Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A / 3A New Bern25 @ 21Havelock  
4A / AAA Richmond41 @ 19Marlboro County SC  
4A Mallard Creek27 @ 28Butler  
4A Scotland20 @ 14Jack Britt  
3A / 2A Hunt42 @ 13Hertford County  
4A / 3A Hillside13 @ 16Southern  
4A Hough7 @ 38Mooresville  
4A / 3A Northwest Guilford35 @ 28Western Guilford  
1A / 2A Swain County24 @ 0Smoky Mountain  
3A / 4A Sun Valley49 @ 20Hoke County  
4A Middle Creek35 @ 21EE Smith  
Providence Day17 @ 0Ravenscroft  
4A Ragsdale0 @ 42Dudley  
3A / 4A West Rowan48 @ 36Davie  
4A / 2A Reagan38 @ 12West Stokes  
2A / 4A Carrboro45 @ 12East Chapel Hill  
3A / 2A Concord20 @ 14Mount Pleasant  
4A / 3A Page7 @ 35Northern Guilford  
4A / 2A South Caldwell28 @ 7West Caldwell  
4A Rocky River14 @ 29South Mecklenburg  
4A West Forsyth35 @ 13Glenn  
3A / 4A Triton20 @ 34Overhills  
3A Ashbrook7 @ 31Crest  
3A / 4A Western Alamance42 @ 14Southern Alamance  
2A / 4A TW Andrews18 @ 19Southwest Guilford  
2A / 1A Washington42 @ 7Tarboro  
1A James Kenan33 @ 45Wallace-Rose Hill  
3A / 4A Orange18 @ 0Northern  
1A Plymouth37 @ 7Riverside (Williamston)  
3A Rocky Mount51 @ 7Webb  
3A / 4A North Forsyth6 @ 27Mount Tabor  
3A South Iredell34 @ 27Hickory  
4A Providence44 @ 14East Mecklenburg  
4A West Mecklenburg14 @ 20West Charlotte  
4A Ardrey Kell23 @ 17Myers Park  
2A / 3A Hendersonville29 @ 20West Henderson  
4A Pine Forest21 @ 35Lumberton  
3A / 4A Douglas Byrd6 @ 46Pinecrest  
4A / 3A Grimsley7 @ 43Southern Guilford  
4A Hopewell7 @ 38Lake Norman  
2A / 1A North Pitt13 @ 15South Creek  
3A / 4A Northeast Guilford14 @ 41Southeast Guilford  
Davidson Day55 @ 0North Raleigh Christian Academy  
3A / 1A Central Cabarrus28 @ 9Albemarle  
2A / 3A Monroe41 @ 0Anson  
3A / 4A Terry Sanford7 @ 20Seventy-First  
2A Southwest Onslow42 @ 0South Lenoir  
3A / 2A East Rowan54 @ 28Salisbury  
2A / 3A Forest Hills20 @ 35Weddington  
2A / 3A Shelby26 @ 14AC Reynolds  
2A / 3A South Granville6 @ 24Chapel Hill  
4A Laney26 @ 33Rose  
2A / 4A Huss7 @ 53Vance  
2A / 1A Franklin28 @ 24Murphy  
3A / 2A Asheville49 @ 28Polk County  
4A / 1A McDowell21 @ 24Avery County  
2A / 3A North Rowan42 @ 28Carson  
2A / 3A Madison21 @ 24North Buncombe  
2A / 4A Red Springs12 @ 41Purnell Swett  
4A Green Hope14 @ 13Sanderson  
4A / 3A Cary27 @ 40Cardinal Gibbons  
2A / 3A Maiden35 @ 21West Iredell  
2A South Stokes36 @ 34North Wilkes  
Christ School8 @ 22Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
3A / 1A Topsail26 @ 16Pender  
2A / 4A Ayden-Grifton0 @ 42Conley  
4A / 3A South View13 @ 3Grays Creek  
2A / 1A East Bladen28 @ 19Whiteville  
3A / 2A Central Davidson7 @ 34Wheatmore  
2A / 1A Thomasville8 @ 22Mount Airy  
2A / 3A Bandys28 @ 21Foard  
4A Holly Springs39 @ 14Wakefield  
3A Cuthbertson25 @ 28Hickory Ridge  
1A / 3A Robbinsville42 @ 14East Henderson  
2A Clinton48 @ 3East Duplin  
Victory Christian Center8 @ 12SouthLake Christian Academy  
3A / 2A Hibriten58 @ 20Wilkes Central  
3A / 4A Piedmont36 @ 33Porter Ridge  
Charlotte Latin65 @ 27Cox Mill  
2A / 3A Cummings26 @ 42Eastern Alamance  
3A / 4A West Craven20 @ 21South Central  
2A / 3A East Burke16 @ 12Patton  
3A Northwood14 @ 8Southern Lee  
2A / 3A St. Pauls28 @ 27South Brunswick  
2A / 1A North Brunswick37 @ 0Trask  
4A / 3A Cape Fear45 @ 13Westover  
4A / 3A West Johnston40 @ 20South Johnston  
3A Pisgah38 @ 3Enka  
4A North Mecklenburg0 @ 28Independence  
3A / 4A Ledford14 @ 23North Davidson  
2A / 1A Bertie34 @ 28Manteo  
3A / 4A Asheboro27 @ 69High Point Central  
3A / 2A Eastern Wayne54 @ 12Goldsboro  
2A / 3A Lincolnton14 @ 13South Point  
4A East Wake18 @ 27Wake Forest  
4A Millbrook30 @ 7Knightdale  
4A Person0 @ 35George Washington VA  
4A Parkland0 @ 54East Forsyth  
3A / 2A North Gaston7 @ 29East Rutherford  
4A / 3A Robinson14 @ 20Northwest Cabarrus  
4A Riverside (Durham)21 @ 34Fuquay-Varina  
2A / 3A Draughn7 @ 70Freedom  
3A / 1A Eastern Guilford34 @ 14West Montgomery  
1A North Duplin27 @ 44Northside (Pinetown)  
Carolina Pride42 @ 0Carolina Gladiators  
1A Northampton County14 @ 0Northwest Halifax  
2A Owen49 @ 13Brevard  
3A / 4A Corinth Holders19 @ 27Clayton  
2A / 4A Chase31 @ 6RJ Reynolds  
4A / 3A Ben L Smith0 @ 47Lee County  
3A / 2A Richlands15 @ 28Croatan  
3A East Gaston15 @ 43Kings Mountain  
1A East Surry15 @ 38Starmount  
2A Lexington0 @ 39Newton-Conover  
3A / 4A Swansboro24 @ 7Ashley  
4A / 3A Harnett Central21 @ 32Western Harnett  
1A / 2A Louisburg23 @ 39Franklinton  
2A / 1A Currituck County42 @ 20Camden County  
2A / 3A Graham45 @ 44Williams  
1A Rosman20 @ 38Thomas Jefferson Academy  
3A / 4A Tuscola21 @ 34Roberson  
3A / 4A South Rowan7 @ 51AL Brown  
2A Farmville Central59 @ 22North Lenoir  
2A / 3A Mountain Heritage26 @ 42Erwin  
1A Hayesville26 @ 29Copper Basin TN  
2A East Davidson27 @ 28Providence Grove  
3A / 2A Cedar Ridge16 @ 0Southern Vance  
3A / 2A Southwestern Randolph7 @ 37Eastern Randolph  
1A / 2A Elkin6 @ 31North Surry  
2A Rutherfordton-Spindale Central48 @ 6Cramer  
3A Morehead31 @ 0Martinsville VA  
3A Southern Wayne20 @ 21Smithfield-Selma  
1A / 2A Bishop McGuinness6 @ 16Trinity  
2A / 3A Greene Central27 @ 20CB Aycock  
Q Foundation Academy18 @ 34East Lincoln  
1A Lejeune0 @ 19Spring Creek  
1A / 2A Union Academy7 @ 40Parkwood  
2A / 1A Pasquotank14 @ 39Gates County  
3A / 2A St. Stephens57 @ 55Bunker Hill  
1A / 2A West Columbus22 @ 57West Bladen  
1A North Stokes6 @ 45Bassett VA  
High Point Christian Academy31 @ 24Lake Norman Charter  
1A South Robeson30 @ 0Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
1A Southeast Halifax30 @ 12Hobbton  
2A / 1A West Davidson50 @ 17South Davidson  
2A / 4A Ashe County16 @ 13Watauga  
2A / 3A Warren County48 @ 15Northern Vance  
1A / 2A Andrews21 @ 22Tellico Plains TN  
1A / 3A Jones6 @ 49Jacksonville  
1A Cherryville16 @ 24Bessemer City  
3A / 2A North Lincoln20 @ 7West Lincoln  
4A Garinger22 @ 46Harding University  
1A / 2A North Stanly13 @ 30Randleman  
1A East Montgomery14 @ 27Harrells Christian Academy  
Cannon36 @ 14First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
1A Alleghany26 @ 23Grayson County VA  
1A Rosewood21 @ 24Southside  
1A / 2A Chatham Central0 @ 49Jordan-Matthews  
1A Mitchell27 @ 8Cherokee  
1A / 2A East Wilkes20 @ 30Surry Central  
1A / 2A Princeton28 @ 7Midway  
1A Pamlico County23 @ 14Lakewood  
1A Granville Central45 @ 16Rocky Mount Prep  
2A / 3A Forbush17 @ 33North Iredell  
2A / 1A West Stanly27 @ 15South Stanly  
1A / 3A East Carteret0 @ 28West Carteret  
Wake Christian Academy7 @ 27Hickory Grove Christian  
1A / 2A Perquimans0 @ 45Holmes  
1A Columbia26 @ 0Creswell  
1A Pine Lake Prep8 @ 7Atkins  
1A KIPP Pride6 @ 39Village Christian Academy  
1A / 3A North Moore12 @ 36Union Pines  
1A / 2A Highland Tech0 @ 30Central Academy  
1A Cape Hatteras0 @ 1Mattamuskeet  
1A Kestrel Heights12 @ 50Walkertown  
Cary Christian26 @ 42Hobgood Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy46 @ 40St. Davids  
Lawrence Academy8 @ 44Southampton Academy VA  
A-8 man Oak Level Baptist Academy20 @ 44Fountain Inn Christian SC  
1A Community School of Davidson74 @ 34Forsyth Country Day  
2A / 3A Northside (Jacksonville)21 @ 7White Oak  
Community Christian20 @ 28Northeast Academy  
Winston-Salem Prep12 @ 54Charlotte Country Day  
4A Rolesville0 @ 39Heritage  
Peculiar Generation16 @ 35St. Josephs Catholic SC  
Peculiar Generation16 @ 35St. Josephs Catholic SC  
AAAA / 4A Northwestern SC 28 @ 45Charlotte Catholic  
AAAA / 3A Clover SC 22 @ 42Forestview  
Magna Vista VA 27 @ 6McMichael  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic VA 41 @ 14First Flight  
Dan River VA 22 @ 0Bartlett Yancey  
Greensville County VA 42 @ 6Weldon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)