Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Butler58 @ 0Garinger  
East Forsyth21 @ 34Page  
Havelock64 @ 26West Carteret  
South Point58 @ 7East Gaston  
Porter Ridge16 @ 35Marvin Ridge  
Charlotte Catholic57 @ 12Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Independence21 @ 29East Mecklenburg  
Charlotte Country Day21 @ 20Ravenscroft  
Hillside62 @ 7East Chapel Hill  
Hoggard50 @ 13South Brunswick  
Hough55 @ 6Hopewell  
Davie54 @ 7RJ Reynolds  
Northwest Guilford34 @ 14Grimsley  
Roberson49 @ 14McDowell  
West Rowan35 @ 0South Rowan  
Wakefield13 @ 0Sanderson  
Mount Tabor17 @ 0Reagan  
Eastern Alamance35 @ 20Williams  
Southern Guilford23 @ 6North Forsyth  
Conley67 @ 77Rose  
Southern Nash42 @ 14Ayden-Grifton  
Dudley34 @ 14Richmond  
Olympic44 @ 63Providence  
Freedom55 @ 0Foard  
Holmes56 @ 18Pasquotank  
Northeastern48 @ 8Bertie  
Western Alamance55 @ 14Northern Guilford  
Rockingham County26 @ 6Morehead  
TW Andrews12 @ 14High Point Central  
James Kenan22 @ 30Princeton  
Lee County31 @ 7Northwood  
Orange49 @ 7Southern  
East Duplin72 @ 14South Lenoir  
Rocky Mount35 @ 7Hoke County  
Goldsboro6 @ 36Farmville Central  
Forestview35 @ 7Lake Norman Charter  
West Mecklenburg47 @ 35Ardrey Kell  
Southeast Guilford8 @ 34Southwest Guilford  
Hendersonville42 @ 22Mountain Heritage  
Pine Forest49 @ 32EE Smith  
Starmount40 @ 20Elkin  
Salisbury12 @ 14Surry Central  
Central Cabarrus8 @ 10Hickory Ridge  
Newton-Conover12 @ 14West Caldwell  
Lumberton27 @ 29Triton  
Terry Sanford30 @ 38Westover  
Forest Hills10 @ 63Sun Valley  
Chapel Hill19 @ 35Cedar Ridge  
South Granville39 @ 54Cleveland  
Laney42 @ 0Topsail  
Overhills0 @ 2South View  
Myers Park45 @ 19Rocky River  
Athens Drive0 @ 53Middle Creek  
Erwin48 @ 49AC Reynolds  
Southwest Edgecombe0 @ 20Tarboro  
Fike22 @ 20Corinth Holders  
Heritage21 @ 0Leesville Road  
West Brunswick28 @ 6Ashley  
East Columbus0 @ 53South Columbus  
Southeast Raleigh14 @ 35West Johnston  
Lake Norman49 @ 13West Iredell  
Green Hope6 @ 20Fuquay-Varina  
Christ School40 @ 21Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Kings Mountain9 @ 39Shelby  
Nash Central36 @ 52Bunn  
Purnell Swett21 @ 49New Hanover  
Beddingfield19 @ 18Hunt  
Alexander Central27 @ 55South Iredell  
Bandys6 @ 44East Lincoln  
Holly Springs31 @ 0Apex  
Cuthbertson6 @ 9Monroe  
Wallace-Rose Hill46 @ 6Trask  
Robbinsville35 @ 0Andrews  
Glenn22 @ 51Scotland  
Clinton50 @ 6Pender  
Hibriten61 @ 0South Caldwell  
Piedmont58 @ 0Central Academy  
Charlotte Latin56 @ 15Providence Day  
McMichael7 @ 43Eastern Guilford  
West Craven42 @ 0Richlands  
East Burke6 @ 42Burns  
Polk County28 @ 21Madison  
Seventy-First40 @ 14Jack Britt  
SouthLake Christian Academy48 @ 0Christ the King  
St. Pauls25 @ 12Red Springs  
Southern Alamance48 @ 0Graham  
Lakewood29 @ 0Spring Creek  
Carver12 @ 34Asheville  
First Flight46 @ 0Camden County  
Eastern Randolph31 @ 13Jordan-Matthews  
Franklinton14 @ 9Granville Central  
Pisgah50 @ 0East Henderson  
West Charlotte7 @ 45Mallard Creek  
North Mecklenburg12 @ 35AL Brown  
Ledford62 @ 13Western Guilford  
East Wake0 @ 49Garner Magnet  
Millbrook44 @ 10Enloe  
Union26 @ 12West Bladen  
Randleman42 @ 0Carrboro  
Northern Nash33 @ 7Smithfield-Selma  
Southern Vance18 @ 33Louisburg  
South Central24 @ 25Eastern Wayne  
Northwest Cabarrus16 @ 17Cox Mill  
Parkland7 @ 35West Forsyth  
Carson6 @ 39Robinson  
North Gaston22 @ 40Huss  
South Mecklenburg41 @ 6Harding University  
Wilkes Central23 @ 21West Wilkes  
Riverside (Durham)8 @ 9Northern  
Bunker Hill7 @ 60Maiden  
Carolina Pride6 @ 65Chester SC  
Jordan17 @ 29Person  
Broughton0 @ 35Wake Forest  
Northampton County54 @ 0Northwest Halifax  
West Stokes7 @ 32North Rowan  
Chase28 @ 14Draughn  
Ben L Smith47 @ 7Cummings  
Western Harnett21 @ 27Bartlett Yancey  
East Surry41 @ 6Atkins  
Parkwood14 @ 20Anson  
South Stanly26 @ 20Union Academy  
Providence Grove6 @ 34Asheboro  
Watauga56 @ 17St. Stephens  
Harnett Central10 @ 33Clayton  
Rosman12 @ 34Hayesville  
Tuscola56 @ 7Smoky Mountain  
Northern Vance24 @ 14Webb  
East Davidson31 @ 29Trinity  
Midway0 @ 42East Bladen  
Southwestern Randolph27 @ 7Central Davidson  
Gates County1 @ 0Creswell  
Patton55 @ 34Hickory  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central14 @ 23Crest  
Southern Wayne0 @ 50New Bern  
North Henderson14 @ 33West Henderson  
Fairmont56 @ 12South Robeson  
Bishop McGuinness42 @ 0North Stokes  
Greene Central45 @ 21North Pitt  
Southern Lee24 @ 0Douglas Byrd  
Avery County34 @ 20Owen  
West Columbus0 @ 51Whiteville  
North Iredell19 @ 35North Lincoln  
Cherokee13 @ 42Murphy  
North Wilkes7 @ 28East Wilkes  
Hickory Grove Christian21 @ 51First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
West Davidson38 @ 21Wheatmore  
Southside41 @ 16South Creek  
Metrolina Christian Academy20 @ 32Village Christian Academy  
Asheville School21 @ 61Statesville Christian  
Union Pines33 @ 28Grays Creek  
White Oak38 @ 20Swansboro  
North Edgecombe44 @ 0KIPP Pride  
North Stanly35 @ 28North Moore  
Cannon10 @ 20Northside Christian Academy  
Alleghany19 @ 56Ashe County  
Rosewood56 @ 34Hobbton  
Weldon0 @ 70Warren County  
Chatham Central6 @ 64East Montgomery  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)28 @ 0Raleigh Titans  
Bessemer City48 @ 12Highland Tech  
Forbush42 @ 14Cherryville  
West Stanly27 @ 14North Surry  
Brevard40 @ 35Franklin  
East Carteret49 @ 22Croatan  
Wake Christian Academy55 @ 9Fayetteville Christian  
Columbia0 @ 52Plymouth  
Pine Lake Prep12 @ 52Harrells Christian Academy  
South Davidson20 @ 36Albemarle  
Mattamuskeet18 @ 42Manteo  
Word of God Christian Academy0 @ 45Pinecrest  
Lawrence Academy6 @ 42Bethel Christian Academy  
Northeast Academy0 @ 55Halifax Academy  
Riverside (Williamston)39 @ 24Jones  
Community Christian56 @ 54Wayne Christian  
Winston-Salem Prep16 @ 21Walkertown  
Rolesville14 @ 15Knightdale  
Cramer21 @ 14Ashbrook  
Carolina Gladiators6 @ 67Anderson Cavaliers SC  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)