Schedule & Scores for Thursday, October 6, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Butler53 @ 0Myers Park  
New Bern20 @ 14South Central  
Reagan28 @ 45North Davidson  
Garinger6 @ 67Porter Ridge  
Hillside41 @ 35Cardinal Gibbons  
Statesville31 @ 6North Iredell  
Wakefield0 @ 45Wake Forest  
Southside22 @ 6Northside (Pinetown)  
Mount Tabor26 @ 14RJ Reynolds  
Dudley56 @ 0Ben L Smith  
Grays Creek0 @ 35Southern Lee  
James Kenan12 @ 21North Duplin  
Cuthbertson6 @ 38Marvin Ridge  
West Mecklenburg35 @ 18South Mecklenburg  
Salisbury14 @ 24East Davidson  
Eastern Guilford26 @ 0Williams  
Mount Pleasant36 @ 35Forest Hills  
Bunn51 @ 14Southern Vance  
Rose68 @ 28Southern Wayne  
Bertie6 @ 47Hertford County  
Heritage39 @ 7Enloe  
South Johnston20 @ 17Western Harnett  
West Stokes17 @ 20North Surry  
Whiteville23 @ 22Red Springs  
Ashley24 @ 28Topsail  
Albemarle7 @ 63West Montgomery  
Union0 @ 44Wallace-Rose Hill  
Polk County18 @ 48Mitchell  
First Flight44 @ 29Pasquotank  
Trinity13 @ 32Eastern Randolph  
Fairmont51 @ 7West Columbus  
Northside (Jacksonville)34 @ 0Dixon  
Union Academy7 @ 29North Moore  
Warren County16 @ 42Roanoke Rapids  
North Stanly14 @ 49East Montgomery  
Princeton56 @ 14Hobbton  
Weldon8 @ 34Granville Central  
East Carteret35 @ 0Pamlico County  
Bessemer City58 @ 21Community School of Davidson  
KIPP Pride62 @ 22Northwest Halifax  
Highland Tech0 @ 72Pine Lake Prep  
Laney20 @ 21New Hanover  
Southwest Onslow0 @ 35East Duplin  
South Iredell20 @ 28Lake Norman  
Pine Forest21 @ 31South View  
North Pitt8 @ 50Southwest Edgecombe  
East Rutherford7 @ 45Shelby  
Franklinton14 @ 37South Granville  
West Brunswick46 @ 7South Brunswick  
West Caldwell35 @ 12Maiden  
East Bladen41 @ 3Pender  
Midway0 @ 50Clinton  
Lake Norman Charter0 @ 55Cramer  
Cedar Ridge13 @ 20Northwood  
Seventy-First27 @ 29Cape Fear  
Person63 @ 6East Chapel Hill  
Harnett Central6 @ 42West Johnston  
North Raleigh Christian Academy14 @ 28Harrells Christian Academy  
Smithfield-Selma0 @ 47Corinth Holders  
Louisburg58 @ 20Southeast Halifax  
Bishop McGuinness41 @ 13Atkins  
Jones72 @ 0Lejeune  
West Bladen7 @ 13Trask  
Hobgood Academy16 @ 20Northeast Academy  
Rocky Mount Academy60 @ 8St. Davids  
Community Christian66 @ 32Lawrence Academy  
Wayne Christian24 @ 58Bethel Christian Academy  
Grace Christian (Raleigh)12 @ 54Southampton Academy VA  
Columbia0 @ 42Manteo  
Hoke County7 @ 35Richmond  
Northern Nash6 @ 3Hunt  
South Stokes37 @ 39Forbush  
Statesville Christian48 @ 27Village Christian Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep8 @ 43Mount Airy  
Charlotte Catholic35 @ 14Olympic  
Fike14 @ 49Southern Nash  
Northampton County28 @ 30Riverside (Williamston)  
Cummings7 @ 22Carrboro  
Harding University54 @ 59Ardrey Kell  
Triton40 @ 42Cleveland  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)