Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Mallard Creek42 @ 21Hough  
South Point45 @ 12Ashbrook  
EE Smith13 @ 14Jack Britt  
Davie20 @ 3West Forsyth  
Swain County35 @ 16Cherokee  
Sun Valley48 @ 0Piedmont  
High Point Central0 @ 51East Forsyth  
Leesville Road10 @ 27Sanderson  
Ragsdale18 @ 34Northwest Guilford  
AL Brown17 @ 14Robinson  
Eastern Alamance0 @ 20Western Alamance  
Southern Guilford60 @ 0Central Davidson  
Page42 @ 6Southeast Guilford  
Conley83 @ 68CB Aycock  
East Lincoln49 @ 14Bunker Hill  
East Henderson9 @ 45Brevard  
Washington21 @ 10Farmville Central  
Lee County41 @ 28Terry Sanford  
Orange14 @ 0Northern Vance  
Rocky Mount20 @ 14Nash Central  
North Forsyth28 @ 12Western Guilford  
Reidsville75 @ 0Graham  
Southern58 @ 0Chapel Hill  
Hendersonville66 @ 6Avery County  
Grimsley26 @ 3Southern Alamance  
Hopewell0 @ 41North Mecklenburg  
Mooresville32 @ 0West Iredell  
Newton-Conover21 @ 24West Lincoln  
Lumberton14 @ 48Pinecrest  
Cox Mill0 @ 35Concord  
Hickory40 @ 28South Caldwell  
Erwin42 @ 15McDowell  
Fuquay-Varina49 @ 21Apex  
Asheville51 @ 7Enka  
East Columbus0 @ 55St. Pauls  
Southeast Raleigh24 @ 0Knightdale  
Anson7 @ 43Weddington  
Green Hope27 @ 28Panther Creek  
Kings Mountain20 @ 19Crest  
Ayden-Grifton28 @ 22Greene Central  
Purnell Swett0 @ 56Scotland  
Thomasville34 @ 0West Davidson  
Alexander Central48 @ 7North Lincoln  
Holly Springs9 @ 49Middle Creek  
Hibriten56 @ 7Foard  
East Burke20 @ 0Draughn  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology0 @ 44Providence  
Lakewood29 @ 28Rosewood  
Carver6 @ 7Surry Central  
Pisgah34 @ 7West Henderson  
West Charlotte7 @ 53Vance  
Ledford34 @ 24Asheboro  
Lincolnton54 @ 28Bandys  
East Wake6 @ 51Rolesville  
Randleman39 @ 20Wheatmore  
East Mecklenburg27 @ 30Rocky River  
Northwest Cabarrus0 @ 8East Rowan  
Camden County7 @ 42Northeastern  
Carson16 @ 19South Rowan  
Wilkes Central47 @ 18Starmount  
Croatan12 @ 23North Brunswick  
Jordan14 @ 22Northern  
Broughton7 @ 38Millbrook  
Chase6 @ 25Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Richlands13 @ 42Jacksonville  
East Gaston12 @ 49Huss  
Parkwood27 @ 35West Stanly  
Providence Grove20 @ 47TW Andrews  
Watauga45 @ 7Freedom  
Rosman3 @ 41Robbinsville  
Tuscola54 @ 14North Henderson  
Mountain Heritage44 @ 0Owen  
Elkin7 @ 56East Wilkes  
Patton29 @ 31St. Stephens  
North Lenoir47 @ 24Goldsboro  
Smoky Mountain14 @ 35Franklin  
Bartlett Yancey26 @ 28Jordan-Matthews  
North Wilkes49 @ 7Alleghany  
Hickory Grove Christian0 @ 41Cannon  
South Robeson0 @ 46South Columbus  
Ashe County35 @ 45West Wilkes  
Andrews0 @ 48Murphy  
Metrolina Christian Academy14 @ 7Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Central Academy0 @ 66Monroe  
Cherryville35 @ 34Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Union Pines14 @ 8Douglas Byrd  
North Johnston0 @ 21Beddingfield  
South Lenoir13 @ 27Kinston  
North Buncombe17 @ 37Roberson  
Wake Christian Academy49 @ 21Ravenscroft  
Creswell8 @ 34Plymouth  
Walkertown42 @ 21East Surry  
South Davidson0 @ 46South Stanly  
New Covenant Christian (Charlotte)0 @ 56Charlotte Christian  
Christ the King8 @ 54Northside Christian Academy  
Carolina Gladiators22 @ 61Asheville School  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic VA 51 @ 9Providence Day  
Fort Mill SC 10 @ Clover Garden  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)