Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A East Forsyth45 @ 14Glenn  
3A Northern Guilford22 @ 21Eastern Guilford  
4A Richmond51 @ 0Purnell Swett  
4A Scotland29 @ 22Pinecrest  
4A New Hanover35 @ 21Laney  
4A Garner Magnet60 @ 21Harnett Central  
4A Porter Ridge13 @ 41Myers Park  
4A Independence65 @ 0Garinger  
4A Hoggard38 @ 0Ashley  
3A / 2A Crest42 @ 0East Burke  
3A / 4A Statesville17 @ 21Alexander Central  
4A Davie25 @ 35West Forsyth  
4A Northwest Guilford28 @ 17High Point Central  
1A Swain County17 @ 7Cherokee  
4A / 3A Roberson9 @ 26Erwin  
3A Weddington38 @ 42Cuthbertson  
4A Vance22 @ 29Mallard Creek  
4A Middle Creek35 @ 42Holly Springs  
Charlotte Christian34 @ 17Charlotte Country Day  
4A AL Brown20 @ 44Hough  
4A Reagan55 @ 0Parkland  
1A Northside (Pinetown)14 @ 41Pamlico County  
4A Wake Forest33 @ 7Heritage  
3A Concord35 @ 26Carson  
4A / 3A Conley35 @ 7CB Aycock  
4A Hoke County48 @ 42Lumberton  
3A Southern Nash42 @ 7Northern Nash  
4A Rocky River21 @ 55Butler  
3A / 4A Freedom27 @ 10South Caldwell  
3A Ashbrook42 @ 29East Gaston  
3A Cleveland62 @ 26Triton  
3A Rockingham County19 @ 28Western Alamance  
2A TW Andrews22 @ 25Randleman  
3A Grays Creek17 @ 38Terry Sanford  
1A James Kenan28 @ 6Lakewood  
1A Plymouth55 @ 0Perquimans  
3A Rocky Mount31 @ 14Hunt  
3A Marvin Ridge37 @ 20Sun Valley  
3A Forestview34 @ 31South Point  
3A South Iredell39 @ 14North Iredell  
4A West Mecklenburg26 @ 32Olympic  
3A Southern33 @ 25Northwood  
4A Ardrey Kell27 @ 38Providence  
4A Knightdale10 @ 12Southeast Raleigh  
1A / 2A Starmount52 @ 0North Wilkes  
4A Grimsley6 @ 46Page  
Davidson Day1 @ 0First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
2A Monroe7 @ 10Mount Pleasant  
2A Newton-Conover28 @ 49East Lincoln  
3A Williams34 @ 18Northeast Guilford  
4A Northern1 @ 0East Chapel Hill  
2A Southwest Onslow28 @ 7East Duplin  
1A Mount Airy42 @ 0Atkins  
3A East Rowan59 @ 14West Rowan  
2A Forest Hills35 @ 14Parkwood  
2A / 3A Shelby48 @ 7Burns  
2A Bunn35 @ 38Roanoke Rapids  
3A Chapel Hill37 @ 38Orange  
4A / 3A Rose23 @ 63Eastern Wayne  
2A / 3A Franklin49 @ 14North Henderson  
4A Overhills13 @ 21Seventy-First  
4A Fuquay-Varina0 @ 9Panther Creek  
2A Southwest Edgecombe13 @ 20Washington  
4A / 3A McDowell14 @ 48Asheville  
3A South Johnston26 @ 7Corinth Holders  
1A / 2A East Columbus8 @ 51South Columbus  
4A / 3A Lake Norman55 @ 34West Iredell  
2A North Surry6 @ 35Carver  
2A Red Springs30 @ 61Fairmont  
4A Cary10 @ 40Apex  
3A Topsail7 @ 42West Brunswick  
3A Nash Central26 @ 49Fike  
1A Albemarle0 @ 1North Moore  
4A South View0 @ 31EE Smith  
2A Beddingfield12 @ 23North Pitt  
3A Central Davidson21 @ 41North Forsyth  
2A Bandys29 @ 21Maiden  
4A RJ Reynolds19 @ 49Mount Tabor  
1A / 2A Wallace-Rose Hill34 @ 14Midway  
2A Lake Norman Charter0 @ 42Huss  
1A Manteo21 @ 26Gates County  
2A Kinston24 @ 20Goldsboro  
Victory Christian Center57 @ 0Hickory Grove Christian  
2A Cummings19 @ 0Carrboro  
3A Westover28 @ 44Douglas Byrd  
3A West Carteret24 @ 12Swansboro  
SouthLake Christian Academy30 @ 25Metrolina Christian Academy  
4A Southern Alamance0 @ 44Dudley  
4A Cape Fear24 @ 14Pine Forest  
2A First Flight6 @ 49Holmes  
2A Eastern Randolph26 @ 7Providence Grove  
4A West Charlotte13 @ 7Hopewell  
4A North Mecklenburg21 @ 13Robinson  
3A Asheboro34 @ 41Southern Guilford  
4A East Wake28 @ 14West Johnston  
3A Enka10 @ 76AC Reynolds  
4A Millbrook38 @ 12Wakefield  
1A / 2A Union0 @ 57Clinton  
2A Southern Vance0 @ 41South Granville  
4A Person14 @ 17Jordan  
4A / 3A South Central36 @ 6Southern Wayne  
3A Northwest Cabarrus6 @ 34Hickory Ridge  
4A South Mecklenburg20 @ 23Charlotte Catholic  
4A Riverside (Durham)18 @ 19Hillside  
2A Croatan12 @ 21North Brunswick  
4A Sanderson33 @ 20Broughton  
2A Draughn12 @ 35East Rutherford  
2A Bunker Hill2 @ 57Lincolnton  
1A North Duplin20 @ 44Rosewood  
4A Southwest Guilford13 @ 45Ragsdale  
2A Owen44 @ 13Madison  
4A Ben L Smith29 @ 34Southeast Guilford  
3A Richlands10 @ 35West Craven  
3A Western Harnett12 @ 15Smithfield-Selma  
1A East Surry31 @ 0Bishop McGuinness  
2A Lexington20 @ 30Salisbury  
1A South Stanly58 @ 8Chatham Central  
4A / 3A Watauga49 @ 21Hibriten  
1A Louisburg50 @ 0KIPP Pride  
Ravenscroft44 @ 14North Raleigh Christian Academy  
2A Currituck County0 @ 26Bertie  
1A West Montgomery62 @ 7North Stanly  
2A Graham55 @ 38Jordan-Matthews  
1A Rosman13 @ 42Robbinsville  
3A Tuscola20 @ 37Pisgah  
3A South Rowan0 @ 21Central Cabarrus  
2A Farmville Central48 @ 7North Johnston  
3A Northern Vance12 @ 34Cardinal Gibbons  
4A Enloe13 @ 28Leesville Road  
2A East Davidson7 @ 6Thomasville  
3A Cedar Ridge14 @ 12Webb  
3A Southwestern Randolph20 @ 42Ledford  
2A Surry Central48 @ 7South Stokes  
2A West Lincoln28 @ 24West Caldwell  
2A / 3A Rutherfordton-Spindale Central21 @ 14Kings Mountain  
3A Morehead49 @ 21McMichael  
2A / 3A Smoky Mountain6 @ 13East Henderson  
2A Greene Central54 @ 0North Lenoir  
2A / 1A West Wilkes13 @ 49Elkin  
2A Bartlett Yancey0 @ 70Reidsville  
Q Foundation Academy38 @ 12Harrells Christian Academy  
1A Lejeune7 @ 41East Carteret  
1A / 2A Avery County13 @ 37Polk County  
3A / 2A West Henderson56 @ 21Brevard  
2A Pasquotank14 @ 42Northeastern  
3A St. Stephens49 @ 43Hickory  
1A West Columbus28 @ 63Whiteville  
1A North Stokes0 @ 48Walkertown  
3A Foard41 @ 12Patton  
1A / 2A South Robeson14 @ 54St. Pauls  
2A West Davidson8 @ 62North Rowan  
2A Warren County32 @ 29Franklinton  
1A Andrews0 @ 49Murphy  
4A Harding University0 @ 60Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
1A Jones6 @ 36Southside  
3A / 4A North Lincoln7 @ 38Mooresville  
3A Union Pines0 @ 31Southern Lee  
3A White Oak28 @ 84Havelock  
2A Wheatmore28 @ 38Trinity  
1A East Montgomery79 @ 21South Davidson  
Cannon0 @ 63Charlotte Latin  
2A South Lenoir0 @ 30Ayden-Grifton  
1A / 2A Alleghany33 @ 42Wilkes Central  
1A / 2A Trask0 @ 42East Bladen  
1A / 2A Mitchell18 @ 24Hendersonville  
1A South Creek38 @ 14Northampton County  
1A / 2A East Wilkes14 @ 48Ashe County  
1A Granville Central35 @ 40Southeast Halifax  
2A Forbush21 @ 24West Stokes  
2A West Stanly0 @ 39Central Academy  
2A / 1A West Bladen54 @ 27Pender  
Village Christian Academy28 @ 40Trinity Christian (Greenville)  
Wake Christian Academy54 @ 0Fayetteville Christian  
1A Creswell12 @ 55Camden County  
1A Northwest Halifax0 @ 48Weldon  
1A Pine Lake Prep30 @ 52Bessemer City  
Forsyth Country Day0 @ 1High Point Christian Academy  
1A Mattamuskeet14 @ 35Columbia  
1A Spring Creek8 @ 62Princeton  
1A Highland Tech0 @ 43Cherryville  
1A Rocky Mount Prep6 @ 57Tarboro  
1A Kestrel Heights6 @ 47Hobbton  
Raleigh Titans0 @ 48Carolina Pride  
Word of God Christian Academy6 @ 34Anderson Cavaliers SC  
Cary Christian6 @ 0Northeast Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy28 @ 24Halifax Academy  
Lawrence Academy0 @ 60St. Davids  
A-8 man Oak Level Baptist Academy40 @ 56Fountain Inn Christian SC  
1A Community School of Davidson12 @ 14Thomas Jefferson Academy  
1A Riverside (Williamston)14 @ 24North Edgecombe  
2A Northside (Jacksonville)49 @ 8Dixon  
Jireh Prep19 @ 35Fork Union Military Academy VA  
4A Rolesville26 @ 40Clayton  
Cramer0 @ 31North Gaston  
Carolina Gladiators0 @ 58Asheville School  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 21 @ 33Providence Day  
Greenville HomeSchool SC 0 @ 42Christ School  
Carolina Wildcats SC 1 @ 0Airborne for Christ  
Southampton Academy VA 42 @ 52Rocky Mount Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)