Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Butler16 @ 14Rocky River  
5A Mallard Creek22 @ 21Vance  
5A South Point34 @ 7Forestview  
5A Charlotte Catholic10 @ 7South Mecklenburg  
5A Hunt28 @ 35Rocky Mount  
5A Charlotte Country Day12 @ 15Charlotte Christian  
5A Hillside48 @ 0Riverside (Durham)  
5A Hough21 @ 7AL Brown  
5A EE Smith35 @ 14South View  
5A EE Smith @ South View  
5A Statesville44 @ 14North Lincoln  
5A Davie28 @ 45North Davidson  
5A Sun Valley34 @ 62Marvin Ridge  
5A High Point Central21 @ 19Northwest Guilford  
5A Hickory Ridge43 @ 13Northwest Cabarrus  
5A Leesville Road55 @ 13Enloe  
5A Ragsdale15 @ 21Southwest Guilford  
5A Wakefield32 @ 21Millbrook  
5A Reagan67 @ 20Parkland  
5A Mount Tabor14 @ 24West Forsyth  
5A Southern Guilford21 @ 7Asheboro  
5A South Caldwell10 @ 34Freedom  
5A Conley49 @ 0Southern Wayne  
5A Tarboro55 @ 8Rocky Mount Prep  
5A Dudley55 @ 0Southern Alamance  
5A Olympic14 @ 17West Mecklenburg  
5A Triton14 @ 40Corinth Holders  
5A Pinecrest31 @ 35Scotland  
5A Northeastern36 @ 35Holmes  
5A AC Reynolds64 @ 3Enka  
5A East Lincoln48 @ 24Newton-Conover  
5A East Henderson0 @ 28Smoky Mountain  
5A Rockingham County3 @ 38Western Alamance  
5A Washington53 @ 13Southwest Edgecombe  
5A Lee County42 @ 20Grays Creek  
5A Goldsboro6 @ 34Kinston  
5A North Forsyth49 @ 7Central Davidson  
5A South Iredell21 @ 10Mooresville  
5A Providence17 @ 26Ardrey Kell  
5A Burns7 @ 49Shelby  
5A Reidsville15 @ 7Cummings  
5A Southeast Guilford28 @ 25Ben L Smith  
5A Hendersonville40 @ 56Mitchell  
5A Pine Forest14 @ 38Cape Fear  
5A Grimsley0 @ 42Page  
5A Salisbury14 @ 17Lexington  
5A South Columbus28 @ 52Fairmont  
5A Hopewell21 @ 26West Charlotte  
5A Northeast Guilford0 @ 23Williams  
5A Davidson Day38 @ 36Charlotte Latin  
5A Central Cabarrus45 @ 0South Rowan  
5A Lumberton49 @ 34Hoke County  
5A Terry Sanford40 @ 14Southern Lee  
5A Cox Mill0 @ 45Robinson  
5A Southwest Onslow0 @ 12North Brunswick  
5A South Granville43 @ 0Southern Vance  
5A Laney28 @ 45Hoggard  
5A Huss6 @ 20Lake Norman Charter  
5A Myers Park24 @ 10Porter Ridge  
5A Athens Drive20 @ 49Cary  
5A Hickory45 @ 48St. Stephens  
5A Asheville54 @ 7McDowell  
5A Fike57 @ 36Nash Central  
5A Heritage6 @ 63Wake Forest  
5A West Brunswick14 @ 49New Hanover  
5A North Rowan13 @ 0West Davidson  
5A South Johnston28 @ 63Cleveland  
5A Madison15 @ 14Owen  
5A Red Springs55 @ 12West Columbus  
5A Green Hope41 @ 33Apex  
5A Maiden41 @ 0Bandys  
5A South Stokes18 @ 58Surry Central  
5A Kings Mountain35 @ 12Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
5A Ayden-Grifton42 @ 8South Lenoir  
5A Purnell Swett14 @ 59Richmond  
5A East Bladen35 @ 7Trask  
5A Beddingfield45 @ 0North Pitt  
5A Thomasville13 @ 7East Davidson  
5A Alexander Central38 @ 40Lake Norman  
5A Holly Springs30 @ 25Panther Creek  
5A Cuthbertson17 @ 27Weddington  
5A Glenn0 @ 42East Forsyth  
5A Clinton42 @ 0Union  
5A Victory Christian Center6 @ 41First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
5A Hibriten22 @ 36Watauga  
5A Piedmont49 @ 6Anson  
5A McMichael26 @ 47Morehead  
5A Westover36 @ 8Douglas Byrd  
5A West Carteret12 @ 39West Craven  
5A East Burke7 @ 37Crest  
5A Polk County43 @ 41Avery County  
5A Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology52 @ 8Harding University  
5A Seventy-First35 @ 0Overhills  
5A SouthLake Christian Academy7 @ 54High Point Christian Academy  
5A SouthLake Christian Academy7 @ 54High Point Christian Academy  
5A Lakewood6 @ 35James Kenan  
5A Carver50 @ 7North Surry  
5A First Flight23 @ 12Bertie  
5A Franklinton26 @ 14Warren County  
5A Pisgah20 @ 17Tuscola  
5A Ledford44 @ 13Southwestern Randolph  
5A Pender21 @ 50West Bladen  
5A Pender21 @ 50West Bladen  
5A Harrells Christian Academy34 @ 6Word of God Christian Academy  
5A East Rutherford16 @ 14Draughn  
5A Eastern Wayne27 @ 47Rose  
5A Lincolnton55 @ 0Bunker Hill  
5A Randleman7 @ 34TW Andrews  
5A Northern Nash19 @ 42Southern Nash  
5A Person0 @ 46Northern  
5A South Central17 @ 26CB Aycock  
5A Jordan-Matthews33 @ 37Graham  
5A Camden County48 @ 13Creswell  
5A Carson14 @ 35Concord  
5A North Gaston28 @ 35Cramer  
5A Ashley40 @ 0South Brunswick  
5A Wilkes Central40 @ 28Alleghany  
5A Wilkes Central40 @ 28Alleghany  
5A Croatan6 @ 29Northside (Jacksonville)  
5A North Raleigh Christian Academy37 @ 69Ravenscroft  
5A Eastern Guilford7 @ 35Northern Guilford  
5A Carolina Pride7 @ 54Providence Day  
5A Whiteville43 @ 6St. Pauls  
5A Jordan13 @ 42Cardinal Gibbons  
5A Broughton19 @ 28Sanderson  
5A Northampton County18 @ 42South Creek  
5A West Stokes30 @ 10Forbush  
5A Thomas Jefferson Academy14 @ 26Community School of Davidson  
5A East Gaston13 @ 26Ashbrook  
5A East Surry42 @ 0Winston-Salem Prep  
5A Webb13 @ 34Northwood  
5A Parkwood27 @ 42Forest Hills  
5A Swansboro55 @ 13Richlands  
5A Providence Grove20 @ 16Eastern Randolph  
5A Mount Pleasant20 @ 45Monroe  
5A Rosman21 @ 0Cherokee  
5A Farmville Central20 @ 0North Johnston  
5A Northern Vance25 @ 46Chapel Hill  
5A Hayesville14 @ 49Robbinsville  
5A Cedar Ridge6 @ 41Orange  
5A Midway0 @ 30Wallace-Rose Hill  
5A Gates County32 @ 38Manteo  
5A Elkin15 @ 20West Wilkes  
5A Patton58 @ 14Foard  
5A North Lenoir6 @ 52Greene Central  
5A North Henderson12 @ 28Franklin  
5A Bishop McGuinness0 @ 48Mount Airy  
5A Dixon0 @ 28East Duplin  
5A Bartlett Yancey2 @ 0Carrboro  
5A Smithfield-Selma13 @ 38Western Harnett  
5A Pasquotank7 @ 56Hertford County  
5A Roanoke Rapids7 @ 42Bunn  
5A North Iredell49 @ 21West Iredell  
5A North Wilkes13 @ 54Starmount  
5A South Robeson26 @ 14East Columbus  
5A Southeast Halifax0 @ 44Granville Central  
5A Ashe County28 @ 31East Wilkes  
5A Southside22 @ 6Jones  
5A Andrews19 @ 49Swain County  
5A Metrolina Christian Academy41 @ 0Northside Christian Academy  
5A Central Academy13 @ 14West Stanly  
5A Asheville School7 @ 31Cannon  
5A Cherryville39 @ 7Highland Tech  
5A Garinger7 @ 65Independence  
5A White Oak22 @ 49Jacksonville  
5A North Edgecombe22 @ 40Riverside (Williamston)  
5A North Stanly15 @ 42West Montgomery  
5A Rosewood55 @ 42North Duplin  
5A Weldon60 @ 0Northwest Halifax  
5A Chatham Central12 @ 49South Stanly  
5A West Caldwell42 @ 0West Lincoln  
5A Trinity7 @ 13Wheatmore  
5A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)40 @ 6Village Christian Academy  
5A Princeton28 @ 12Spring Creek  
5A Pamlico County21 @ 16Northside (Pinetown)  
5A Bessemer City0 @ 26Pine Lake Prep  
5A Brevard7 @ 12West Henderson  
5A East Carteret62 @ 14Lejeune  
5A Perquimans8 @ 62Plymouth  
5A KIPP Pride44 @ 38Louisburg  
5A Walkertown55 @ 24North Stokes  
5A South Davidson7 @ 34East Montgomery  
5A North Moore14 @ 6Albemarle  
5A Mattamuskeet0 @ 45Columbia  
5A Cary Christian6 @ 44St. Davids  
5A Cary Christian6 @ 44St. Davids  
5A Rocky Mount Academy50 @ 18Northeast Academy  
5A Halifax Academy20 @ 16Grace Christian (Raleigh)  
5A Asheville Saints26 @ 31Anderson Cavaliers SC  
5A Carolina Gladiators6 @ 56Raleigh Titans  
5A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 16 @ 21Christ School  
5A Southampton Academy VA 54 @ 13Lawrence Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)