Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Butler20 @ 35Mallard Creek  
New Bern8 @ 38Havelock  
East Forsyth51 @ 7RJ Reynolds  
New Hanover13 @ 34Myrtle Beach SC  
Independence0 @ 33Scotland  
Hunt27 @ 12Hertford County  
Hough31 @ 7Mooresville  
EE Smith13 @ 42Terry Sanford  
Jack Britt21 @ 20Hoke County  
Northwest Guilford62 @ 0Western Guilford  
Swain County19 @ 21Smoky Mountain  
Sun Valley63 @ 14North Stanly  
High Point Central39 @ 24Northeast Guilford  
Middle Creek37 @ 25Rocky Mount  
Hickory Ridge30 @ 27Mount Pleasant  
Providence Day0 @ 21Charlotte Catholic  
Leesville Road35 @ 14Panther Creek  
Ragsdale7 @ 58Dudley  
West Rowan0 @ 41Davie  
Carrboro6 @ 9East Chapel Hill  
Page48 @ 0Northern Guilford  
South Caldwell0 @ 44West Caldwell  
Southern Nash48 @ 0Beddingfield  
Rocky River40 @ 25Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Triton35 @ 14Overhills  
Ashbrook7 @ 14Crest  
Cleveland19 @ 56Garner Magnet  
Pinecrest35 @ 0Riverside (Durham)  
Northeastern27 @ 24Northern Nash  
East Henderson7 @ 55Roberson  
Western Alamance45 @ 14Southern Alamance  
TW Andrews0 @ 18Southwest Guilford  
Washington0 @ 28Tarboro  
Orange21 @ 13Northern  
Plymouth27 @ 47Riverside (Williamston)  
South Iredell48 @ 6Hickory  
Providence21 @ 63Vance  
Reidsville50 @ 0Rockingham County  
West Mecklenburg45 @ 6West Charlotte  
Ardrey Kell20 @ 30Myers Park  
Pine Forest49 @ 7Lumberton  
Grimsley18 @ 27Southern Guilford  
Hopewell0 @ 63Lake Norman  
Monroe23 @ 21Marvin Ridge  
Newton-Conover29 @ 25Asheville  
Cox Mill0 @ 27North Mecklenburg  
Southwest Onslow0 @ 52Clinton  
Mount Airy21 @ 7West Stokes  
East Rowan33 @ 7Salisbury  
Forest Hills0 @ 56Weddington  
Shelby35 @ 14AC Reynolds  
South Granville66 @ 13Chapel Hill  
Laney14 @ 13Rose  
Huss26 @ 31Burns  
Franklin42 @ 7Murphy  
Athens Drive19 @ 34George Washington VA  
Southwest Edgecombe12 @ 14North Edgecombe  
McDowell22 @ 17Avery County  
West Brunswick28 @ 15South Columbus  
North Rowan45 @ 3Carson  
East Columbus14 @ 42Lakewood  
Madison26 @ 16North Buncombe  
Anson7 @ 38Richmond  
Red Springs20 @ 43Purnell Swett  
Cary16 @ 26Broughton  
South Stokes19 @ 35North Wilkes  
Christ School21 @ 49Davidson Day  
Topsail64 @ 21Pender  
Ayden-Grifton42 @ 54Conley  
Albemarle0 @ 56Concord  
South View49 @ 34Grays Creek  
East Bladen43 @ 15Whiteville  
Thomasville7 @ 41Southern Lee  
Bandys18 @ 34Foard  
Holly Springs27 @ 30Wakefield  
Cuthbertson21 @ 27Parkwood  
Wallace-Rose Hill17 @ 7East Duplin  
Robbinsville14 @ 42Charlotte Country Day  
Glenn27 @ 15Reagan  
Manteo0 @ 35Jacksonville  
Kinston26 @ 6North Pitt  
Victory Christian Center18 @ 34Northside Christian Academy  
Hibriten49 @ 20Maiden  
Piedmont7 @ 21Porter Ridge  
Cummings0 @ 43Eastern Alamance  
McMichael20 @ 30East Davidson  
West Craven42 @ 13South Central  
East Burke18 @ 20Patton  
Northwood14 @ 49Charlotte Latin  
Seventy-First26 @ 37Hoggard  
St. Pauls12 @ 8Douglas Byrd  
North Brunswick40 @ 44Socastee SC  
Cape Fear50 @ 28Westover  
Eastern Randolph13 @ 37East Montgomery  
West Johnston35 @ 0South Johnston  
Pisgah46 @ 7Enka  
Ledford7 @ 31North Davidson  
Bertie40 @ 14Northampton County  
Eastern Wayne21 @ 7Goldsboro  
Lincolnton25 @ 24South Point  
East Wake6 @ 28Fike  
Millbrook43 @ 14Knightdale  
Randleman47 @ 16Southwestern Randolph  
Southern Vance48 @ 50Webb  
East Mecklenburg10 @ 34South Mecklenburg  
Parkland21 @ 20Carver  
North Gaston14 @ 27East Rutherford  
Wilkes Central36 @ 20West Iredell  
Robinson34 @ 14Central Cabarrus  
Sanderson7 @ 0Fuquay-Varina  
Draughn6 @ 49Freedom  
Eastern Guilford28 @ 24Southeast Guilford  
North Duplin10 @ 28Northside (Pinetown)  
Carolina Pride0 @ 49Charlotte Christian  
Jordan21 @ 34Green Hope  
Owen14 @ 49Tuscola  
Corinth Holders35 @ 40Clayton  
Ben L Smith26 @ 27Lee County  
Richlands7 @ 30Croatan  
East Gaston7 @ 48Kings Mountain  
East Surry28 @ 27Starmount  
Lexington42 @ 0Central Davidson  
Swansboro17 @ 40Ashley  
Apex7 @ 56Wake Forest  
Providence Grove36 @ 28West Davidson  
Harnett Central12 @ 20Western Harnett  
Louisburg14 @ 53Franklinton  
Ravenscroft14 @ 40High Point Christian Academy  
Currituck County47 @ 0Camden County  
Graham6 @ 41Williams  
South Rowan7 @ 65AL Brown  
Farmville Central14 @ 7North Lenoir  
Mountain Heritage58 @ 31Erwin  
Hayesville7 @ 36Copper Basin TN  
Cedar Ridge55 @ 6Jordan-Matthews  
Surry Central21 @ 20East Wilkes  
Elkin6 @ 40North Surry  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central6 @ 0Cramer  
Morehead21 @ 28Martinsville VA  
South Brunswick7 @ 49Southeast Raleigh  
North Henderson19 @ 14Polk County  
Bishop McGuinness45 @ 71Trinity  
Dixon0 @ 22Southside  
Greene Central52 @ 41CB Aycock  
Smithfield-Selma6 @ 44Nash Central  
Lejeune0 @ 58Spring Creek  
Union Academy14 @ 23Lake Norman Charter  
Pasquotank41 @ 35Gates County  
St. Stephens41 @ 14Bunker Hill  
Roanoke Rapids29 @ 12Brunswick VA  
West Columbus14 @ 49West Bladen  
North Stokes13 @ 14South Davidson  
Fayetteville Christian6 @ 50Harrells Christian Academy  
Hickory Grove Christian0 @ 56Thomas Jefferson Academy  
South Robeson12 @ 42Trask  
Southeast Halifax18 @ 14South Creek  
Ashe County48 @ 78Watauga  
Warren County7 @ 5Northern Vance  
Andrews18 @ 13Tellico Plains TN  
Cherryville6 @ 33Chase  
North Lincoln14 @ 39West Lincoln  
Garinger14 @ 50Harding University  
Wheatmore19 @ 48Asheboro  
Cannon12 @ 24First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
South Lenoir36 @ 55Jones  
Alleghany28 @ 18Grayson County VA  
Rosewood13 @ 27North Johnston  
Chatham Central16 @ 32Hobbton  
Mitchell21 @ 0Cherokee  
Princeton54 @ 55Midway  
Granville Central17 @ 23Person  
Forbush24 @ 14North Iredell  
West Stanly18 @ 35West Montgomery  
Atkins0 @ 67North Forsyth  
Village Christian Academy55 @ 28North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Brevard41 @ 7Rosman  
East Carteret16 @ 19West Carteret  
Wake Christian Academy23 @ 14Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Perquimans12 @ 55Holmes  
Columbia32 @ 12Creswell  
Northwest Halifax6 @ 70Bunn  
Pine Lake Prep0 @ 30West Wilkes  
Walkertown0 @ 44West Forsyth  
North Moore24 @ 43Union Pines  
Mattamuskeet50 @ 12Cape Hatteras  
Highland Tech0 @ 49Central Academy  
New Covenant Christian (Charlotte)0 @ 20Carolina Wildcats SC  
Word of God Christian Academy36 @ 16Rocky Mount Prep  
St. Davids60 @ 0Northeast Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy46 @ 32Community Christian  
Lawrence Academy20 @ 38Cary Christian  
Halifax Academy2 @ 49Rocky Mount Academy  
Community School of Davidson20 @ 32SouthLake Christian Academy  
Northside (Jacksonville)49 @ 0White Oak  
Grace Christian (Raleigh)34 @ 32Hobgood Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep6 @ 52Mount Tabor  
Statesville Christian49 @ 0Metrolina Christian Academy  
Christ the King0 @ 69East Lincoln  
Rolesville0 @ 28Heritage  
Clover SC 19 @ 13Forestview  
Arcadia VA 14 @ 56First Flight  
Carolina Forest SC 48 @ 16Fairmont  
Greensville County VA 52 @ 28Weldon  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 64 @ 22Pamlico County  
St. Josephs Catholic SC @ Hickory Christian Academy  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 56 @ 14Carolina Gladiators  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)