Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
East Forsyth28 @ 3Reagan  
Northern Guilford3 @ 7Williams  
Richmond41 @ 42Butler  
North Davidson48 @ 13Lexington  
Havelock30 @ 25Rose  
Scotland36 @ 6Jack Britt  
South Point14 @ 17Clover SC  
Garner Magnet45 @ 18Leesville Road  
Charlotte Catholic50 @ 21Rocky River  
Independence7 @ 59West Mecklenburg  
Crest27 @ 0Draughn  
Hough24 @ 23Ardrey Kell  
Sun Valley34 @ 27Porter Ridge  
Roberson24 @ 18Freedom  
High Point Central28 @ 21Grimsley  
Cardinal Gibbons42 @ 32Broughton  
Hickory Ridge13 @ 15Concord  
Charlotte Christian31 @ 27West Ashley SC  
Ragsdale27 @ 55Page  
AL Brown21 @ 23Mooresville  
Wakefield21 @ 3Southern  
Carrboro7 @ 43Northwood  
Mount Tabor57 @ 28Glenn  
Eastern Alamance48 @ 23McMichael  
Southern Guilford14 @ 6Ben L Smith  
Tarboro55 @ 14Franklinton  
Hoke County20 @ 33South View  
Dudley32 @ 26Hillside  
Olympic48 @ 6Hopewell  
West Forsyth43 @ 12Statesville  
Northeastern30 @ 27Hunt  
Western Alamance56 @ 12Morehead  
Grays Creek20 @ 41Pine Forest  
Orange48 @ 0Cummings  
East Duplin44 @ 0James Kenan  
Rocky Mount28 @ 17Holmes  
Clayton40 @ 7Smithfield-Selma  
Marvin Ridge42 @ 27Providence Day  
Goldsboro2 @ 0CB Aycock  
Forestview3 @ 28East Lincoln  
South Iredell47 @ 42Mount Pleasant  
Reidsville37 @ 14TW Andrews  
Southeast Guilford14 @ 13Northwest Guilford  
Hendersonville35 @ 10North Henderson  
Douglas Byrd6 @ 28EE Smith  
Salisbury14 @ 35Lake Norman  
South Columbus0 @ 41Wallace-Rose Hill  
North Pitt30 @ 51South Central  
Northeast Guilford20 @ 14Rockingham County  
Davidson Day41 @ 14Charlotte Country Day  
Central Cabarrus14 @ 31Carson  
Jacksonville41 @ 6New Bern  
Northern31 @ 41Millbrook  
Cox Mill7 @ 25East Rowan  
Southwest Onslow55 @ 0Jones  
Mount Airy35 @ 14North Surry  
Bunn47 @ 7Northern Vance  
Huss47 @ 27Hickory  
Franklin45 @ 7Swain County  
Overhills26 @ 0Harnett Central  
Athens Drive22 @ 15Apex  
Hertford County62 @ 8Southern Vance  
Asheville28 @ 56Southern Lee  
Fike15 @ 13Beddingfield  
McDowell0 @ 32Mitchell  
Heritage32 @ 17Jordan  
North Rowan6 @ 7Davie  
South Johnston0 @ 49Southern Nash  
East Columbus0 @ 50Trask  
Southeast Raleigh48 @ 7Chapel Hill  
Madison47 @ 44Brevard  
Anson12 @ 13Chesterfield SC  
Cary10 @ 47Panther Creek  
Maiden43 @ 10St. Stephens  
Kings Mountain62 @ 16East Rutherford  
Nash Central18 @ 13Southwest Edgecombe  
Purnell Swett6 @ 49Westover  
Thomasville14 @ 33Randleman  
Bandys32 @ 75Alexander Central  
Holly Springs13 @ 14Green Hope  
RJ Reynolds21 @ 40Southern Alamance  
Piedmont24 @ 21Forest Hills  
West Carteret32 @ 45Conley  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology12 @ 21Cuthbertson  
Seventy-First44 @ 21Lumberton  
SouthLake Christian Academy35 @ 13Hickory Grove Christian  
Cape Fear42 @ 35Terry Sanford  
Carver14 @ 35North Forsyth  
West Johnston55 @ 23Cleveland  
West Charlotte6 @ 43Gaffney SC  
Bertie14 @ 34Roanoke Rapids  
Pender14 @ 24North Duplin  
Asheboro24 @ 8Eastern Randolph  
Lincolnton54 @ 14East Gaston  
Enka39 @ 20Hayesville  
Union43 @ 0Hobbton  
Northern Nash7 @ 14Laney  
South Mecklenburg11 @ 14Myers Park  
Robinson19 @ 21West Rowan  
Riverside (Durham)20 @ 3Cedar Ridge  
Croatan36 @ 34Topsail  
Southwest Guilford65 @ 13Western Guilford  
Whiteville7 @ 34West Brunswick  
Corinth Holders23 @ 28East Wake  
West Stokes45 @ 28East Surry  
Chase14 @ 31Burns  
Thomas Jefferson Academy51 @ 6Christ the King  
Western Harnett0 @ 55Lee County  
Parkwood42 @ 21Buford SC  
Swansboro47 @ 0Pamlico County  
Watauga43 @ 45AC Reynolds  
Louisburg48 @ 40Webb  
Ravenscroft17 @ 48Charlotte Latin  
Currituck County26 @ 36First Flight  
West Montgomery56 @ 6Chatham Central  
Rosman16 @ 61Mountain Heritage  
South Rowan20 @ 21Northwest Cabarrus  
Farmville Central13 @ 41Ayden-Grifton  
Enloe6 @ 0Knightdale  
East Davidson13 @ 29Ledford  
Midway14 @ 41Lakewood  
Southwestern Randolph7 @ 43Providence Grove  
Surry Central42 @ 0Elkin  
Patton72 @ 52Wilkes Central  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central13 @ 54Shelby  
South Brunswick17 @ 49North Brunswick  
Southern Wayne57 @ 63North Lenoir  
Bishop McGuinness51 @ 18Kestrel Heights  
Dixon8 @ 51East Carteret  
Greene Central41 @ 14Eastern Wayne  
Bartlett Yancey35 @ 22East Chapel Hill  
Lejeune6 @ 48Rosewood  
West Henderson38 @ 14North Buncombe  
High Point Christian Academy33 @ 0Harrells Christian Academy  
West Iredell41 @ 12Bunker Hill  
Cherokee42 @ 0Cosby TN  
Foard0 @ 24West Lincoln  
Southeast Halifax0 @ 44North Edgecombe  
West Davidson20 @ 6Central Davidson  
Ashe County14 @ 64Hibriten  
Southside20 @ 26Riverside (Williamston)  
Metrolina Christian Academy33 @ 7Central Academy  
Harding University6 @ 56East Mecklenburg  
Cherryville33 @ 34North Gaston  
Union Pines56 @ 29Jordan-Matthews  
Garinger0 @ 38Ashbrook  
White Oak18 @ 48Kinston  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)45 @ 23North Raleigh Christian Academy  
North Stanly28 @ 29West Stanly  
North Johnston48 @ 20Princeton  
East Montgomery49 @ 12Albemarle  
Cannon23 @ 8Pine Lake Prep  
South Lenoir20 @ 14Richlands  
Alleghany35 @ 20South Stokes  
Weldon0 @ 40Northampton County  
Trinity21 @ 14Graham  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)40 @ 0Fayetteville Christian  
South Creek7 @ 24Northside (Pinetown)  
East Wilkes56 @ 6North Stokes  
Granville Central7 @ 48South Granville  
Forbush27 @ 7Starmount  
West Bladen7 @ 30St. Pauls  
Atkins6 @ 55West Wilkes  
Village Christian Academy47 @ 0Rocky Mount Prep  
Wake Christian Academy30 @ 19Spring Creek  
Columbia8 @ 41Camden County  
Creswell0 @ 54Perquimans  
Northwest Halifax0 @ 51Manteo  
Walkertown7 @ 46Parkland  
South Davidson12 @ 49Union Academy  
North Moore33 @ 7South Stanly  
Mattamuskeet6 @ 60KIPP Pride  
Highland Tech7 @ 38Lake Norman Charter  
New Covenant Christian (Charlotte)8 @ 29Carolina Pride  
Word of God Christian Academy6 @ 52Winston-Salem Prep  
Lawrence Academy0 @ 2Rocky Mount Academy  
Northeast Academy0 @ 54Southampton Academy VA  
Community School of Davidson2 @ 52North Mecklenburg  
Northside (Jacksonville)16 @ 35Clinton  
Community Christian54 @ 24Cary Christian  
Bethel Christian Academy54 @ 46Arendell Parrott Academy  
Wayne Christian34 @ 66St. Davids  
Grace Christian (Raleigh)8 @ 34Halifax Academy  
Asheville Saints22 @ 41Asheville School  
Rolesville0 @ 42Wake Forest  
Cramer27 @ 14Bessemer City  
Carolina Forest SC 14 @ 13Hoggard  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 32 @ 41Newton-Conover  
North Georgia GA 0 @ 51Murphy  
Science Hill TN 54 @ 34Erwin  
Landrum SC 17 @ 14Polk County  
Halifax County VA 27 @ 48Person  
Cloudland TN 34 @ 35Avery County  
Union County GA 45 @ 20Andrews  
Camden Military SC 0 @ 35Raleigh Titans  
Grace Christian SC @ Victory Christian (Sylva)  
Carolina Wildcats SC 32 @ 8Carolina Gladiators  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)