Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 21, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Butler55 @ 17Porter Ridge  
New Bern29 @ 11CB Aycock  
Richmond55 @ 19Lumberton  
Mallard Creek24 @ 7AL Brown  
Havelock56 @ 13Richlands  
Scotland28 @ 2Hoke County  
South Point48 @ 0Lake Norman Charter  
Charlotte Catholic42 @ 6West Mecklenburg  
Hunt6 @ 35Southern Nash  
Charlotte Country Day28 @ 9Providence Day  
Hough31 @ 0West Charlotte  
EE Smith7 @ 42Cape Fear  
Statesville42 @ 26West Iredell  
Jack Britt6 @ 40South View  
Weddington49 @ 19Sun Valley  
Vance48 @ 7North Mecklenburg  
Hickory Ridge55 @ 0South Rowan  
Leesville Road17 @ 24Wake Forest  
Ragsdale28 @ 21High Point Central  
West Rowan32 @ 41Concord  
Northside (Pinetown)20 @ 12Jones  
Carrboro6 @ 13Graham  
Mount Tabor58 @ 12Parkland  
Southern Guilford48 @ 6Southwestern Randolph  
Page30 @ 12Ben L Smith  
South Caldwell41 @ 13St. Stephens  
Tarboro52 @ 7Riverside (Williamston)  
Dudley47 @ 0Grimsley  
Olympic43 @ 14South Mecklenburg  
Freedom0 @ 53Hibriten  
Ashbrook13 @ 27Forestview  
Pinecrest41 @ 17Purnell Swett  
AC Reynolds57 @ 0McDowell  
East Lincoln32 @ 42West Caldwell  
Rockingham County7 @ 43Eastern Alamance  
TW Andrews50 @ 28Eastern Randolph  
Washington16 @ 12Beddingfield  
Lee County26 @ 0Union Pines  
East Duplin17 @ 7Northside (Jacksonville)  
North Forsyth7 @ 30Asheboro  
South Iredell44 @ 13North Lincoln  
Providence46 @ 54Harding University  
Burns31 @ 0Draughn  
Reidsville57 @ 0Jordan-Matthews  
Southeast Guilford36 @ 21Southern Alamance  
Southern46 @ 28Northwood  
Hendersonville38 @ 21Owen  
Pine Forest30 @ 13Overhills  
Knightdale0 @ 57Garner Magnet  
Starmount0 @ 34East Wilkes  
Salisbury26 @ 28Thomasville  
South Columbus35 @ 34St. Pauls  
North Pitt14 @ 28North Johnston  
Mooresville35 @ 14Alexander Central  
Terry Sanford44 @ 8Douglas Byrd  
Cox Mill17 @ 2Central Cabarrus  
Mount Airy52 @ 18Atkins  
Forest Hills23 @ 44West Stanly  
Murphy55 @ 0Hayesville  
Chapel Hill0 @ 42Orange  
South Granville3 @ 9Bunn  
Huss42 @ 16Cramer  
Myers Park47 @ 7Independence  
Hickory14 @ 32Foard  
Erwin50 @ 29North Buncombe  
Asheville11 @ 12Roberson  
Fike14 @ 47Rocky Mount  
Heritage15 @ 17Millbrook  
West Brunswick26 @ 34Hoggard  
North Rowan14 @ 13East Davidson  
Western Guilford61 @ 13Central Davidson  
South Johnston14 @ 28Triton  
Southeast Raleigh28 @ 0East Wake  
North Surry21 @ 26Surry Central  
Red Springs32 @ 38Fairmont  
Green Hope39 @ 14Cary  
Maiden59 @ 22West Lincoln  
Christ School57 @ 22First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
Kings Mountain24 @ 3Chase  
Topsail51 @ 7South Brunswick  
Nash Central22 @ 16Northern Nash  
East Bladen21 @ 41Wallace-Rose Hill  
Bandys6 @ 26Bunker Hill  
Holly Springs41 @ 14Athens Drive  
Cuthbertson28 @ 14Anson  
RJ Reynolds7 @ 49North Davidson  
Glenn47 @ 45Northwest Guilford  
Clinton55 @ 0West Bladen  
Piedmont13 @ 40Marvin Ridge  
Charlotte Latin35 @ 10Charlotte Christian  
Cummings14 @ 54Bartlett Yancey  
McMichael10 @ 7Williams  
Westover21 @ 20Southern Lee  
East Burke7 @ 42Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology6 @ 56Ardrey Kell  
SouthLake Christian Academy7 @ 57Statesville Christian  
East Chapel Hill0 @ 42Northern  
Carver22 @ 14Forbush  
First Flight28 @ 60Holmes  
West Johnston48 @ 0Clayton  
Pender13 @ 18Union  
Harrells Christian Academy0 @ 41Davidson Day  
East Rutherford13 @ 35Crest  
Eastern Wayne0 @ 42Conley  
Lincolnton49 @ 6Newton-Conover  
Randleman39 @ 11Trinity  
Southern Vance13 @ 32Warren County  
Person27 @ 56Cardinal Gibbons  
South Central59 @ 14Southern Wayne  
Camden County16 @ 12Perquimans  
Carson14 @ 17Northwest Cabarrus  
Ashley0 @ 43New Hanover  
Wilkes Central62 @ 27Elkin  
Robinson49 @ 23East Rowan  
Croatan14 @ 20Southwest Onslow  
Sanderson40 @ 0Enloe  
North Raleigh Christian Academy15 @ 55Wake Christian Academy  
Eastern Guilford31 @ 26Western Alamance  
Southwest Guilford14 @ 42East Forsyth  
Whiteville42 @ 0East Columbus  
Jordan7 @ 13Riverside (Durham)  
Broughton0 @ 49Wakefield  
West Stokes42 @ 14South Stokes  
East Gaston35 @ 28North Gaston  
Western Harnett7 @ 48Corinth Holders  
East Surry41 @ 7Bishop McGuinness  
Parkwood7 @ 38Monroe  
South Stanly0 @ 49West Montgomery  
Swansboro14 @ 55Jacksonville  
Apex27 @ 28Panther Creek  
Providence Grove46 @ 14Wheatmore  
Louisburg17 @ 33Granville Central  
Currituck County12 @ 15Bertie  
Rosman15 @ 35Swain County  
Farmville Central17 @ 21Southwest Edgecombe  
Mountain Heritage34 @ 7Mitchell  
Cedar Ridge49 @ 0Webb  
Midway28 @ 19Trask  
Gates County41 @ 0Columbia  
Patton7 @ 49Watauga  
North Henderson27 @ 37Pisgah  
Dixon6 @ 21North Brunswick  
Smithfield-Selma7 @ 56Cleveland  
West Henderson0 @ 56Tuscola  
Pasquotank6 @ 46Northeastern  
Roanoke Rapids28 @ 6Franklinton  
North Iredell14 @ 49Lake Norman  
North Wilkes48 @ 12Ashe County  
Hickory Grove Christian0 @ 42Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
South Robeson28 @ 20West Columbus  
Southeast Halifax42 @ 6Northwest Halifax  
West Davidson26 @ 29Lexington  
Andrews12 @ 34Cherokee  
Central Academy0 @ 70Mount Pleasant  
Garinger6 @ 70East Mecklenburg  
White Oak0 @ 46West Craven  
North Edgecombe48 @ 8Northampton County  
North Stanly51 @ 0Albemarle  
Hobbton14 @ 61James Kenan  
Alleghany13 @ 37West Wilkes  
Rosewood20 @ 21Spring Creek  
Chatham Central12 @ 54Union Academy  
Pamlico County22 @ 8Lejeune  
Bessemer City8 @ 42Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Brevard43 @ 0Smoky Mountain  
Creswell34 @ 8Cape Hatteras  
Pine Lake Prep26 @ 14Cherryville  
KIPP Pride36 @ 22Weldon  
North Moore34 @ 48East Montgomery  
Mattamuskeet6 @ 54Plymouth  
Rocky Mount Prep8 @ 26South Creek  
Word of God Christian Academy0 @ 34Ravenscroft  
Rocky Mount Academy44 @ 6Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
Arendell Parrott Academy56 @ 58St. Davids  
Lawrence Academy28 @ 58Wayne Christian  
Halifax Academy48 @ 6Hobgood Academy  
Community School of Davidson13 @ 0Highland Tech  
Northside Christian Academy12 @ 16High Point Christian Academy  
Bethel Christian Academy52 @ 14Community Christian  
Winston-Salem Prep2 @ 0North Stokes  
Christ the King @ 52Hickory Christian Academy  
Rolesville34 @ 26Harnett Central  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 23 @ 12Carolina Pride  
Southampton Academy VA 53 @ 6Cary Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)