Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
3A Northern Guilford55 @ 7Williams  
4A / 2A North Davidson48 @ 20Lexington  
4A Garner Magnet48 @ 0Cary  
Charlotte Country Day38 @ 0Buford SC  
3A / 2A Crest35 @ 0Draughn  
4A / AAA Vance28 @ 7South Pointe SC  
4A High Point Central52 @ 13Grimsley  
3A Hickory Ridge29 @ 32Concord  
4A Ragsdale25 @ 19Page  
4A Reagan31 @ 45East Forsyth  
2A / 3A Carrboro14 @ 56Northwood  
3A Eastern Alamance63 @ 18McMichael  
4A Dudley12 @ 9Hillside  
4A / 3A West Forsyth35 @ 12Statesville  
3A / 4A Ashbrook2 @ 6Roberson  
4A Pinecrest63 @ 6Parkland  
2A / 3A Northeastern28 @ 0Hunt  
3A Western Alamance42 @ 0Morehead  
3A / 2A Orange54 @ 14Graham  
1A / 2A Plymouth50 @ 12Bertie  
4A / 3A Clayton38 @ 21Smithfield-Selma  
2A / 3A Goldsboro25 @ 35CB Aycock  
2A / 4A Reidsville21 @ 24Northwest Guilford  
2A / 3A Hendersonville34 @ 7North Henderson  
3A / 4A Douglas Byrd0 @ 35EE Smith  
2A / 4A Salisbury7 @ 49Lake Norman  
3A Northeast Guilford6 @ 8Rockingham County  
3A Central Cabarrus28 @ 21Carson  
3A / 4A Jacksonville7 @ 30New Bern  
2A / 3A Newton-Conover @ 10Freedom  
4A Northern7 @ 46Millbrook  
3A Cox Mill43 @ 46East Rowan  
1A / 2A Mount Airy35 @ 28North Surry  
1A / 2A Murphy28 @ 0Smoky Mountain  
2A / 4A Huss16 @ 41Rocky River  
2A / 1A Franklin24 @ 12Swain County  
4A Overhills47 @ 14Harnett Central  
4A Athens Drive16 @ 27Leesville Road  
3A / 4A Hickory0 @ 42Mooresville  
3A / 2A Erwin55 @ 6Madison  
2A / 3A Hertford County20 @ 18Nash Central  
4A / 1A McDowell20 @ 28Mitchell  
4A Heritage29 @ 34East Wake  
2A / 4A North Rowan32 @ 35Davie  
4A Southeast Raleigh6 @ 27Wakefield  
3A / AA Anson7 @ 34Chesterfield SC  
2A / 3A Red Springs28 @ 42South Johnston  
4A / 3A Green Hope21 @ 35Cleveland  
2A / 3A Maiden56 @ 48St. Stephens  
3A / 2A Kings Mountain21 @ 14East Rutherford  
2A / 4A Bandys14 @ 36Alexander Central  
4A Holly Springs17 @ 7Sanderson  
4A RJ Reynolds21 @ 45Glenn  
3A / 2A Piedmont20 @ 32Forest Hills  
3A / 4A West Carteret20 @ 27Conley  
4A Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology20 @ 30AL Brown  
SouthLake Christian Academy25 @ 14Providence Day  
4A East Chapel Hill0 @ 55Southern Alamance  
2A / 3A Carver14 @ 7North Forsyth  
2A / 3A Eastern Randolph13 @ 42Southern Guilford  
3A / 1A Pisgah21 @ 7Hayesville  
Harrells Christian Academy0 @ 20Davidson Day  
3A / 2A Enka7 @ 36West Caldwell  
2A / 3A Randleman0 @ 27Asheboro  
2A / 3A Southern Vance12 @ 28Northern Vance  
4A / 2A Robinson0 @ 32Mount Pleasant  
4A / 3A Riverside (Durham)33 @ 13Cedar Ridge  
Carolina Pride1 @ 0Marvin Ridge  
4A / 3A Southwest Guilford20 @ 24Western Guilford  
1A / 2A Whiteville7 @ 19Clinton  
4A / 3A Broughton12 @ 19Cardinal Gibbons  
4A Panther Creek41 @ 0Jordan  
3A / 2A Corinth Holders61 @ 27Bunn  
2A / 1A West Stokes8 @ 24East Surry  
4A / 2A Ben L Smith19 @ 28Cummings  
3A Western Harnett12 @ 43Lee County  
1A West Montgomery68 @ 0Chatham Central  
1A / 2A Rosman12 @ 41Mountain Heritage  
3A South Rowan18 @ 13Northwest Cabarrus  
4A Enloe13 @ 31Knightdale  
2A / 3A East Davidson0 @ 37Ledford  
2A / 1A Midway7 @ 6Lakewood  
3A / 2A Southwestern Randolph42 @ 21Providence Grove  
2A / 1A Surry Central24 @ 14Elkin  
2A Rutherfordton-Spindale Central20 @ 35Shelby  
3A / 2A Southern Wayne14 @ 16North Lenoir  
1A / 2A Bishop McGuinness20 @ 0Wheatmore  
2A / 3A Greene Central6 @ 21Eastern Wayne  
2A Bartlett Yancey0 @ 37Chatham VA  
3A Southern Lee9 @ 6Triton  
1A / 4A Avery County6 @ 43Watauga  
3A West Henderson35 @ 28North Buncombe  
2A / 3A Roanoke Rapids21 @ 38Southern Nash  
1A / 2A North Stokes22 @ 46West Wilkes  
3A / 1A North Iredell36 @ 12East Wilkes  
3A / 2A West Iredell68 @ 40Bunker Hill  
Hickory Grove Christian15 @ 22High Point Christian Academy  
1A Southeast Halifax13 @ 24North Edgecombe  
2A / 3A West Davidson16 @ 21Central Davidson  
2A / 3A Warren County6 @ 43Northern Nash  
1A Southside22 @ 34Riverside (Williamston)  
1A / AA Andrews20 @ 49Union County GA  
Metrolina Christian Academy27 @ 12Central Academy  
3A / 2A Union Pines35 @ 30Trinity  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)27 @ 41North Raleigh Christian Academy  
1A / 2A North Stanly30 @ 8West Stanly  
1A East Montgomery1 @ 0Albemarle  
Cannon8 @ 33Asheville School  
1A Hobbton0 @ 21Union  
2A / 3A South Lenoir13 @ 7Richlands  
1A / 2A Alleghany33 @ 0South Stokes  
2A / 1A Forbush16 @ 36Starmount  
1A Atkins1 @ 0Kestrel Heights  
1A Atkins1 @ 0Kestrel Heights  
Wake Christian Academy27 @ 6Spring Creek  
1A Columbia32 @ 68Camden County  
1A Creswell23 @ 26Perquimans  
1A / 2A Northwest Halifax0 @ 70Franklinton  
1A Pine Lake Prep26 @ 24Community School of Davidson  
1A Walkertown42 @ 28Winston-Salem Prep  
1A South Davidson0 @ 56Union Academy  
Forsyth Country Day19 @ 51Christ School  
1A North Moore31 @ 27South Stanly  
Word of God Christian Academy29 @ 28Rocky Mount Prep  
Hobgood Academy54 @ 12Northeast Academy  
Rocky Mount Academy60 @ 42St. Davids  
Halifax Academy40 @ 8Lawrence Academy  
4A Rolesville20 @ 61Wake Forest  
Cramer0 @ 28Bessemer City  
Carolina Gladiators6 @ 44Carolina Wildcats SC  
5A / 3A West TN 34 @ 14Asheville  
AA / 2A Landrum SC 14 @ 35Polk County  
Halifax County VA 42 @ 29Person  
Faith Baptist Christian Academy GA 42 @ 25Raleigh Titans  
Southampton Academy VA 50 @ 24Cary Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)