ 9Southern  
Polk County38 @ 15Avery County  
Seventy-First35 @ 56Scotland  
North Brunswick24 @ 17South Brunswick  
West Johnston0 @ 41South Johnston  
Pisgah22 @ 27East Henderson  
West Charlotte12 @ 41Vance  
East Rutherford7 @ 55South Point  
Lincolnton35 @ 20West Lincoln  
Millbrook21 @ 37Cardinal Gibbons  
Randleman42 @ 0TW Andrews  
Northern Nash0 @ 49Southern Nash  
Northwest Cabarrus41 @ 16Central Cabarrus  
Parkland26 @ 14North Forsyth  
Carson37 @ 34East Rowan  
North Gaston14 @ 27Cramer  
Ashley14 @ 34Hoggard  
South Mecklenburg49 @ 34Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Robinson36 @ 22Concord  
Riverside (Durham)7 @ 10Jordan  
Croatan28 @ 39Richlands  
North Raleigh Christian Academy6 @ 28Village Christian Academy  
Bunker Hill44 @ 26East Burke  
Eastern Guilford19 @ 7Southeast Guilford  
North Duplin27 @ 26Union  
Carolina Pride0 @ 36Central SC  
Southwest Guilford31 @ 0Ben L Smith  
Broughton14 @ 33Leesville Road  
Owen7 @ 54Mountain Heritage  
Chase6 @ 13East Gaston  
Thomas Jefferson Academy59 @ 20Highland Tech  
East Surry58 @ 20Winston-Salem Prep  
Lexington27 @ 56North Davidson  
Parkwood0 @ 33Weddington  
Swansboro14 @ 57Northside (Jacksonville)  
Watauga21 @ 26St. Stephens  
Harnett Central7 @ 50Southern Lee  
Louisburg14 @ 34Southern Vance  
West Montgomery56 @ 7South Stanly  
Farmville Central38 @ 27North Johnston  
Hayesville21 @ 56Murphy  
Elkin49 @ 67North Wilkes  
Patton23 @ 15West Iredell  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central0 @ 51Shelby  
Morehead14 @ 49Northeast Guilford  
Southern Wayne28 @ 70Rose  
Fairmont34 @ 41South Columbus  
Dixon19 @ 36Pender  
Greene Central30 @ 37West Craven  
Smithfield-Selma7 @ 51Cleveland  
Pasquotank0 @ 28Bertie  
West Columbus28 @ 49West Bladen  
North Stokes0 @ 35Bishop McGuinness  
North Iredell0 @ 28Statesville  
High Point Christian Academy43 @ 0SouthLake Christian Academy  
Cherokee32 @ 12Andrews  
Hickory Grove Christian42 @ 12Victory Christian Center  
Ashe County21 @ 32Wilkes Central  
Warren County28 @ 25Webb  
Metrolina Christian Academy15 @ 62Charlotte Christian  
Central Academy0 @ 60West Stanly  
Cherryville7 @ 30Union Academy  
Union Pines12 @ 52Triton  
North Edgecombe12 @ 39Southeast Halifax  
Wheatmore21 @ 0Providence Grove  
Alleghany20 @ 65East Wilkes  
Rosewood14 @ 35Lakewood  
Weldon34 @ 28Rocky Mount Prep  
Chatham Central6 @ 49North Rowan  
West Caldwell49 @ 66Hickory  
Trinity35 @ 28Jordan-Matthews  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)66 @ 24Ravenscroft  
South Creek8 @ 34Pamlico County  
Princeton49 @ 6Hobbton  
Bessemer City24 @ 6Pine Lake Prep  
North Buncombe0 @ 42Tuscola  
Forbush24 @ 7Surry Central  
Atkins7 @ 48West Stokes  
Brevard12 @ 28Franklin  
East Carteret24 @ 53Trask  
Perquimans30 @ 52Gates County  
Northwest Halifax6 @ 50Northampton County  
South Davidson12 @ 42North Moore  
Mattamuskeet6 @ 57Creswell  
St. Davids20 @ 43Rocky Mount Academy  
Halifax Academy30 @ 16Community Christian  
Riverside (Williamston)13 @ 32Southside  
Wayne Christian52 @ 84Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
Statesville Christian42 @ 7Cannon  
Christ the King0 @ 54First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
South Wake HomeSchool @ 6Word of God Christian Academy  
Commonwealth14 @ 20Northside Christian Academy  
Northeast Academy/Hobgood Academy70 @ 64Bethel Christian Academy  
Mountain Island Charter67 @ 14Community School of Davidson  
Southampton Academy VA 6 @ 48Arendell Parrott Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)