Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
East Forsyth38 @ 14Ragsdale  
Northern Guilford34 @ 28McMichael  
North Davidson56 @ 28Parkland  
New Hanover46 @ 17Topsail  
Garner Magnet32 @ 7West Johnston  
Hunt0 @ 28Nash Central  
Hillside42 @ 14Jordan  
Hoggard35 @ 6Ashley  
Crest24 @ 14Burns  
Davie35 @ 14Mount Tabor  
Northwest Guilford23 @ 6Southwest Guilford  
Swain County3 @ 35Murphy  
Sun Valley20 @ 42Cuthbertson  
High Point Central14 @ 49Glenn  
Cardinal Gibbons41 @ 0East Chapel Hill  
Middle Creek56 @ 0Green Hope  
Charlotte Christian52 @ 18Providence Day  
West Rowan21 @ 3Cox Mill  
AL Brown23 @ 14West Charlotte  
Wakefield0 @ 21Heritage  
Northside (Pinetown)0 @ 59East Carteret  
Wake Forest30 @ 8Sanderson  
Eastern Alamance18 @ 29Eastern Guilford  
Concord35 @ 7Northwest Cabarrus  
Conley36 @ 20New Bern  
Tarboro51 @ 0Northampton County  
Dudley22 @ 23Page  
Triton59 @ 7Smithfield-Selma  
Cleveland49 @ 13Western Harnett  
Pinecrest14 @ 21Richmond  
Northeastern12 @ 13Hertford County  
East Lincoln49 @ 35Maiden  
East Henderson0 @ 56Tuscola  
Western Alamance45 @ 7Northeast Guilford  
Plymouth42 @ 7Manteo  
East Duplin48 @ 0Croatan  
Rocky Mount10 @ 21Southern Nash  
Clayton7 @ 13Rolesville  
Marvin Ridge36 @ 22Anson  
Goldsboro6 @ 48Ayden-Grifton  
Forestview6 @ 39Huss  
Southern49 @ 14Cedar Ridge  
Ardrey Kell13 @ 49Charlotte Catholic  
Douglas Byrd6 @ 33Grays Creek  
Knightdale21 @ 14East Wake  
Grimsley12 @ 21Southeast Guilford  
Salisbury42 @ 10West Davidson  
Hopewell8 @ 75Vance  
North Pitt19 @ 21Washington  
Davidson Day55 @ 7Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Jacksonville29 @ 39West Craven  
Newton-Conover36 @ 24Bunker Hill  
Williams48 @ 0Morehead  
Lumberton7 @ 63Scotland  
Southwest Onslow23 @ 0Dixon  
East Rowan42 @ 61Central Cabarrus  
South Granville38 @ 7Warren County  
Laney34 @ 14West Brunswick  
Franklin21 @ 10West Henderson  
Overhills24 @ 40EE Smith  
McDowell28 @ 0Enka  
South Johnston42 @ 15Corinth Holders  
East Columbus0 @ 58Fairmont  
Lake Norman24 @ 14Mooresville  
Red Springs22 @ 39South Columbus  
Cary14 @ 69Holly Springs  
South Stokes35 @ 40North Surry  
Purnell Swett17 @ 21Hoke County  
Beddingfield27 @ 0Farmville Central  
Thomasville14 @ 33North Rowan  
Alexander Central27 @ 28Statesville  
CB Aycock49 @ 56Rose  
RJ Reynolds16 @ 36West Forsyth  
Wallace-Rose Hill49 @ 0Pender  
Lake Norman Charter6 @ 60Ashbrook  
Hibriten40 @ 0Patton  
Piedmont7 @ 42Weddington  
Charlotte Latin47 @ 20Charlotte Country Day  
Westover12 @ 34Lee County  
West Carteret42 @ 6Richlands  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology9 @ 40West Mecklenburg  
Seventy-First44 @ 16Pine Forest  
St. Pauls44 @ 0West Columbus  
North Brunswick7 @ 27Northside (Jacksonville)  
Southern Alamance14 @ 48Ben L Smith  
Cape Fear50 @ 0Jack Britt  
Lakewood48 @ 14Princeton  
First Flight35 @ 14Currituck County  
Eastern Randolph24 @ 21Randleman  
North Mecklenburg28 @ 35Hough  
Ledford30 @ 40Southern Guilford  
Asheboro60 @ 42Western Guilford  
Harrells Christian Academy16 @ 38Ravenscroft  
Millbrook3 @ 31Leesville Road  
Union29 @ 53East Bladen  
Northern Nash7 @ 19Fike  
Southern Vance0 @ 49Roanoke Rapids  
East Mecklenburg21 @ 27Porter Ridge  
Jordan-Matthews26 @ 0Carrboro  
Camden County35 @ 34Gates County  
Carson8 @ 49Hickory Ridge  
North Gaston6 @ 64South Point  
Riverside (Durham)14 @ 22Person  
Draughn0 @ 56Shelby  
North Duplin42 @ 12Hobbton  
Broughton14 @ 31Enloe  
Panther Creek35 @ 52Fuquay-Varina  
Owen14 @ 16Polk County  
West Stokes2 @ 46Carver  
Chase20 @ 16East Burke  
Thomas Jefferson Academy14 @ 0Pine Lake Prep  
Webb0 @ 49Orange  
South Stanly14 @ 49North Stanly  
Swansboro3 @ 74Havelock  
Watauga49 @ 13Hickory  
Harnett Central12 @ 49Southeast Raleigh  
Louisburg49 @ 12Northwest Halifax  
Mount Pleasant42 @ 25Parkwood  
West Montgomery2 @ 0South Davidson  
Graham23 @ 6Cummings  
Northern Vance6 @ 35Northwood  
Hayesville27 @ 14Andrews  
East Davidson34 @ 45Lexington  
Southwestern Randolph14 @ 48North Forsyth  
Elkin35 @ 40Alleghany  
West Lincoln14 @ 21Bandys  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central0 @ 7East Rutherford  
North Lenoir23 @ 8Kinston  
Southern Wayne20 @ 23Eastern Wayne  
Smoky Mountain40 @ 45Pisgah  
Bartlett Yancey0 @ 64Reidsville  
Southern Lee51 @ 35Union Pines  
Avery County3 @ 57Mountain Heritage  
Union Academy54 @ 8Albemarle  
Pasquotank14 @ 28Bertie  
St. Stephens0 @ 38Freedom  
North Stokes0 @ 2East Surry  
North Iredell6 @ 42South Iredell  
High Point Christian Academy27 @ 6North Raleigh Christian Academy  
West Iredell19 @ 41North Lincoln  
Cherokee25 @ 18Robbinsville  
North Wilkes38 @ 35West Wilkes  
Hickory Grove Christian7 @ 56Metrolina Christian Academy  
Foard20 @ 28South Caldwell  
South Robeson6 @ 62Whiteville  
Ashe County42 @ 7Starmount  
Southside58 @ 0Lejeune  
Harding University28 @ 29Olympic  
Central Academy13 @ 41Forest Hills  
Cherryville27 @ 3Community School of Davidson  
Garinger0 @ 58Myers Park  
Wheatmore0 @ 51TW Andrews  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)54 @ 48Victory Christian Center  
North Johnston34 @ 20Southwest Edgecombe  
South Lenoir28 @ 61Greene Central  
Trask6 @ 49Clinton  
Chatham Central0 @ 61North Moore  
West Caldwell20 @ 33Lincolnton  
Trinity27 @ 16Providence Grove  
Mitchell35 @ 21Madison  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)2 @ 0Greensboro Day  
South Creek16 @ 22North Edgecombe  
East Wilkes0 @ 25Wilkes Central  
Pamlico County8 @ 49Jones  
Granville Central21 @ 0KIPP Pride  
North Buncombe15 @ 49Asheville  
Forbush25 @ 41Surry Central  
West Stanly14 @ 41Monroe  
West Bladen20 @ 42Midway  
Atkins26 @ 28Winston-Salem Prep  
Brevard56 @ 0North Henderson  
Wake Christian Academy34 @ 13Village Christian Academy  
Perquimans50 @ 8Mattamuskeet  
Creswell16 @ 12Columbia  
Walkertown14 @ 42Mount Airy  
Spring Creek29 @ 48James Kenan  
Highland Tech0 @ 58Bessemer City  
Raleigh Titans24 @ 44Carolina Pride  
Cary Christian0 @ 50St. Davids  
Hobgood Academy26 @ 72Bethel Christian Academy  
Rocky Mount Academy13 @ 48Southampton Academy VA  
Halifax Academy30 @ 36Community Christian  
Northeast Academy59 @ 24Lawrence Academy  
Riverside (Williamston)57 @ 14Rocky Mount Prep  
Northside Christian Academy27 @ 17SouthLake Christian Academy  
Grace Christian (Raleigh)12 @ 55Arendell Parrott Academy  
Statesville Christian56 @ 0Fayetteville Christian  
Cramer41 @ 26East Gaston  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)