Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 28, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Butler10 @ 24Mallard Creek  
5A Northern Guilford14 @ 52Page  
5A Richmond43 @ 20Anson  
5A North Davidson19 @ 7Ledford  
5A Havelock41 @ 6New Bern  
5A Scotland42 @ 13Independence  
5A New Hanover48 @ 21Socastee SC  
5A South Point42 @ 20Lincolnton  
5A Porter Ridge9 @ 19Piedmont  
5A Charlotte Country Day45 @ 13Robbinsville  
5A Hoggard7 @ 18Seventy-First  
5A Crest44 @ 28Ashbrook  
5A Davie14 @ 35West Rowan  
5A Roberson29 @ 6East Henderson  
5A Weddington59 @ 13Forest Hills  
5A Vance42 @ 7Providence  
5A Cardinal Gibbons31 @ 36Southern  
5A AL Brown67 @ 0South Rowan  
5A Wakefield35 @ 21Holly Springs  
5A Reagan55 @ 54Glenn  
5A Northside (Pinetown)20 @ 12North Duplin  
5A Wake Forest50 @ 3Apex  
5A Eastern Alamance34 @ 0Cummings  
5A Southern Guilford29 @ 6Grimsley  
5A Conley46 @ 35Ayden-Grifton  
5A Tarboro26 @ 7Washington  
5A Hoke County6 @ 63Jack Britt  
5A Dudley48 @ 7Ragsdale  
5A Freedom61 @ 0Draughn  
5A Holmes49 @ 20Perquimans  
5A AC Reynolds39 @ 56Shelby  
5A Rockingham County22 @ 25Reidsville  
5A Grays Creek30 @ 19South View  
5A Lee County21 @ 13Ben L Smith  
5A East Duplin0 @ 45Wallace-Rose Hill  
5A Rocky Mount21 @ 24Middle Creek  
5A Clayton20 @ 41Corinth Holders  
5A Marvin Ridge14 @ 36Monroe  
5A Goldsboro26 @ 21Eastern Wayne  
5A Forestview20 @ 23Clover SC  
5A North Forsyth40 @ 0Atkins  
5A Burns29 @ 26Huss  
5A Southeast Guilford48 @ 29Eastern Guilford  
5A Douglas Byrd26 @ 8St. Pauls  
5A Knightdale20 @ 42Millbrook  
5A Starmount21 @ 41East Surry  
5A Salisbury0 @ 33East Rowan  
5A South Columbus13 @ 20West Brunswick  
5A North Pitt0 @ 53Kinston  
5A Davidson Day49 @ 6Christ School  
5A Central Cabarrus7 @ 35Robinson  
5A Mooresville10 @ 14Hough  
5A Williams28 @ 10Graham  
5A Lumberton34 @ 27Pine Forest  
5A Northern13 @ 20Orange  
5A Terry Sanford35 @ 27EE Smith  
5A Cox Mill13 @ 20North Mecklenburg  
5A Murphy14 @ 34Franklin  
5A Bunn72 @ 0Northwest Halifax  
5A Chapel Hill46 @ 29South Granville  
5A Rose56 @ 44Laney  
5A Overhills44 @ 26Triton  
5A Myers Park9 @ 21Ardrey Kell  
5A Myers Park9 @ 21Ardrey Kell  
5A Hickory7 @ 44South Iredell  
5A Erwin40 @ 18Mountain Heritage  
5A Hertford County12 @ 17Hunt  
5A Fuquay-Varina26 @ 13Sanderson  
5A Asheville35 @ 21Newton-Conover  
5A Fike27 @ 40East Wake  
5A Heritage21 @ 33Rolesville  
5A Western Guilford27 @ 66Northwest Guilford  
5A South Johnston17 @ 13West Johnston  
5A Lake Norman27 @ 6Hopewell  
5A North Surry55 @ 19Elkin  
5A Green Hope28 @ 6Jordan  
5A Green Hope28 @ 6Jordan  
5A Maiden36 @ 27Hibriten  
5A Kings Mountain61 @ 42East Gaston  
5A Nash Central36 @ 21Smithfield-Selma  
5A Albemarle12 @ 49Concord  
5A Purnell Swett8 @ 22Red Springs  
5A Beddingfield14 @ 23Southern Nash  
5A Central Davidson7 @ 32Lexington  
5A CB Aycock0 @ 57Greene Central  
5A RJ Reynolds0 @ 49East Forsyth  
5A Clinton35 @ 7Southwest Onslow  
5A Lake Norman Charter27 @ 6Union Academy  
5A Victory Christian Center8 @ 49Community School of Davidson  
5A Charlotte Latin48 @ 13Northwood  
5A Westover26 @ 32Cape Fear  
5A West Carteret14 @ 35East Carteret  
5A Polk County14 @ 20North Henderson  
5A Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology26 @ 23Rocky River  
5A East Chapel Hill30 @ 27Carrboro  
5A East Chapel Hill30 @ 27Carrboro  
5A Southern Alamance21 @ 52Western Alamance  
5A Lakewood34 @ 0East Columbus  
5A Carver32 @ 13Parkland  
5A First Flight41 @ 20Arcadia VA  
5A Franklinton56 @ 7Louisburg  
5A West Charlotte20 @ 22West Mecklenburg  
5A North Mecklenburg20 @ 13Cox Mill  
5A Pender14 @ 40Topsail  
5A Asheboro40 @ 14Wheatmore  
5A East Rutherford13 @ 15North Gaston  
5A Enka10 @ 24Pisgah  
5A Northern Nash15 @ 53Northeastern  
5A Person46 @ 35Granville Central  
5A South Central7 @ 42West Craven  
5A Jordan-Matthews40 @ 29Cedar Ridge  
5A Camden County26 @ 19Currituck County  
5A Carson44 @ 26North Rowan  
5A Ashley14 @ 28Swansboro  
5A South Mecklenburg35 @ 10East Mecklenburg  
5A Riverside (Durham)2 @ 0Pinecrest  
5A North Raleigh Christian Academy43 @ 20Village Christian Academy  
5A Bunker Hill16 @ 42St. Stephens  
5A Southwest Guilford28 @ 21TW Andrews  
5A Whiteville8 @ 29East Bladen  
5A Broughton7 @ 10Cary  
5A Northampton County27 @ 36Bertie  
5A Panther Creek54 @ 34Leesville Road  
5A West Stokes27 @ 20Mount Airy  
5A Chase47 @ 6Cherryville  
5A Thomas Jefferson Academy49 @ 18Hickory Grove Christian  
5A Richlands6 @ 50Croatan  
5A Western Harnett12 @ 17Harnett Central  
5A Webb34 @ 18Southern Vance  
5A Parkwood7 @ 42Cuthbertson  
5A Watauga49 @ 27Ashe County  
5A Mount Pleasant39 @ 32Hickory Ridge  
5A West Montgomery41 @ 21West Stanly  
5A Rosman42 @ 7Brevard  
5A Tuscola49 @ 27Owen  
5A Northern Vance23 @ 0Warren County  
5A East Davidson10 @ 28McMichael  
5A Midway20 @ 0Princeton  
5A Southwestern Randolph24 @ 42Randleman  
5A Gates County42 @ 45Pasquotank  
5A West Lincoln13 @ 6North Lincoln  
5A Patton20 @ 48East Burke  
5A North Lenoir6 @ 60Farmville Central  
5A Smoky Mountain10 @ 0Swain County  
5A Q Foundation Academy16 @ 33East Lincoln  
5A Southern Lee22 @ 18Thomasville  
5A Avery County12 @ 42McDowell  
5A West Henderson42 @ 14Hendersonville  
5A Fayetteville Christian24 @ 45Raleigh Titans  
5A North Iredell42 @ 20Forbush  
5A High Point Christian Academy7 @ 21Ravenscroft  
5A West Iredell20 @ 35Wilkes Central  
5A Cherokee7 @ 49Mitchell  
5A North Wilkes33 @ 21South Stokes  
5A Foard14 @ 7Bandys  
5A West Davidson6 @ 13Providence Grove  
5A Southside22 @ 12Dixon  
5A Harding University42 @ 0Garinger  
5A Central Academy49 @ 0Highland Tech  
5A Jones28 @ 6South Lenoir  
5A Union Pines15 @ 13North Moore  
5A White Oak20 @ 19Northside (Jacksonville)  
5A North Edgecombe14 @ 35Southwest Edgecombe  
5A First Assembly Christian (Concord)27 @ 14Cannon  
5A North Stanly38 @ 63Sun Valley  
5A North Johnston20 @ 41Rosewood  
5A East Montgomery48 @ 28Eastern Randolph  
5A Hobbton56 @ 8Chatham Central  
5A Trask44 @ 10South Robeson  
5A Weldon14 @ 41Greensville County VA  
5A West Caldwell0 @ 14South Caldwell  
5A Trinity10 @ 8Bishop McGuinness  
5A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)14 @ 35Wake Christian Academy  
5A South Creek43 @ 24Southeast Halifax  
5A East Wilkes48 @ 14Surry Central  
5A North Buncombe62 @ 27Madison  
5A West Bladen53 @ 24West Columbus  
5A Creswell6 @ 34Columbia  
5A Walkertown0 @ 45West Forsyth  
5A South Davidson0 @ 34North Stokes  
5A Spring Creek21 @ 10Lejeune  
5A Cape Hatteras8 @ 43Mattamuskeet  
5A Word of God Christian Academy6 @ 48Liberty Christian VA  
5A Cary Christian14 @ 30Community Christian  
5A Hobgood Academy14 @ 56Halifax Academy  
5A Rocky Mount Academy58 @ 20Lawrence Academy  
5A Northeast Academy14 @ 52Arendell Parrott Academy  
5A Riverside (Williamston)27 @ 34Plymouth  
5A Winston-Salem Prep47 @ 6Mount Tabor  
5A Winston-Salem Prep6 @ 47Mount Tabor  
5A Statesville Christian20 @ 41Harrells Christian Academy  
5A Cramer21 @ 28Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
5A Peculiar Generation6 @ 44St. Josephs Catholic SC  
5A Bishop Sullivan Catholic VA 8 @ 30Providence Day  
5A George Washington VA 60 @ 0Athens Drive  
5A Copper Basin TN 13 @ 41Hayesville  
5A Martinsville VA 0 @ 46Morehead  
5A Brunswick VA 26 @ 21Roanoke Rapids  
5A Tellico Plains TN 24 @ 29Andrews  
5A Grayson County VA 41 @ 28Alleghany  
5A Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 28 @ 20Pamlico County  
5A Southampton Academy VA 62 @ 20Grace Christian (Raleigh)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)