Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 4, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
New Bern49 @ 44Rose  
Mallard Creek49 @ 15North Mecklenburg  
Scotland21 @ 0Richmond  
South Point63 @ 0Cramer  
Porter Ridge35 @ 23Rocky River  
Charlotte Catholic42 @ 21Providence  
Independence3 @ 49Butler  
Hough17 @ 41Vance  
EE Smith21 @ 29Seventy-First  
Jack Britt12 @ 14Overhills  
Northwest Guilford15 @ 58East Forsyth  
Middle Creek48 @ 0Apex  
Hickory Ridge27 @ 7West Rowan  
Leesville Road34 @ 17Wakefield  
AL Brown55 @ 6Hopewell  
Reagan28 @ 13RJ Reynolds  
Carrboro0 @ 71Reidsville  
Concord21 @ 28Robinson  
Page48 @ 0Southern Alamance  
South Caldwell21 @ 63Watauga  
Hoke County12 @ 21Pinecrest  
Southern Nash28 @ 18Nash Central  
Olympic41 @ 6Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
West Forsyth43 @ 42North Davidson  
AC Reynolds47 @ 3North Buncombe  
TW Andrews46 @ 25Trinity  
Washington6 @ 33North Johnston  
Grays Creek21 @ 28Terry Sanford  
Lee County13 @ 16Southern Lee  
Plymouth37 @ 20Gates County  
Marvin Ridge3 @ 34Weddington  
North Forsyth6 @ 21Ledford  
South Iredell42 @ 7Statesville  
Burns28 @ 21Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Southeast Guilford8 @ 55Dudley  
Starmount46 @ 21Alleghany  
South Columbus28 @ 13Whiteville  
Northeast Guilford7 @ 48Eastern Alamance  
Central Cabarrus59 @ 30Northwest Cabarrus  
Jacksonville6 @ 41Havelock  
Monroe52 @ 13Forest Hills  
Mooresville43 @ 21North Iredell  
Northern7 @ 25Cardinal Gibbons  
Cox Mill3 @ 15Carson  
Murphy43 @ 8Rosman  
Bunn70 @ 35Warren County  
Huss32 @ 15Ashbrook  
Myers Park23 @ 21East Mecklenburg  
Athens Drive23 @ 27Green Hope  
Hertford County28 @ 27First Flight  
Fike14 @ 7Hunt  
Heritage44 @ 21Broughton  
North Rowan43 @ 7Salisbury  
Western Guilford38 @ 23Southwestern Randolph  
Southeast Raleigh24 @ 7Clayton  
Madison16 @ 53Mountain Heritage  
Anson27 @ 49Sun Valley  
North Surry27 @ 23Forbush  
Cary6 @ 45Fuquay-Varina  
Maiden65 @ 47Lincolnton  
Topsail20 @ 35Hoggard  
Ayden-Grifton34 @ 28Kinston  
Albemarle6 @ 36South Stanly  
South View14 @ 36Cape Fear  
Purnell Swett19 @ 48Lumberton  
East Bladen7 @ 0West Bladen  
Central Davidson0 @ 70Asheboro  
Bandys29 @ 31Newton-Conover  
Cuthbertson31 @ 21Piedmont  
Robbinsville0 @ 14Swain County  
Glenn44 @ 27Ragsdale  
Clinton35 @ 21Wallace-Rose Hill  
Manteo55 @ 26Creswell  
Hibriten48 @ 7Hickory  
McMichael21 @ 48Western Alamance  
West Carteret48 @ 20Swansboro  
East Burke6 @ 49Kings Mountain  
Northwood47 @ 0Chapel Hill  
Polk County13 @ 52Hendersonville  
East Chapel Hill14 @ 60Riverside (Durham)  
North Brunswick14 @ 24East Duplin  
Carver40 @ 7South Stokes  
Franklinton41 @ 14Southern Vance  
West Johnston56 @ 7Knightdale  
Pisgah17 @ 23Brevard  
Bertie6 @ 35Holmes  
Pender35 @ 44Trask  
Harrells Christian Academy8 @ 11Cannon  
East Rutherford23 @ 0Chase  
Eastern Wayne26 @ 57CB Aycock  
East Wake14 @ 21Harnett Central  
Enka6 @ 56Roberson  
Northern Nash7 @ 14Rocky Mount  
Person6 @ 58Hillside  
South Central34 @ 70Conley  
Parkland0 @ 34Davie  
Jordan-Matthews35 @ 34Cummings  
North Gaston32 @ 36Lake Norman Charter  
Ashley21 @ 41Laney  
South Mecklenburg28 @ 6Ardrey Kell  
Wilkes Central35 @ 21North Wilkes  
Sanderson28 @ 14Millbrook  
North Raleigh Christian Academy0 @ 49High Point Christian Academy  
Bunker Hill0 @ 66West Caldwell  
Eastern Guilford41 @ 15Rockingham County  
Southwest Guilford38 @ 14High Point Central  
Northampton County28 @ 14Rocky Mount Prep  
Corinth Holders56 @ 70Cleveland  
Ben L Smith8 @ 10Grimsley  
Thomas Jefferson Academy57 @ 20Highland Tech  
Richlands56 @ 49White Oak  
East Gaston6 @ 48Forestview  
Western Harnett7 @ 34Triton  
East Surry21 @ 10Mount Airy  
Lexington21 @ 31Thomasville  
Webb28 @ 67Southern  
Parkwood40 @ 2Central Academy  
Providence Grove20 @ 43Randleman  
Currituck County0 @ 51Northeastern  
Graham28 @ 20Bartlett Yancey  
Tuscola24 @ 8Franklin  
Farmville Central41 @ 20North Pitt  
Hayesville28 @ 61Cherokee  
Enloe0 @ 44Wake Forest  
Cedar Ridge41 @ 21Northern Vance  
Midway10 @ 22Union  
Surry Central26 @ 21West Stokes  
West Lincoln9 @ 35East Lincoln  
Patton35 @ 28Freedom  
North Lenoir9 @ 6South Lenoir  
Morehead20 @ 51Northern Guilford  
South Brunswick22 @ 56New Hanover  
Fairmont42 @ 21St. Pauls  
Bishop McGuinness48 @ 63Walkertown  
Dixon22 @ 45Croatan  
Greene Central28 @ 20Goldsboro  
West Wilkes21 @ 20East Wilkes  
Smithfield-Selma6 @ 49South Johnston  
Lejeune0 @ 50Northside (Pinetown)  
West Henderson48 @ 14East Henderson  
Union Academy14 @ 41North Stanly  
St. Stephens21 @ 7Foard  
Roanoke Rapids27 @ 26South Granville  
West Columbus14 @ 20East Columbus  
Fayetteville Christian0 @ 48Wake Christian Academy  
West Iredell25 @ 68Alexander Central  
South Robeson12 @ 49Red Springs  
West Davidson17 @ 21East Davidson  
Ashe County73 @ 42Elkin  
Southside66 @ 12Pamlico County  
Metrolina Christian Academy27 @ 49Ravenscroft  
Harding University50 @ 47West Mecklenburg  
Jones0 @ 63East Carteret  
Asheville School14 @ 36Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
North Lincoln14 @ 42Lake Norman  
Union Pines9 @ 44Westover  
North Edgecombe6 @ 42Tarboro  
East Montgomery7 @ 50West Montgomery  
Hobbton0 @ 49Lakewood  
Weldon28 @ 56Louisburg  
Mitchell43 @ 0Avery County  
South Creek14 @ 35Riverside (Williamston)  
Princeton74 @ 52Rosewood  
Bessemer City26 @ 14Cherryville  
West Stanly21 @ 42Mount Pleasant  
Atkins2 @ 0North Stokes  
Perquimans36 @ 14Columbia  
Northwest Halifax6 @ 59Granville Central  
KIPP Pride28 @ 32Southeast Halifax  
South Davidson0 @ 2Chatham Central  
Mattamuskeet24 @ 74Camden County  
Spring Creek19 @ 35North Duplin  
St. Davids24 @ 16Rocky Mount Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy25 @ 24Southampton Academy VA  
Community School of Davidson0 @ 42Pine Lake Prep  
Northside (Jacksonville)44 @ 0Southwest Onslow  
Wayne Christian14 @ 48Bethel Christian Academy  
Rolesville7 @ 58Garner Magnet  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)