Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A East Forsyth43 @ 0Grimsley  
5A Richmond55 @ 14South View  
5A Scotland48 @ 28New Hanover  
5A Independence20 @ 41Vance  
5A Hunt63 @ 7Currituck County  
5A Crest38 @ 10Roberson  
5A Hough3 @ 35Butler  
5A Sun Valley24 @ 31Myers Park  
5A Weddington48 @ 6Parkwood  
5A Cardinal Gibbons50 @ 7Cedar Ridge  
5A Middle Creek55 @ 27Panther Creek  
5A Hickory Ridge21 @ 17Cox Mill  
5A Hickory Ridge21 @ 17Cox Mill  
5A Providence Day56 @ 0Victory Christian Center  
5A Wakefield36 @ 6Riverside (Durham)  
5A Carrboro7 @ 38Northern Vance  
5A Mount Tabor47 @ 13North Forsyth  
5A Eastern Alamance31 @ 13Morehead  
5A Southern Guilford21 @ 17Ragsdale  
5A Page56 @ 50Reagan  
5A South Caldwell49 @ 26Maiden  
5A Hoke County14 @ 56EE Smith  
5A Southern Nash20 @ 23Tarboro  
5A Dudley47 @ 7Pine Forest  
5A Olympic42 @ 6Porter Ridge  
5A Rocky River23 @ 26North Mecklenburg  
5A West Forsyth45 @ 13High Point Central  
5A Holmes21 @ 20Washington VA  
5A Ashbrook35 @ 7Parkland  
5A Pinecrest63 @ 14Southern Lee  
5A East Henderson14 @ 36Polk County  
5A Western Alamance44 @ 0Williams  
5A TW Andrews36 @ 10Cummings  
5A Grays Creek35 @ 7Triton  
5A James Kenan35 @ 21East Carteret  
5A Orange51 @ 7Western Guilford  
5A Plymouth37 @ 14Camden County  
5A East Duplin65 @ 34North Lenoir  
5A Goldsboro35 @ 38Northern Nash  
5A South Iredell40 @ 14North Rowan  
5A Southern36 @ 13Northern  
5A Hendersonville36 @ 59AC Reynolds  
5A Douglas Byrd6 @ 35Seventy-First  
5A Salisbury0 @ 26Ledford  
5A Hopewell24 @ 48Davie  
5A North Pitt32 @ 33Pasquotank  
5A Northeast Guilford16 @ 22Eastern Guilford  
5A Jacksonville34 @ 12Topsail  
5A Terry Sanford34 @ 27Cleveland  
5A Mount Airy0 @ 20Surry Central  
5A Chapel Hill41 @ 12East Chapel Hill  
5A Rose61 @ 21Rocky Mount  
5A Laney27 @ 34East Bladen  
5A Franklin35 @ 40Erwin  
5A Overhills20 @ 35Lumberton  
5A Athens Drive7 @ 49Fuquay-Varina  
5A Hertford County31 @ 14South Central  
5A Fike49 @ 14South Granville  
5A West Brunswick34 @ 7North Brunswick  
5A East Columbus18 @ 32Jones  
5A Southeast Raleigh26 @ 20Garner Magnet  
5A Madison0 @ 44Pisgah  
5A Anson7 @ 35Monroe  
5A Red Springs16 @ 14Lakewood  
5A Cary34 @ 37Apex  
5A Kings Mountain14 @ 0Burns  
5A Ayden-Grifton48 @ 30Pamlico County  
5A Ayden-Grifton48 @ 30Pamlico County  
5A Nash Central13 @ 49Beddingfield  
5A Purnell Swett7 @ 55Jack Britt  
5A Thomasville13 @ 14Starmount  
5A Bandys14 @ 16St. Stephens  
5A Holly Springs44 @ 7Jordan  
5A Cuthbertson17 @ 24Forest Hills  
5A RJ Reynolds7 @ 42Glenn  
5A Clinton21 @ 24Hoggard  
5A Kinston47 @ 0Southern Wayne  
5A McMichael27 @ 53Rockingham County  
5A Westover24 @ 26Ashley  
5A West Carteret36 @ 39Eastern Wayne  
5A West Craven51 @ 28Conley  
5A East Burke42 @ 24East Rutherford  
5A Northwood10 @ 14Lee County  
5A Southern Alamance21 @ 14Southwest Guilford  
5A Cape Fear42 @ 15South Johnston  
5A Carver26 @ 30Statesville  
5A Eastern Randolph56 @ 0South Stanly  
5A West Charlotte44 @ 52Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
5A Bertie6 @ 54Southwest Edgecombe  
5A Lincolnton34 @ 0West Lincoln  
5A East Wake44 @ 14Clayton  
5A Union33 @ 0Princeton  
5A East Mecklenburg21 @ 14Providence  
5A Northwest Cabarrus6 @ 34West Rowan  
5A Carson14 @ 6East Rowan  
5A Robinson24 @ 15Mount Pleasant  
5A Sanderson31 @ 32Green Hope  
5A Carolina Pride7 @ 49Charlotte Latin  
5A Owen35 @ 56McDowell  
5A Corinth Holders56 @ 19CB Aycock  
5A West Stokes24 @ 21Walkertown  
5A Chase14 @ 48Shelby  
5A East Gaston48 @ 0Cherryville  
5A Western Harnett8 @ 5Union Pines  
5A Lexington28 @ 21Southwestern Randolph  
5A Webb27 @ 32Franklinton  
5A Swansboro21 @ 35Croatan  
5A Providence Grove27 @ 26Jordan-Matthews  
5A Harnett Central25 @ 27Knightdale  
5A Louisburg6 @ 62Bunn  
5A West Montgomery42 @ 6North Moore  
5A Graham50 @ 34Central Davidson  
5A Tuscola38 @ 34Swain County  
5A South Rowan0 @ 19Concord  
5A Farmville Central6 @ 54Greene Central  
5A Enloe7 @ 21Person  
5A Enloe17 @ 21Person  
5A East Davidson10 @ 19Wheatmore  
5A Rutherfordton-Spindale Central18 @ 21Draughn  
5A South Brunswick0 @ 44Fairmont  
5A Smoky Mountain24 @ 32Cherokee  
5A Bishop McGuinness40 @ 13South Stokes  
5A Dixon13 @ 7Richlands  
5A Q Foundation Academy12 @ 27Newton-Conover  
5A West Henderson0 @ 14Mountain Heritage  
5A Roanoke Rapids0 @ 41Washington  
5A West Columbus32 @ 40Aynor SC  
5A North Iredell48 @ 49West Wilkes  
5A High Point Christian Academy26 @ 9First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
5A North Wilkes14 @ 31Avery County  
5A South Robeson20 @ 40Harrells Christian Academy  
5A Southeast Halifax6 @ 35Northampton County  
5A West Davidson14 @ 35Trinity  
5A Ashe County45 @ 38Alexander Central  
5A Warren County45 @ 12Northwest Halifax  
5A Southside50 @ 14Spring Creek  
5A Andrews20 @ 14Hayesville  
5A Metrolina Christian Academy49 @ 32Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
5A Asheville School13 @ 44Thomas Jefferson Academy  
5A Garinger7 @ 41Marvin Ridge  
5A White Oak33 @ 13Southwest Onslow  
5A North Johnston27 @ 0Smithfield-Selma  
5A East Montgomery61 @ 14Union Academy  
5A South Lenoir6 @ 55Rosewood  
5A Weldon12 @ 26North Edgecombe  
5A Chatham Central20 @ 53Albemarle  
5A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)44 @ 0Pender  
5A Bessemer City30 @ 47North Lincoln  
5A Granville Central40 @ 22Bartlett Yancey  
5A North Buncombe28 @ 61Mitchell  
5A Forbush15 @ 48East Wilkes  
5A Atkins16 @ 56North Surry  
5A Village Christian Academy32 @ 30Raleigh Titans  
5A Brevard31 @ 14Enka  
5A Wake Christian Academy42 @ 7Hobbton  
5A Perquimans20 @ 7Manteo  
5A KIPP Pride6 @ 54Word of God Christian Academy  
5A South Davidson14 @ 53North Stanly  
5A Mattamuskeet0 @ 55Gates County  
5A Cape Hatteras0 @ 20Creswell  
5A Kestrel Heights58 @ 56Rocky Mount Prep  
5A Cary Christian0 @ 56Southampton Academy VA  
5A St. Davids50 @ 28Community Christian  
5A Rocky Mount Academy76 @ 34Hobgood Academy  
5A Arendell Parrott Academy54 @ 12Lawrence Academy  
5A Community School of Davidson0 @ 48Davidson Day  
5A Riverside (Williamston)42 @ 0Northside (Pinetown)  
5A Northside (Jacksonville)0 @ 43Havelock  
5A Grace Christian (Raleigh)0 @ 46Northeast Academy  
5A Statesville Christian15 @ 28Winston-Salem Prep  
5A Rolesville44 @ 14West Johnston  
5A Peculiar Generation8 @ 12Carolina Wildcats SC  
5A McDonogh MD 7 @ 28Mallard Creek  
5A Halifax County VA 3 @ 44Hillside  
5A Lake Taylor VA 34 @ 27Northeastern  
5A Gilmer GA 28 @ 35Murphy  
5A Patrick County VA 22 @ 17North Stokes  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)