Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A Butler28 @ 14Page  
4A East Forsyth36 @ 46West Forsyth  
3A / 4A Northern Guilford35 @ 12Northwest Guilford  
3A / 2A South Point44 @ 39Shelby  
4A Garner Magnet63 @ 13Broughton  
4A Porter Ridge2 @ 40Providence  
4A Independence27 @ 0Olympic  
3A / 4A Hunt32 @ 36New Hanover  
Charlotte Country Day10 @ 35Charlotte Catholic  
4A Hoggard35 @ 0Purnell Swett  
3A / 2A Statesville21 @ 14North Rowan  
4A / 3A Jack Britt47 @ 7Douglas Byrd  
4A / 2A Davie37 @ 19Lexington  
4A / 2A Roberson14 @ 42Franklin  
4A Vance37 @ 42Richmond  
4A / 2A High Point Central33 @ 0Thomasville  
3A Cardinal Gibbons28 @ 21Ravenscroft  
3A / 4A Hickory Ridge42 @ 0Robinson  
Providence Day7 @ 32Davidson Day  
Charlotte Christian37 @ 6Victory Christian Center  
4A / 3A AL Brown21 @ 31Weddington  
4A Wakefield20 @ 14Northern  
1A Northside (Pinetown)8 @ 40Southside  
4A Wake Forest48 @ 0Cary  
3A / 4A Southern Guilford36 @ 18Southeast Guilford  
4A / 2A Conley24 @ 30Washington  
1A / 3A Tarboro20 @ 7Northern Nash  
4A Hoke County0 @ 48Seventy-First  
3A / 2A Southern Nash27 @ 31Bunn  
4A Dudley48 @ 0Person  
4A / 3A Rocky River21 @ 14Sun Valley  
3A Freedom28 @ 14Burns  
2A / 1A Holmes25 @ 28Plymouth  
2A / 3A East Lincoln28 @ 27North Lincoln  
3A / 2A East Henderson26 @ 44Hendersonville  
3A / 4A Lee County13 @ 7Athens Drive  
2A / 3A Goldsboro1 @ 0Southern Wayne  
3A / 4A North Forsyth43 @ 3Parkland  
4A West Mecklenburg41 @ 12Garinger  
4A / 3A Ardrey Kell21 @ 15Marvin Ridge  
4A / 3A Pine Forest12 @ 35Terry Sanford  
4A Knightdale0 @ 38Heritage  
1A / 3A Starmount0 @ 31South Iredell  
4A / 2A Grimsley39 @ 30TW Andrews  
2A / 3A Salisbury7 @ 44West Rowan  
3A / 4A Northeast Guilford13 @ 31Ragsdale  
4A Mooresville32 @ 16Hopewell  
3A / 2A Williams40 @ 34Cummings  
4A Lumberton35 @ 32South View  
2A / AA Forest Hills6 @ 20Central SC  
3A / 2A Chapel Hill41 @ 19Carrboro  
4A / 3A Rose51 @ 0Nash Central  
4A / 2A Laney32 @ 48Clinton  
4A / 3A Overhills47 @ 7Western Harnett  
3A / 2A Hickory21 @ 46Newton-Conover  
3A Erwin28 @ 18Pisgah  
2A / 3A Hertford County0 @ 55Rocky Mount  
3A Asheville30 @ 14Ashbrook  
2A Southwest Edgecombe38 @ 28Greene Central  
3A / 2A Fike21 @ 12Kinston  
3A / AAA West Brunswick13 @ 26North Myrtle Beach SC  
3A / 4A Western Guilford8 @ 22Ben L Smith  
3A / 4A South Johnston14 @ 20Clayton  
1A / 2A East Columbus6 @ 48North Brunswick  
4A Southeast Raleigh0 @ 3Enloe  
2A / 1A Madison14 @ 7Rosman  
4A Lake Norman31 @ 35Hough  
2A / 1A North Surry14 @ 41East Surry  
2A / 1A South Stokes21 @ 13North Stokes  
3A Kings Mountain35 @ 21Forestview  
2A Ayden-Grifton14 @ 7North Pitt  
1A / 2A Albemarle0 @ 1West Stanly  
2A / 4A Beddingfield20 @ 45Pinecrest  
3A / 2A Central Davidson10 @ 27East Davidson  
4A Alexander Central14 @ 20South Caldwell  
3A / 2A Cuthbertson21 @ 35Monroe  
3A / 2A CB Aycock55 @ 26North Lenoir  
4A / 2A RJ Reynolds3 @ 19Ashe County  
1A / 2A Wallace-Rose Hill53 @ 7East Duplin  
4A Glenn20 @ 63Reagan  
2A / 1A Lake Norman Charter0 @ 20Community School of Davidson  
3A / 2A Piedmont47 @ 49Parkwood  
3A / 2A McMichael28 @ 58West Stokes  
3A / 4A Westover3 @ 24EE Smith  
3A / 4A West Craven6 @ 42New Bern  
2A / 4A East Burke0 @ 35McDowell  
2A Polk County33 @ 12Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
4A Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology13 @ 48Mallard Creek  
2A / 3A St. Pauls7 @ 27Southern Lee  
4A / 3A East Chapel Hill16 @ 42Cedar Ridge  
4A / 3A Southern Alamance21 @ 49Eastern Alamance  
4A / 3A Cape Fear55 @ 27Grays Creek  
1A Lakewood34 @ 0Lejeune  
2A / 4A Carver12 @ 40Mount Tabor  
2A / 1A First Flight10 @ 7Manteo  
2A / 3A Eastern Randolph6 @ 37Eastern Guilford  
4A / 3A West Johnston48 @ 55Cleveland  
4A West Charlotte18 @ 6Harding University  
3A / 4A Asheboro21 @ 31North Davidson  
3A / 2A Eastern Wayne51 @ 7Red Springs  
4A Millbrook6 @ 7East Wake  
1A Union8 @ 57James Kenan  
2A Randleman41 @ 0West Davidson  
4A East Mecklenburg7 @ 38North Mecklenburg  
2A / 3A Jordan-Matthews7 @ 37Northwood  
1A / 2A Camden County0 @ 49Northeastern  
3A / 2A North Gaston9 @ 48Lincolnton  
4A South Mecklenburg21 @ 14Myers Park  
2A Wilkes Central27 @ 28Surry Central  
4A / 3A Riverside (Durham)12 @ 45Orange  
2A / 3A Croatan8 @ 23West Carteret  
4A Sanderson35 @ 20Apex  
North Raleigh Christian Academy0 @ 41Hickory Grove Christian  
2A / 3A Bunker Hill21 @ 49Foard  
1A / 2A North Duplin20 @ 23South Lenoir  
4A / 3A Southwest Guilford6 @ 17Ledford  
4A Jordan21 @ 41Green Hope  
1A Northampton County2 @ 40Granville Central  
4A Panther Creek41 @ 16Rolesville  
2A / 3A Owen30 @ 21AC Reynolds  
2A Chase7 @ 42Bandys  
1A Thomas Jefferson Academy28 @ 42Avery County  
3A / 2A Richlands14 @ 41Southwest Onslow  
3A / 2A Webb12 @ 28South Granville  
1A / 3A South Stanly8 @ 35Anson  
3A / 2A Swansboro30 @ 27Bertie  
2A / 3A Providence Grove33 @ 35Union Pines  
4A / 3A Harnett Central47 @ 28Triton  
1A Louisburg49 @ 0Rocky Mount Prep  
2A / 3A Mount Pleasant36 @ 34Cox Mill  
1A / 3A West Montgomery28 @ 7Rockingham County  
2A / 3A Graham13 @ 55Western Alamance  
3A / 2A Tuscola29 @ 39East Rutherford  
3A / 2A Northern Vance13 @ 34Franklinton  
2A / 1A Midway28 @ 27Rosewood  
1A / 2A Gates County36 @ 27Currituck County  
2A / 1A West Lincoln60 @ 38Cherryville  
3A / 2A Patton21 @ 7Draughn  
3A / 2A Morehead24 @ 34Reidsville  
3A / 1A South Brunswick42 @ 12Pender  
3A / 1A North Henderson21 @ 33Swain County  
2A / 3A Smoky Mountain14 @ 21Enka  
2A / 4A Fairmont33 @ 13Ashley  
2A / 3A West Wilkes14 @ 41North Iredell  
Q Foundation Academy14 @ 38Murphy  
3A / 4A Smithfield-Selma7 @ 49Middle Creek  
2A / 1A Pasquotank50 @ 35Perquimans  
High Point Christian Academy44 @ 26Wake Christian Academy  
2A North Wilkes0 @ 49Forbush  
2A Warren County32 @ 36Harrells Christian Academy  
Metrolina Christian Academy42 @ 0Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
2A / 1A Central Academy20 @ 0Union Academy  
1A / 3A Jones0 @ 57Havelock  
3A White Oak41 @ 19Topsail  
1A North Edgecombe14 @ 43Princeton  
2A / 3A Wheatmore6 @ 34Southwestern Randolph  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)49 @ 44Highland Tech  
2A / 3A North Johnston14 @ 44Corinth Holders  
1A / 2A East Montgomery20 @ 36Trinity  
1A Alleghany24 @ 7Bishop McGuinness  
1A Trask24 @ 22West Columbus  
1A / 2A Weldon20 @ 42Roanoke Rapids  
2A / 3A West Caldwell14 @ 33Hibriten  
1A / 2A Mitchell14 @ 0Brevard  
1A / 2A Pamlico County15 @ 34Farmville Central  
1A / 2A Bessemer City1 @ 0Huss  
3A / 2A North Buncombe45 @ 42Mountain Heritage  
2A / 1A West Bladen19 @ 28Whiteville  
1A / 2A Atkins12 @ 8Bartlett Yancey  
1A East Carteret35 @ 14Spring Creek  
1A Creswell61 @ 12Mattamuskeet  
1A Northwest Halifax6 @ 50Southeast Halifax  
1A Pine Lake Prep0 @ 35SouthLake Christian Academy  
1A Walkertown51 @ 7South Davidson  
Forsyth Country Day0 @ 2Cannon  
Forsyth Country Day0 @ 2Cannon  
1A Kestrel Heights48 @ 36Chatham Central  
Raleigh Titans52 @ 0Fayetteville Christian  
Word of God Christian Academy33 @ 26KIPP Pride  
Hobgood Academy20 @ 52Rocky Mount Academy  
St. Davids22 @ 20Cary Christian  
Lawrence Academy6 @ 54Arendell Parrott Academy  
Northeast Academy0 @ 64Halifax Academy  
1A Riverside (Williamston)26 @ 8South Creek  
2A / 3A Northside (Jacksonville)14 @ 21Jacksonville  
Winston-Salem Prep13 @ 49Charlotte Latin  
Asheville Saints0 @ 16Asheville School  
Give N Go Fellowship Academy0 @ 1Carolina Wildcats SC  
Peculiar Generation8 @ 46Carolina Gladiators  
Peculiar Generation8 @ 46Carolina Gladiators  
AAA / 4A Marlboro County SC 13 @ 51Scotland  
Gray Collegiate Academy SC 7 @ 48Hillside  
Gray Collegiate Academy SC 7 @ 48Hillside  
AA / 2A Loris SC 50 @ 0South Columbus  
Carroll County VA 7 @ 55Mount Airy  
Providence HomeSchool SC 0 @ 49Christ School  
AA / 1A Dade County GA 6 @ 14Robbinsville  
Anderson Cavaliers SC 19 @ 40Carolina Pride  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 54 @ 24Dixon  
Choctaw Central MS 21 @ 26Cherokee  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 28 @ 8Andrews  
Southampton Academy VA 58 @ 0Community Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)