Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 31, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A East Forsyth42 @ 17Ragsdale  
3A Northern Guilford55 @ 0McMichael  
4A North Davidson20 @ 28Reagan  
4A / 3A New Hanover41 @ 21South Brunswick  
3A Hunt28 @ 0Nash Central  
4A / 3A Hoggard35 @ 0West Brunswick  
3A Crest49 @ 0Burns  
4A Northwest Guilford34 @ 0Southwest Guilford  
4A / 3A Roberson13 @ 42AC Reynolds  
4A High Point Central47 @ 20Glenn  
Charlotte Christian30 @ 6Providence Day  
4A Wakefield21 @ 40Heritage  
1A Northside (Pinetown)46 @ 52East Carteret  
2A Carrboro21 @ 28Graham  
4A Mount Tabor55 @ 0Parkland  
4A Wake Forest42 @ 14Sanderson  
3A Eastern Alamance42 @ 14Eastern Guilford  
4A Conley7 @ 42New Bern  
1A Tarboro48 @ 0Northampton County  
4A Dudley44 @ 7Page  
4A Rocky River19 @ 47Independence  
3A Triton25 @ 27Western Harnett  
3A Cleveland31 @ 21South Johnston  
4A Pinecrest21 @ 28Richmond  
3A East Henderson34 @ 38Tuscola  
3A Western Alamance34 @ 7Northeast Guilford  
3A Orange20 @ 6Cardinal Gibbons  
1A Plymouth49 @ 0Manteo  
2A East Duplin34 @ 7Dixon  
3A Rocky Mount21 @ 28Southern Nash  
3A Marvin Ridge35 @ 14Anson  
3A / 2A Forestview36 @ 12Huss  
4A Providence7 @ 20South Mecklenburg  
4A Ardrey Kell34 @ 38Charlotte Catholic  
4A Grimsley13 @ 35Southeast Guilford  
2A Salisbury37 @ 14West Davidson  
2A South Columbus48 @ 42Fairmont  
4A Hopewell0 @ 32Vance  
2A North Pitt7 @ 32Washington  
3A Jacksonville41 @ 27Richlands  
4A / 3A Mooresville35 @ 3South Iredell  
2A Newton-Conover31 @ 6Bunker Hill  
3A Williams38 @ 22Morehead  
4A Lumberton14 @ 49Scotland  
4A Northern48 @ 0Jordan  
1A Mount Airy56 @ 0North Stokes  
1A Murphy49 @ 13Hayesville  
4A / 3A Rose55 @ 13Southern Wayne  
2A South Granville7 @ 24Warren County  
2A / 3A Franklin42 @ 13West Henderson  
4A Overhills6 @ 55EE Smith  
4A Athens Drive21 @ 40Fuquay-Varina  
2A Hertford County34 @ 16First Flight  
4A / 3A McDowell33 @ 28Enka  
1A / 2A East Columbus14 @ 49St. Pauls  
4A Southeast Raleigh20 @ 49Garner Magnet  
4A / 3A Lake Norman28 @ 7North Iredell  
2A / 1A Red Springs50 @ 20West Columbus  
4A Cary0 @ 54Middle Creek  
2A South Stokes14 @ 40North Surry  
2A Ayden-Grifton21 @ 20Kinston  
4A Purnell Swett36 @ 20Hoke County  
2A Beddingfield0 @ 55Farmville Central  
3A Central Davidson20 @ 7South Rowan  
2A Thomasville13 @ 31North Rowan  
4A RJ Reynolds7 @ 49Davie  
1A Wallace-Rose Hill49 @ 3Pender  
3A Hibriten41 @ 14Patton  
3A Piedmont0 @ 30Weddington  
Charlotte Latin27 @ 12Charlotte Country Day  
2A Cummings3 @ 48Reidsville  
3A Westover7 @ 51Lee County  
4A Seventy-First40 @ 10Pine Forest  
SouthLake Christian Academy1 @ 0First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
4A East Chapel Hill0 @ 1Hillside  
2A North Brunswick13 @ 21Northside (Jacksonville)  
4A Southern Alamance7 @ 34Ben L Smith  
4A Cape Fear12 @ 27Jack Britt  
1A Lakewood0 @ 50Princeton  
2A Eastern Randolph27 @ 20Randleman  
2A Franklinton20 @ 33Bunn  
4A West Johnston27 @ 25Clayton  
3A Ledford21 @ 35Southern Guilford  
2A Bertie13 @ 48Holmes  
3A Asheboro34 @ 20Western Guilford  
Harrells Christian Academy26 @ 34Ravenscroft  
3A Eastern Wayne47 @ 21CB Aycock  
4A East Wake50 @ 41Harnett Central  
4A Millbrook44 @ 24Leesville Road  
1A / 2A Union7 @ 49East Bladen  
3A Northern Nash7 @ 43Fike  
2A Southern Vance20 @ 21Roanoke Rapids  
4A / 2A South Central55 @ 27Pasquotank  
1A Camden County42 @ 25Gates County  
4A Ashley18 @ 59Laney  
4A Robinson0 @ 56Mallard Creek  
4A Riverside (Durham)44 @ 24Person  
2A Croatan0 @ 21Southwest Onslow  
2A Draughn0 @ 58Shelby  
1A North Duplin30 @ 26Hobbton  
Carolina Pride41 @ 35Buford SC  
4A Broughton29 @ 31Enloe  
2A Owen35 @ 0Polk County  
2A West Stokes7 @ 16Carver  
2A Chase20 @ 21East Burke  
1A East Surry48 @ 0Atkins  
3A Webb0 @ 68Southern  
1A South Stanly24 @ 26North Stanly  
3A Swansboro15 @ 30West Craven  
4A Apex23 @ 49Green Hope  
4A / 3A Watauga48 @ 13Hickory  
1A Louisburg48 @ 0Northwest Halifax  
2A Mount Pleasant46 @ 13Parkwood  
2A Currituck County19 @ 55Northeastern  
1A West Montgomery76 @ 19South Davidson  
1A Rosman36 @ 56Swain County  
2A East Davidson15 @ 32Lexington  
3A Cedar Ridge56 @ 28Northern Vance  
3A Southwestern Randolph12 @ 27North Forsyth  
1A Elkin26 @ 22Alleghany  
2A West Lincoln39 @ 42Bandys  
2A North Lenoir28 @ 41Goldsboro  
2A / 3A Smoky Mountain0 @ 21Pisgah  
1A Bishop McGuinness0 @ 42Walkertown  
2A Bartlett Yancey20 @ 28Jordan-Matthews  
Q Foundation Academy0 @ 1Robbinsville  
3A Smithfield-Selma7 @ 39Corinth Holders  
3A Southern Lee3 @ 38Terry Sanford  
1A / 2A Avery County17 @ 30Mountain Heritage  
3A St. Stephens6 @ 48Freedom  
High Point Christian Academy28 @ 20North Raleigh Christian Academy  
3A / 4A West Iredell30 @ 42Alexander Central  
2A North Wilkes12 @ 42West Wilkes  
Hickory Grove Christian22 @ 48Metrolina Christian Academy  
3A / 4A Foard21 @ 33South Caldwell  
1A South Robeson0 @ 51Whiteville  
2A / 1A Ashe County19 @ 40Starmount  
1A Southside55 @ 8Lejeune  
1A Andrews41 @ 19Cherokee  
4A Harding University0 @ 45Olympic  
2A Central Academy28 @ 42Forest Hills  
1A Cherryville29 @ 53Community School of Davidson  
3A Union Pines21 @ 57Grays Creek  
3A White Oak27 @ 38West Carteret  
2A Wheatmore1 @ 0TW Andrews  
2A North Johnston13 @ 49Southwest Edgecombe  
2A South Lenoir11 @ 52Greene Central  
1A / 2A Trask0 @ 54Clinton  
1A Weldon0 @ 42Southeast Halifax  
1A Chatham Central8 @ 40North Moore  
2A West Caldwell14 @ 37Lincolnton  
2A Trinity14 @ 20Providence Grove  
1A / 2A Mitchell21 @ 18Madison  
1A South Creek20 @ 46North Edgecombe  
1A / 2A East Wilkes14 @ 37Wilkes Central  
1A Pamlico County47 @ 8Jones  
1A Granville Central35 @ 12KIPP Pride  
3A North Buncombe0 @ 46Asheville  
2A Forbush6 @ 13Surry Central  
2A West Stanly7 @ 54Monroe  
2A West Bladen35 @ 48Midway  
Village Christian Academy35 @ 28Fayetteville HomeSchool  
2A / 3A Brevard34 @ 42North Henderson  
Wake Christian Academy14 @ 29Cannon  
1A Perquimans57 @ 0Mattamuskeet  
1A Creswell28 @ 13Columbia  
Forsyth Country Day54 @ 13Fayetteville Christian  
1A Spring Creek7 @ 63James Kenan  
1A Highland Tech6 @ 46Bessemer City  
New Covenant Christian (Charlotte)12 @ 0East Clarendon SC  
Cary Christian6 @ 42Arendell Parrott Academy  
Hobgood Academy24 @ 52Southampton Academy VA  
Lawrence Academy14 @ 67Rocky Mount Academy  
Halifax Academy28 @ 68St. Davids  
1A Riverside (Williamston)48 @ 8Rocky Mount Prep  
Winston-Salem Prep35 @ 14Word of God Christian Academy  
4A Rolesville14 @ 7Knightdale  
Give N Go Fellowship Academy0 @ 7Raleigh Titans  
Carolina Wildcats SC 44 @ 0Carolina Gladiators  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)