Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 21, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A East Forsyth42 @ 7Mount Tabor  
5A East Forsyth42 @ 7Mount Tabor  
5A Mallard Creek58 @ 6Independence  
5A Havelock50 @ 13Washington  
5A New Hanover48 @ 26Hoke County  
5A South Point13 @ 31Crest  
5A Charlotte Catholic5 @ 0Charlotte Christian  
5A Hillside29 @ 27New Bern  
5A Statesville47 @ 23Hickory  
5A Northwest Guilford35 @ 0Ben L Smith  
5A Swain County32 @ 28Hapeville Charter GA  
5A High Point Central14 @ 24North Davidson  
5A Middle Creek45 @ 31Wakefield  
5A Hickory Ridge20 @ 24Piedmont  
5A Providence Day14 @ 28Forestview  
5A Leesville Road34 @ 6Jordan  
5A West Rowan26 @ 28Mooresville  
5A Reagan41 @ 29South Iredell  
5A Carrboro15 @ 56Cedar Ridge  
5A Southern Guilford29 @ 36Eastern Guilford  
5A Page53 @ 22Davie  
5A Tarboro40 @ 12Nash Central  
5A Southern Nash43 @ 28Northwood  
5A Dudley42 @ 7Carver  
5A Dudley42 @ 7Mount Tabor  
5A Olympic0 @ 44Butler  
5A Rocky River7 @ 34Richmond  
5A West Forsyth28 @ 31AC Reynolds  
5A Cleveland44 @ 20Clayton  
5A Pinecrest51 @ 8Overhills  
5A Northeastern40 @ 7Plymouth  
5A East Lincoln49 @ 6Huss  
5A East Henderson25 @ 57East Rutherford  
5A Western Alamance51 @ 16Cummings  
5A Lee County55 @ 6Warren County  
5A Lee County15 @ 52Ben L Smith  
5A Rocky Mount45 @ 0South Granville  
5A Goldsboro8 @ 45Beddingfield  
5A Goldsboro45 @ 8Beddingfield  
5A Providence10 @ 9Summerville SC  
5A Reidsville49 @ 0McMichael  
5A West Mecklenburg12 @ 56Vance  
5A Southeast Guilford42 @ 20West Charlotte  
5A Southern21 @ 22EE Smith  
5A Ardrey Kell13 @ 30Weddington  
5A Hendersonville28 @ 34Murphy  
5A Pine Forest30 @ 0Purnell Swett  
5A Douglas Byrd0 @ 26Jack Britt  
5A Knightdale35 @ 34Sanderson  
5A Starmount2 @ 14Mount Airy  
5A Northeast Guilford7 @ 29Parkland  
5A Davidson Day48 @ 14Ashbrook  
5A Central Cabarrus36 @ 27Mount Pleasant  
5A Jacksonville41 @ 0Southwest Onslow  
5A Monroe49 @ 25Sun Valley  
5A Monroe49 @ 25Sun Valley  
5A Williams6 @ 14Southern Alamance  
5A Lumberton20 @ 28Hunt  
5A Forest Hills13 @ 6Anson  
5A Shelby40 @ 28Freedom  
5A Laney14 @ 42Wallace-Rose Hill  
5A Franklin20 @ 34Asheville  
5A Athens Drive27 @ 28Cardinal Gibbons  
5A Southwest Edgecombe37 @ 27Holmes  
5A Fike43 @ 42Bunn  
5A McDowell10 @ 14Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
5A West Brunswick24 @ 13Socastee SC  
5A North Rowan24 @ 20East Rowan  
5A South Johnston35 @ 7Franklinton  
5A East Columbus12 @ 46Word of God Christian Academy  
5A Southeast Raleigh55 @ 65Conley  
5A Madison7 @ 34West Henderson  
5A Green Hope10 @ 24Heritage  
5A Cary13 @ 44Garner Magnet  
5A Maiden50 @ 7Foard  
5A South Stokes0 @ 34East Wilkes  
5A Christ School48 @ 6Atkins  
5A South View25 @ 47Scotland  
5A East Bladen36 @ 6South Columbus  
5A Central Davidson13 @ 37West Stokes  
5A Thomasville31 @ 22Albemarle  
5A Alexander Central20 @ 42Watauga  
5A Bandys0 @ 31South Caldwell  
5A Holly Springs10 @ 13Hoggard  
5A RJ Reynolds21 @ 20Southwest Guilford  
5A Robbinsville22 @ 21Smoky Mountain  
5A Glenn40 @ 0North Forsyth  
5A Glenn40 @ 0North Forsyth  
5A Kinston33 @ 13Farmville Central  
5A Victory Christian Center0 @ 56Cuthbertson  
5A Hibriten33 @ 32East Burke  
5A Charlotte Latin9 @ 26Airport SC  
5A West Craven33 @ 7Ayden-Grifton  
5A Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology35 @ 31East Mecklenburg  
5A Seventy-First55 @ 21Northern  
5A St. Pauls6 @ 55Grays Creek  
5A East Chapel Hill15 @ 26Northern Vance  
5A North Brunswick28 @ 19Whiteville  
5A Cape Fear14 @ 0Triton  
5A Eastern Randolph20 @ 3Southwestern Randolph  
5A West Johnston48 @ 7Smithfield-Selma  
5A Pisgah21 @ 20North Buncombe  
5A North Mecklenburg35 @ 37Lake Norman  
5A Asheboro34 @ 13Randleman  
5A Eastern Wayne43 @ 10North Lenoir  
5A East Wake32 @ 34Millbrook  
5A Union0 @ 7Lakewood  
5A Union0 @ 7Lakewood  
5A Northern Nash0 @ 21Corinth Holders  
5A Southern Vance7 @ 55Ravenscroft  
5A Person7 @ 42Orange  
5A Northwest Cabarrus0 @ 48Robinson  
5A Camden County61 @ 23Pasquotank  
5A North Gaston11 @ 41Kings Mountain  
5A North Gaston11 @ 41Kings Mountain  
5A South Mecklenburg28 @ 17Marvin Ridge  
5A Wilkes Central47 @ 39North Iredell  
5A Riverside (Durham)24 @ 7Chapel Hill  
5A Draughn23 @ 6West Lincoln  
5A Draughn23 @ 6West Lincoln  
5A North Duplin0 @ 50Southside  
5A Broughton20 @ 30Apex  
5A Northampton County24 @ 41Roanoke Rapids  
5A Panther Creek20 @ 48Wake Forest  
5A Owen47 @ 48Enka  
5A Chase13 @ 23Polk County  
5A Thomas Jefferson Academy27 @ 6Peculiar Generation  
5A Richlands0 @ 51East Duplin  
5A Parkwood34 @ 6Union Academy  
5A South Stanly12 @ 30West Stanly  
5A Providence Grove6 @ 10East Davidson  
5A Harnett Central12 @ 41Fuquay-Varina  
5A Currituck County14 @ 23Manteo  
5A West Montgomery27 @ 18Jordan-Matthews  
5A Graham14 @ 56Eastern Alamance  
5A Tuscola44 @ 6Patton  
5A South Rowan2 @ 0Salisbury  
5A Mountain Heritage42 @ 28David Crockett TN  
5A Hayesville20 @ 3Towns County GA  
5A Midway33 @ 13Hobbton  
5A Gates County12 @ 53Hertford County  
5A Surry Central13 @ 48East Surry  
5A Morehead34 @ 0Western Guilford  
5A South Brunswick43 @ 42West Columbus  
5A Southern Wayne6 @ 56James Kenan  
5A North Henderson14 @ 7Roberson  
5A Fairmont26 @ 52Westover  
5A Bishop McGuinness7 @ 42Community School of Davidson  
5A Dixon14 @ 13First Flight  
5A Greene Central40 @ 0South Central  
5A Bartlett Yancey20 @ 14Enloe  
5A Q Foundation Academy0 @ 28Burns  
5A Southern Lee42 @ 0Western Harnett  
5A Lejeune0 @ 38Swansboro  
5A St. Stephens32 @ 7West Iredell  
5A High Point Christian Academy49 @ 14Village Christian Academy  
5A South Robeson2 @ 0West Bladen  
5A West Davidson0 @ 44Ledford  
5A Ashe County14 @ 26North Surry  
5A Andrews20 @ 6Brevard  
5A Metrolina Christian Academy39 @ 3Statesville Christian  
5A Harding University6 @ 40Hough  
5A Jones14 @ 52Riverside (Williamston)  
5A Cherryville0 @ 42Cramer  
5A North Lincoln8 @ 62Lincolnton  
5A Garinger14 @ 42Hopewell  
5A White Oak25 @ 20Ashley  
5A North Edgecombe56 @ 0Northwest Halifax  
5A Wheatmore14 @ 34Lexington  
5A North Stanly34 @ 19Bunker Hill  
5A North Stanly35 @ 19Bunker Hill  
5A North Johnston63 @ 20Louisburg  
5A East Montgomery26 @ 43Union Pines  
5A Cannon21 @ 14North Raleigh Christian Academy  
5A Alleghany0 @ 23North Stokes  
5A Rosewood27 @ 34CB Aycock  
5A West Caldwell50 @ 14North Wilkes  
5A Mitchell40 @ 6West Wilkes  
5A Pamlico County23 @ 8Croatan  
5A Bessemer City18 @ 43East Gaston  
5A Granville Central30 @ 16Webb  
5A Forbush28 @ 7Elkin  
5A Atkins44 @ 14Forsyth Country Day  
5A East Carteret34 @ 0Harrells Christian Academy  
5A Wake Christian Academy56 @ 6Chatham Central  
5A Perquimans19 @ 55South Creek  
5A Columbia49 @ 0Mattamuskeet  
5A Creswell12 @ 28Northside (Pinetown)  
5A Pine Lake Prep50 @ 7South Davidson  
5A Walkertown29 @ 26Rockingham County  
5A North Moore19 @ 0Trinity  
5A Spring Creek35 @ 14South Lenoir  
5A Highland Tech0 @ 54Newton-Conover  
5A Rocky Mount Prep38 @ 12KIPP Pride  
5A Raleigh Titans6 @ 52Red Springs  
5A Hobgood Academy0 @ 62St. Davids  
5A Arendell Parrott Academy56 @ 35Rocky Mount Academy  
5A Lawrence Academy18 @ 14Halifax Academy  
5A Northside (Jacksonville)0 @ 2West Carteret  
5A Northside Christian Academy66 @ 14Fayetteville Christian  
5A Community Christian58 @ 13Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
5A Trinity Academy7 @ 34Cherokee  
5A Rolesville0 @ 55Terry Sanford  
5A Carolina Gladiators6 @ 56Carolina Pride  
5A Mount Paran Christian GA 42 @ 35Erwin  
5A Shannon Forest Christian SC 8 @ 49Rosman  
5A Hampton TN 54 @ 17Avery County  
5A Carolina Wildcats SC 48 @ 42First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
5A Southampton Academy VA 50 @ 44Northeast Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)