Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A East Forsyth37 @ 18High Point Central  
5A Northern Guilford21 @ 7Rockingham County  
5A Richmond51 @ 0Hoke County  
5A North Davidson6 @ 40Reagan  
5A Havelock22 @ 6West Craven  
5A Scotland57 @ 8Purnell Swett  
5A New Hanover30 @ 14Laney  
5A Garner Magnet37 @ 14Clayton  
5A Porter Ridge33 @ 0Garinger  
5A Hunt19 @ 14Northern Nash  
5A Charlotte Country Day10 @ 21Davidson Day  
5A Crest48 @ 14Kings Mountain  
5A Hough31 @ 28Mallard Creek  
5A Jack Britt42 @ 12EE Smith  
5A Northwest Guilford29 @ 7Ragsdale  
5A Roberson24 @ 27North Buncombe  
5A Weddington34 @ 8Anson  
5A Vance48 @ 0West Charlotte  
5A Cardinal Gibbons8 @ 41Hillside  
5A Middle Creek31 @ 21Holly Springs  
5A West Rowan21 @ 14Central Cabarrus  
5A Northside (Pinetown)8 @ 44Southside  
5A Carrboro0 @ 50Cummings  
5A Wake Forest16 @ 3Wakefield  
5A Concord23 @ 9Cox Mill  
5A South Caldwell56 @ 34Hickory  
5A Southern Nash26 @ 13Fike  
5A Olympic0 @ 43Charlotte Catholic  
5A Rocky River28 @ 7East Mecklenburg  
5A West Forsyth36 @ 22Davie  
5A Freedom54 @ 21Watauga  
5A Ashbrook14 @ 24South Point  
5A Cleveland34 @ 21Triton  
5A Pinecrest42 @ 7Lumberton  
5A Western Alamance37 @ 48Eastern Alamance  
5A TW Andrews38 @ 0Providence Grove  
5A Plymouth55 @ 0Creswell  
5A East Duplin14 @ 0Southwest Onslow  
5A Marvin Ridge24 @ 18Cuthbertson  
5A Goldsboro46 @ 13North Lenoir  
5A Forestview40 @ 14North Gaston  
5A Providence31 @ 25Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
5A Southeast Guilford7 @ 49Page  
5A Ardrey Kell40 @ 14Harding University  
5A Douglas Byrd35 @ 28Union Pines  
5A Knightdale30 @ 12Southeast Raleigh  
5A Starmount14 @ 41Wilkes Central  
5A South Columbus44 @ 0South Robeson  
5A Jacksonville40 @ 7Richlands  
5A Monroe44 @ 0Central Academy  
5A Mooresville55 @ 6West Iredell  
5A Williams6 @ 3Eastern Guilford  
5A Northern48 @ 13Jordan  
5A Terry Sanford28 @ 21Lee County  
5A Mount Airy31 @ 18Winston-Salem Prep  
5A East Rowan36 @ 13Northwest Cabarrus  
5A Forest Hills41 @ 34Mount Pleasant  
5A Murphy14 @ 7Andrews  
5A Shelby54 @ 20East Rutherford  
5A Chapel Hill15 @ 35Southern  
5A South Granville20 @ 19Franklinton  
5A Huss20 @ 42East Gaston  
5A Franklin21 @ 7Smoky Mountain  
5A Myers Park7 @ 21Butler  
5A Hertford County53 @ 40Bertie  
5A Southwest Edgecombe42 @ 0North Pitt  
5A McDowell23 @ 34Erwin  
5A Western Guilford7 @ 6North Forsyth  
5A Lake Norman35 @ 40South Iredell  
5A North Surry29 @ 43West Stokes  
5A Red Springs21 @ 26Whiteville  
5A Maiden46 @ 21West Caldwell  
5A Topsail7 @ 21Ashley  
5A Nash Central7 @ 42Rocky Mount  
5A South View18 @ 21Pine Forest  
5A Beddingfield20 @ 13North Johnston  
5A Central Davidson0 @ 63Southern Guilford  
5A Bandys13 @ 49Lincolnton  
5A CB Aycock21 @ 59Conley  
5A RJ Reynolds21 @ 55Mount Tabor  
5A Wallace-Rose Hill27 @ 0Union  
5A Robbinsville37 @ 29Rosman  
5A Clinton38 @ 0Midway  
5A Manteo30 @ 27Columbia  
5A Kinston67 @ 0South Lenoir  
5A Piedmont42 @ 48Sun Valley  
5A West Carteret0 @ 2White Oak  
5A Northwood56 @ 10Cedar Ridge  
5A St. Pauls38 @ 0East Columbus  
5A East Chapel Hill23 @ 49Person  
5A North Brunswick7 @ 14Croatan  
5A Southern Alamance27 @ 16Grimsley  
5A Cape Fear14 @ 13Seventy-First  
5A Eastern Randolph23 @ 0Trinity  
5A West Johnston30 @ 0Harnett Central  
5A North Mecklenburg40 @ 0Hopewell  
5A Pender0 @ 49East Bladen  
5A Asheboro13 @ 3Ledford  
5A Harrells Christian Academy40 @ 24North Raleigh Christian Academy  
5A Enka7 @ 55Asheville  
5A Millbrook44 @ 27Broughton  
5A Southern Vance18 @ 51Bunn  
5A South Central0 @ 30New Bern  
5A Jordan-Matthews35 @ 13Bartlett Yancey  
5A South Mecklenburg7 @ 20West Mecklenburg  
5A Robinson21 @ 28AL Brown  
5A Sanderson26 @ 13Leesville Road  
5A Draughn14 @ 33East Burke  
5A Bunker Hill20 @ 52East Lincoln  
5A North Duplin8 @ 46James Kenan  
5A Southwest Guilford28 @ 38Glenn  
5A Panther Creek27 @ 29Green Hope  
5A Owen3 @ 50Mountain Heritage  
5A Corinth Holders49 @ 14Smithfield-Selma  
5A Ben L Smith0 @ 43Dudley  
5A Thomas Jefferson Academy49 @ 7Cherryville  
5A East Surry37 @ 21Walkertown  
5A South Stanly61 @ 14South Davidson  
5A Apex6 @ 32Fuquay-Varina  
5A Louisburg30 @ 33Southeast Halifax  
5A Ravenscroft56 @ 26Wake Christian Academy  
5A Currituck County13 @ 16Holmes  
5A West Montgomery45 @ 14Albemarle  
5A Graham23 @ 44Reidsville  
5A South Rowan10 @ 51Carson  
5A Farmville Central0 @ 27Washington  
5A Northern Vance0 @ 42Orange  
5A Enloe14 @ 35Heritage  
5A East Davidson14 @ 7Salisbury  
5A Surry Central7 @ 49Carver  
5A West Lincoln8 @ 31Newton-Conover  
5A Rutherfordton-Spindale Central26 @ 7Chase  
5A Morehead35 @ 14Northeast Guilford  
5A Southern Wayne6 @ 57Rose  
5A North Henderson17 @ 14Tuscola  
5A Dixon0 @ 27Northside (Jacksonville)  
5A Greene Central35 @ 28Ayden-Grifton  
5A West Wilkes13 @ 37Ashe County  
5A Southern Lee14 @ 35Grays Creek  
5A Lejeune14 @ 34Jones  
5A Avery County30 @ 37Hendersonville  
5A West Henderson16 @ 12Pisgah  
5A St. Stephens15 @ 22Patton  
5A Roanoke Rapids48 @ 12Warren County  
5A West Columbus0 @ 58Fairmont  
5A North Iredell7 @ 51Statesville  
5A High Point Christian Academy12 @ 8Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
5A Cherokee0 @ 28Swain County  
5A Foard0 @ 45Hibriten  
5A West Davidson0 @ 14Thomasville  
5A North Lincoln36 @ 44Alexander Central  
5A Wheatmore0 @ 42Randleman  
5A First Assembly Christian (Concord)34 @ 46Christ School  
5A East Montgomery45 @ 35North Stanly  
5A Cannon13 @ 7Hickory Grove Christian  
5A Hobbton6 @ 15Princeton  
5A Alleghany18 @ 13North Wilkes  
5A Trask34 @ 38West Bladen  
5A Rosewood17 @ 47Lakewood  
5A South Creek14 @ 35Tarboro  
5A East Wilkes55 @ 0Elkin  
5A Pamlico County36 @ 55East Carteret  
5A Granville Central34 @ 32Weldon  
5A Forbush42 @ 35South Stokes  
5A West Stanly6 @ 49Parkwood  
5A Atkins22 @ 51Bishop McGuinness  
5A Brevard28 @ 31East Henderson  
5A Northwest Halifax22 @ 44KIPP Pride  
5A Pine Lake Prep44 @ 0Highland Tech  
5A North Moore42 @ 23Union Academy  
5A Mattamuskeet30 @ 14Cape Hatteras  
5A Rocky Mount Prep6 @ 44North Edgecombe  
5A Word of God Christian Academy64 @ 44Athens Drive  
5A St. Davids70 @ 34Southampton Academy VA  
5A Arendell Parrott Academy52 @ 6Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
5A Lawrence Academy60 @ 26Hobgood Academy  
5A Northeast Academy32 @ 30Cary Christian  
5A Community School of Davidson30 @ 8Bessemer City  
5A Riverside (Williamston)44 @ 6Northampton County  
5A Community Christian46 @ 0Halifax Academy  
5A Statesville Christian43 @ 6Northside Christian Academy  
5A Rolesville31 @ 34East Wake  
5A Cramer27 @ 20Lake Norman Charter  
5A Carolina Gladiators0 @ 62Asheville School  
5A Liberty Christian VA 34 @ 12Charlotte Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)