Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Butler21 @ 10Hough  
Mallard Creek6 @ 17South Pointe SC  
North Davidson38 @ 52Charlotte Christian  
Havelock28 @ 0Northside (Jacksonville)  
New Hanover14 @ 40Scotland  
Garner Magnet25 @ 6Southeast Raleigh  
Porter Ridge20 @ 14Olympic  
Hillside43 @ 6Halifax County VA  
Hoggard7 @ 33Clinton  
EE Smith18 @ 25Hoke County  
Statesville7 @ 27Carver  
Jack Britt8 @ 23Purnell Swett  
Davie37 @ 12Hopewell  
Swain County6 @ 49Tuscola  
Roberson7 @ 20Crest  
Vance52 @ 14Independence  
High Point Central8 @ 35West Forsyth  
Providence Day60 @ 0Victory Christian Center  
Ragsdale21 @ 24Southern Guilford  
West Rowan35 @ 7Northwest Cabarrus  
Reagan7 @ 49Page  
Northside (Pinetown)14 @ 61Riverside (Williamston)  
Concord41 @ 11South Rowan  
Conley14 @ 55West Craven  
Tarboro10 @ 21Southern Nash  
Triton16 @ 7Grays Creek  
Cleveland25 @ 48Terry Sanford  
Northeastern41 @ 62Lake Taylor VA  
AC Reynolds40 @ 17Hendersonville  
Rockingham County16 @ 24McMichael  
Washington18 @ 26Roanoke Rapids  
Rocky Mount66 @ 41Rose  
Clayton35 @ 13East Wake  
Marvin Ridge56 @ 6Garinger  
North Forsyth6 @ 52Mount Tabor  
Providence31 @ 30East Mecklenburg  
Burns28 @ 17Kings Mountain  
Reidsville45 @ 28Northern Guilford  
Pine Forest7 @ 35Dudley  
Knightdale0 @ 27Harnett Central  
Starmount6 @ 34Thomasville  
Grimsley6 @ 46East Forsyth  
Davidson Day61 @ 12Community School of Davidson  
Monroe18 @ 12Anson  
Williams7 @ 40Western Alamance  
Lumberton17 @ 14Overhills  
Northern19 @ 35Southern  
Cox Mill14 @ 45Hickory Ridge  
Southwest Onslow57 @ 21White Oak  
East Rowan16 @ 30Carson  
Forest Hills28 @ 53Cuthbertson  
Murphy27 @ 6Gilmer GA  
Shelby48 @ 17Chase  
Bunn54 @ 7Louisburg  
South Granville20 @ 15Fike  
Myers Park28 @ 14Sun Valley  
Erwin57 @ 34Franklin  
Fuquay-Varina57 @ 43Athens Drive  
Southwest Edgecombe27 @ 20Bertie  
McDowell13 @ 3Owen  
North Rowan13 @ 49South Iredell  
Western Guilford9 @ 37Orange  
South Johnston0 @ 45Cape Fear  
North Surry33 @ 0Atkins  
Maiden67 @ 28South Caldwell  
South Stokes50 @ 26Bishop McGuinness  
Topsail15 @ 36Jacksonville  
Albemarle13 @ 48Chatham Central  
South View0 @ 21Richmond  
East Bladen7 @ 31Laney  
Beddingfield28 @ 43Nash Central  
Central Davidson12 @ 42Graham  
Alexander Central82 @ 42Ashe County  
CB Aycock0 @ 2Corinth Holders  
Robbinsville29 @ 3Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Glenn34 @ 20RJ Reynolds  
Manteo14 @ 24Perquimans  
Cummings0 @ 44TW Andrews  
Polk County24 @ 13East Henderson  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology14 @ 12West Charlotte  
Seventy-First35 @ 8Douglas Byrd  
East Chapel Hill27 @ 29Chapel Hill  
North Brunswick21 @ 24West Brunswick  
Lakewood7 @ 12Red Springs  
Eastern Randolph43 @ 0South Stanly  
Franklinton30 @ 6Webb  
West Johnston48 @ 20Rolesville  
Pisgah28 @ 0Madison  
North Mecklenburg20 @ 21Rocky River  
Ledford41 @ 7Salisbury  
Harrells Christian Academy52 @ 27SouthLake Christian Academy  
East Rutherford10 @ 20East Burke  
Eastern Wayne21 @ 45West Carteret  
Enka20 @ 52Brevard  
Northern Nash48 @ 13Goldsboro  
Person32 @ 14Enloe  
South Central40 @ 32Hertford County  
Parkland30 @ 26Ashbrook  
Jordan-Matthews14 @ 22Providence Grove  
Camden County7 @ 41Plymouth  
Ashley12 @ 38Westover  
Riverside (Durham)0 @ 32Wakefield  
Croatan38 @ 20Swansboro  
Draughn7 @ 26Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Eastern Guilford28 @ 14Northeast Guilford  
Carolina Pride8 @ 49Charlotte Latin  
Southwest Guilford55 @ 7Southern Alamance  
Jordan15 @ 55Sanderson  
Northampton County26 @ 7Southeast Halifax  
Panther Creek13 @ 46Middle Creek  
Thomas Jefferson Academy40 @ 12Central Academy  
Richlands8 @ 41Dixon  
Parkwood3 @ 45Weddington  
Apex35 @ 34Cary  
Mount Pleasant14 @ 42Robinson  
Currituck County12 @ 37Hunt  
Northern Vance23 @ 0Carrboro  
Mountain Heritage62 @ 48West Henderson  
Cedar Ridge26 @ 50Cardinal Gibbons  
Southwestern Randolph13 @ 42Lexington  
Gates County43 @ 2Mattamuskeet  
Surry Central7 @ 42Mount Airy  
West Lincoln9 @ 46Lincolnton  
North Lenoir7 @ 55East Duplin  
Morehead14 @ 54Eastern Alamance  
Southern Wayne12 @ 48Kinston  
Fairmont37 @ 7South Brunswick  
Greene Central27 @ 20Farmville Central  
West Wilkes7 @ 6North Iredell  
Bartlett Yancey19 @ 14Granville Central  
Smithfield-Selma7 @ 42North Johnston  
Southern Lee3 @ 29Pinecrest  
Lejeune0 @ 63Pender  
Avery County28 @ 18North Wilkes  
Union Academy12 @ 50East Montgomery  
Pasquotank33 @ 13North Pitt  
St. Stephens29 @ 36Bandys  
North Stokes7 @ 39Patrick County VA  
Fayetteville Christian40 @ 12Greensboro Day  
Jones22 @ 0East Columbus  
Asheville School28 @ 6Camden Military SC  
Cherryville19 @ 29East Gaston  
North Lincoln6 @ 8Bessemer City  
Union Pines54 @ 0Western Harnett  
North Edgecombe50 @ 0Weldon  
Wheatmore13 @ 35East Davidson  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)0 @ 52High Point Christian Academy  
North Stanly41 @ 0South Davidson  
Hobbton21 @ 37Wake Christian Academy  
Rosewood53 @ 52South Lenoir  
Trinity40 @ 14West Davidson  
Mitchell49 @ 17North Buncombe  
East Wilkes45 @ 7Forbush  
Princeton14 @ 43Union  
Pamlico County14 @ 63Ayden-Grifton  
East Carteret53 @ 31James Kenan  
Northwest Halifax8 @ 72Warren County  
North Moore6 @ 32West Montgomery  
Spring Creek18 @ 20Southside  
Rocky Mount Prep54 @ 26Kestrel Heights  
Cape Hatteras2 @ 0Creswell  
Raleigh Titans0 @ 18Village Christian Academy  
Cary Christian0 @ 2Rocky Mount Academy  
Hobgood Academy60 @ 16Lawrence Academy  
St. Davids38 @ 17Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
Arendell Parrott Academy22 @ 42Southampton Academy VA  
Northside Christian Academy6 @ 56Christ School  
Bethel Christian Academy40 @ 0Northeast Academy  
Wayne Christian28 @ 68Halifax Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep0 @ 42Statesville Christian  
Franklin Heights Christian Academy @ Clover Garden  
Pinewood Prep SC 6 @ 22Charlotte Country Day  
Washington VA 0 @ 52Holmes  
Aynor SC 43 @ 0West Columbus  
Lake View SC 44 @ 14South Robeson  
Fannin County GA 42 @ 0Andrews  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)