Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
East Forsyth62 @ 24Glenn  
Northern Guilford0 @ 28Eastern Guilford  
North Davidson42 @ 45Davie  
Scotland20 @ 13Pinecrest  
New Hanover14 @ 26West Brunswick  
Porter Ridge27 @ 34Myers Park  
Independence48 @ 6Garinger  
Hoggard13 @ 0Laney  
Crest53 @ 6East Burke  
Northwest Guilford31 @ 23High Point Central  
Swain County41 @ 14Andrews  
Roberson18 @ 26Erwin  
Weddington41 @ 15Cuthbertson  
Vance38 @ 21Mallard Creek  
Cardinal Gibbons54 @ 13Jordan  
Charlotte Christian14 @ 10Charlotte Country Day  
AL Brown7 @ 21Hough  
Carrboro31 @ 14Bartlett Yancey  
Wake Forest26 @ 13Heritage  
Concord35 @ 8Carson  
Page56 @ 14Grimsley  
Rocky River0 @ 41Butler  
West Forsyth33 @ 27Mount Tabor  
Freedom55 @ 27South Caldwell  
Holmes14 @ 48Northeastern  
Ashbrook49 @ 27East Gaston  
Western Alamance52 @ 7Rockingham County  
TW Andrews27 @ 20Randleman  
Orange42 @ 3Cedar Ridge  
Plymouth54 @ 19Perquimans  
East Duplin42 @ 0Dixon  
Marvin Ridge38 @ 47Sun Valley  
Forestview3 @ 45South Point  
West Mecklenburg34 @ 33Olympic  
Ardrey Kell34 @ 16Providence  
Starmount20 @ 49North Wilkes  
Davidson Day50 @ 6Statesville Christian  
Jacksonville43 @ 21White Oak  
Monroe35 @ 6Mount Pleasant  
Mooresville38 @ 20South Iredell  
Newton-Conover21 @ 42East Lincoln  
Williams33 @ 34Northeast Guilford  
Northern17 @ 16Person  
Mount Airy49 @ 0Bishop McGuinness  
East Rowan20 @ 49West Rowan  
Forest Hills16 @ 17Parkwood  
Shelby35 @ 7Burns  
Bunn28 @ 17Roanoke Rapids  
Chapel Hill0 @ 38Northern Vance  
Franklin26 @ 14North Henderson  
Hertford County47 @ 0Pasquotank  
Fuquay-Varina14 @ 42Middle Creek  
McDowell20 @ 30Asheville  
Anson29 @ 17Piedmont  
Lake Norman45 @ 21Alexander Central  
North Surry7 @ 18Carver  
Green Hope36 @ 23Apex  
Cary34 @ 82Athens Drive  
Christ School47 @ 0Hickory Grove Christian  
Albemarle6 @ 50North Moore  
Central Davidson0 @ 46North Forsyth  
Bandys40 @ 56Maiden  
Robbinsville49 @ 28Hayesville  
Lake Norman Charter0 @ 46Huss  
Manteo26 @ 41Gates County  
Cummings0 @ 66Reidsville  
North Brunswick31 @ 7Southwest Onslow  
Southern Alamance0 @ 42Dudley  
Eastern Randolph42 @ 32Providence Grove  
West Charlotte12 @ 0Hopewell  
Bertie35 @ 27First Flight  
Asheboro7 @ 9Southern Guilford  
Enka14 @ 63AC Reynolds  
Millbrook30 @ 28Wakefield  
Southern Vance6 @ 34South Granville  
Northwest Cabarrus7 @ 28Hickory Ridge  
Parkland20 @ 7Reagan  
South Mecklenburg7 @ 33Charlotte Catholic  
Robinson45 @ 7Cox Mill  
Riverside (Durham)7 @ 34Hillside  
Sanderson61 @ 14Broughton  
Draughn35 @ 14East Rutherford  
Bunker Hill0 @ 48Lincolnton  
Carolina Pride13 @ 34Central SC  
Southwest Guilford19 @ 20Ragsdale  
Panther Creek27 @ 64Holly Springs  
Owen32 @ 40Madison  
Ben L Smith18 @ 35Southeast Guilford  
Richlands71 @ 48Swansboro  
Lexington10 @ 20Salisbury  
South Stanly34 @ 0Chatham Central  
Watauga27 @ 28Hibriten  
Louisburg42 @ 20KIPP Pride  
Ravenscroft47 @ 21North Raleigh Christian Academy  
West Montgomery56 @ 7North Stanly  
Graham33 @ 14Jordan-Matthews  
Tuscola20 @ 23Pisgah  
South Rowan15 @ 53Central Cabarrus  
Enloe24 @ 56Leesville Road  
East Davidson21 @ 14Thomasville  
Southwestern Randolph7 @ 57Ledford  
Surry Central55 @ 38South Stokes  
West Lincoln13 @ 35West Caldwell  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central7 @ 35Kings Mountain  
Morehead10 @ 35McMichael  
South Brunswick0 @ 34Ashley  
Smoky Mountain48 @ 13East Henderson  
West Wilkes38 @ 35Elkin  
Lejeune0 @ 84East Carteret  
Avery County7 @ 46Polk County  
West Henderson0 @ 42Brevard  
St. Stephens20 @ 25Hickory  
North Stokes0 @ 2Walkertown  
West Iredell28 @ 17North Iredell  
Cherokee45 @ 3Rosman  
Foard6 @ 42Patton  
West Davidson0 @ 42North Rowan  
Warren County35 @ 41Franklinton  
Harding University43 @ 12Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
North Lincoln13 @ 42Statesville  
Wheatmore40 @ 37Trinity  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)56 @ 7SouthLake Christian Academy  
East Montgomery2 @ 0South Davidson  
Cannon10 @ 35High Point Christian Academy  
Alleghany34 @ 35Wilkes Central  
Mitchell35 @ 22Hendersonville  
South Creek28 @ 32Northampton County  
East Wilkes54 @ 21Ashe County  
Forbush21 @ 42West Stokes  
West Stanly51 @ 0Central Academy  
Village Christian Academy12 @ 14Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Columbia26 @ 48Mattamuskeet  
Pine Lake Prep0 @ 30Bessemer City  
Highland Tech6 @ 37Cherryville  
Kestrel Heights28 @ 60Raleigh Titans  
St. Davids70 @ 21Cary Christian  
Community School of Davidson14 @ 61Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Northside (Jacksonville)35 @ 0Croatan  
Northside Christian Academy8 @ 22Metrolina Christian Academy  
Wayne Christian46 @ 34Northeast Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep0 @ 13East Surry  
Christ the King12 @ 56Victory Christian (Elizabeth City)  
Christ the King12 @ 58Victory Christian Center  
Cramer54 @ 25North Gaston  
Southampton Academy VA 64 @ 12Rocky Mount Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)