Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
4A Butler28 @ 20Myers Park  
4A New Bern49 @ 14South Central  
4A Mallard Creek37 @ 30Hough  
3A Havelock62 @ 0Swansboro  
3A South Point27 @ 16Ashbrook  
4A Charlotte Catholic31 @ 14Olympic  
4A Hillside28 @ 0Jordan  
4A EE Smith34 @ 10Jack Britt  
3A Statesville48 @ 12West Iredell  
3A Sun Valley74 @ 58Piedmont  
4A High Point Central40 @ 42East Forsyth  
Providence Day17 @ 55Charlotte Latin  
4A Ragsdale7 @ 27Northwest Guilford  
4A Wakefield12 @ 52Wake Forest  
3A Eastern Alamance43 @ 42Western Alamance  
3A Southern Guilford35 @ 13Central Davidson  
4A Page36 @ 44Southeast Guilford  
1A Tarboro49 @ 14South Creek  
4A Hoke County14 @ 53Richmond  
4A Dudley30 @ 7Ben L Smith  
2A Holmes14 @ 21Northeastern  
3A Triton34 @ 42South Johnston  
2A East Lincoln56 @ 0Bunker Hill  
3A / 2A East Henderson48 @ 38Brevard  
3A Rockingham County0 @ 55Northern Guilford  
2A Washington13 @ 12Farmville Central  
3A Grays Creek28 @ 7Westover  
1A James Kenan42 @ 8North Duplin  
3A Lee County50 @ 0Union Pines  
3A Orange35 @ 13Cedar Ridge  
2A East Duplin22 @ 51Northside (Jacksonville)  
3A Rocky Mount42 @ 0Nash Central  
4A Clayton10 @ 63Garner Magnet  
2A Goldsboro39 @ 12South Lenoir  
3A North Forsyth24 @ 6Western Guilford  
3A / 4A South Iredell20 @ 52Lake Norman  
2A Reidsville35 @ 7Jordan-Matthews  
4A West Mecklenburg13 @ 52South Mecklenburg  
2A / 1A Hendersonville21 @ 0Avery County  
4A Pine Forest28 @ 14South View  
4A Grimsley26 @ 19Southern Alamance  
2A Salisbury34 @ 28East Davidson  
4A Hopewell0 @ 6North Mecklenburg  
2A North Pitt21 @ 51Southwest Edgecombe  
3A Northeast Guilford34 @ 35Morehead  
Davidson Day17 @ 13Charlotte Country Day  
3A Central Cabarrus31 @ 50West Rowan  
2A Newton-Conover48 @ 41West Lincoln  
4A Lumberton23 @ 41Pinecrest  
3A Terry Sanford50 @ 0Douglas Byrd  
3A Cox Mill20 @ 62Concord  
1A Mount Airy30 @ 0Bishop McGuinness  
1A Murphy21 @ 30Robbinsville  
2A Bunn42 @ 22Southern Vance  
4A / 3A Laney41 @ 21Topsail  
3A / 4A Hickory28 @ 35South Caldwell  
3A / 4A Erwin47 @ 0McDowell  
2A Hertford County18 @ 41Pasquotank  
3A Asheville62 @ 0Enka  
3A Fike35 @ 42Southern Nash  
3A West Brunswick27 @ 24South Brunswick  
2A North Rowan35 @ 12Lexington  
4A Southeast Raleigh13 @ 34East Wake  
3A Anson13 @ 42Weddington  
4A Green Hope34 @ 14Fuquay-Varina  
2A South Stokes15 @ 16Forbush  
3A Kings Mountain7 @ 35Crest  
2A Ayden-Grifton35 @ 21Greene Central  
1A Albemarle21 @ 42West Montgomery  
4A Purnell Swett10 @ 44Scotland  
2A / 1A East Bladen54 @ 0Pender  
2A Thomasville23 @ 6West Davidson  
4A Holly Springs35 @ 0Cary  
3A Cuthbertson19 @ 13Marvin Ridge  
3A / 4A CB Aycock0 @ 45Rose  
4A Glenn14 @ 12Southwest Guilford  
2A Lake Norman Charter28 @ 19Cramer  
3A Hibriten27 @ 41Foard  
3A West Carteret36 @ 7Jacksonville  
3A West Craven40 @ 33White Oak  
2A East Burke27 @ 14Draughn  
2A / 1A Polk County40 @ 14Mitchell  
4A Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology0 @ 28Providence  
4A Seventy-First21 @ 11Cape Fear  
2A / 1A St. Pauls31 @ 28West Columbus  
2A North Brunswick0 @ 20Southwest Onslow  
1A Lakewood21 @ 26Rosewood  
2A Carver14 @ 7Surry Central  
3A Pisgah3 @ 0West Henderson  
4A West Charlotte6 @ 44Vance  
3A Ledford14 @ 28Asheboro  
2A Bertie32 @ 30First Flight  
2A East Rutherford10 @ 64Shelby  
2A Lincolnton29 @ 16Bandys  
1A Union0 @ 54Wallace-Rose Hill  
2A Randleman42 @ 14Wheatmore  
3A Northern Nash27 @ 31Hunt  
4A East Mecklenburg24 @ 62Rocky River  
3A Northwest Cabarrus6 @ 50East Rowan  
4A Parkland8 @ 52North Davidson  
3A Carson36 @ 13South Rowan  
3A North Gaston17 @ 42Forestview  
4A Ashley18 @ 63New Hanover  
2A / 1A Wilkes Central7 @ 54Starmount  
4A Robinson0 @ 55AL Brown  
North Raleigh Christian Academy14 @ 42Harrells Christian Academy  
3A Eastern Guilford49 @ 15Williams  
Carolina Pride13 @ 62Charlotte Christian  
1A / 2A Whiteville40 @ 8Red Springs  
4A Broughton0 @ 28Millbrook  
1A Northampton County8 @ 40Riverside (Williamston)  
4A Panther Creek13 @ 3Middle Creek  
3A Corinth Holders33 @ 28Western Harnett  
2A West Stokes32 @ 10North Surry  
2A Chase10 @ 14Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
3A / 2A East Gaston32 @ 25Huss  
2A Parkwood35 @ 14West Stanly  
2A Providence Grove0 @ 38TW Andrews  
4A / 3A Watauga6 @ 27Freedom  
4A Harnett Central20 @ 41Knightdale  
2A Mount Pleasant39 @ 15Forest Hills  
3A Tuscola41 @ 6North Henderson  
2A Mountain Heritage30 @ 42Owen  
1A Hayesville7 @ 37Swain County  
2A Midway0 @ 42Clinton  
1A Gates County25 @ 27Camden County  
1A Elkin19 @ 7East Wilkes  
3A Patton30 @ 36St. Stephens  
2A North Lenoir0 @ 44Kinston  
3A / 4A Southern Wayne0 @ 51Conley  
2A Smoky Mountain6 @ 42Franklin  
2A / 1A Fairmont60 @ 14East Columbus  
2A Dixon0 @ 33Croatan  
3A Smithfield-Selma21 @ 54Cleveland  
1A Union Academy24 @ 21North Moore  
Fayetteville Christian0 @ 49Village Christian Academy  
3A North Iredell12 @ 48North Lincoln  
2A / 1A North Wilkes6 @ 44Alleghany  
Hickory Grove Christian7 @ 21Cannon  
1A / 2A South Robeson6 @ 45South Columbus  
2A Ashe County55 @ 13West Wilkes  
2A Warren County34 @ 35Roanoke Rapids  
1A Southside37 @ 6Northside (Pinetown)  
1A Andrews18 @ 27Rosman  
Metrolina Christian Academy19 @ 55Victory Christian Center  
4A Harding University0 @ 62Ardrey Kell  
2A Central Academy10 @ 16Monroe  
1A Jones40 @ 0Lejeune  
1A Cherryville22 @ 25Thomas Jefferson Academy  
4A Garinger2 @ 29Porter Ridge  
1A North Edgecombe42 @ 18Rocky Mount Prep  
1A North Stanly27 @ 12East Montgomery  
2A North Johnston6 @ 41Beddingfield  
1A Weldon12 @ 34Granville Central  
2A West Caldwell28 @ 27Maiden  
2A Trinity20 @ 32Eastern Randolph  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)38 @ 0First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
1A Princeton45 @ 6Hobbton  
1A Bessemer City44 @ 22Community School of Davidson  
3A / 4A North Buncombe32 @ 14Roberson  
2A / 1A West Bladen46 @ 24Trask  
1A Atkins22 @ 20North Stokes  
1A East Carteret25 @ 56Pamlico County  
1A Columbia19 @ 56Manteo  
1A Creswell0 @ 56Plymouth  
1A KIPP Pride22 @ 6Northwest Halifax  
1A South Davidson0 @ 45South Stanly  
Forsyth Country Day24 @ 16Kestrel Heights  
1A Highland Tech7 @ 51Pine Lake Prep  
St. Davids58 @ 8Community Christian  
Rocky Mount Academy59 @ 42Arendell Parrott Academy  
Lawrence Academy6 @ 31Cary Christian  
Halifax Academy48 @ 42Hobgood Academy  
Northeast Academy0 @ 64Southampton Academy VA  
Winston-Salem Prep18 @ 17High Point Christian Academy  
Carolina Gladiators0 @ 2Greenville HomeSchool SC  
3A / 2A West Greene TN 24 @ 49Madison  
3A / 1A Coquille OR 46 @ 12Creswell  
North Myrtle Beach Christian SC 0 @ 49Raleigh Titans  
Providence HomeSchool SC 1 @ 0Give N Go Fellowship Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)