Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 30, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler7 @ 20Mallard Creek  
East Forsyth56 @ 0Parkland  
Northern Guilford21 @ 14Page  
Richmond64 @ 30Myrtle Beach SC  
North Davidson40 @ 19Ledford  
Havelock31 @ 13New Bern  
South Point49 @ 0Lincolnton  
Garner Magnet44 @ 45Cleveland  
Porter Ridge59 @ 7Piedmont  
Independence42 @ 0North Mecklenburg  
Hillside29 @ 24Southern  
Crest25 @ 23Ashbrook  
EE Smith14 @ 56Middle Creek  
Jack Britt21 @ 52Scotland  
Davie27 @ 31West Rowan  
Roberson27 @ 18Tuscola  
Weddington42 @ 12Forest Hills  
High Point Central35 @ 17Asheboro  
Cardinal Gibbons26 @ 47Cary  
Hickory Ridge22 @ 32Cuthbertson  
AL Brown41 @ 6South Rowan  
Wakefield40 @ 28Holly Springs  
Northside (Pinetown)0 @ 28North Duplin  
Mount Tabor38 @ 13North Forsyth  
Wake Forest45 @ 14East Wake  
Eastern Alamance63 @ 28Cummings  
Southern Guilford0 @ 32Grimsley  
Conley56 @ 21Ayden-Grifton  
Tarboro14 @ 20Washington  
Hoke County35 @ 40Sun Valley  
Dudley34 @ 7Ragsdale  
Freedom47 @ 6Draughn  
Holmes61 @ 0Perquimans  
Pinecrest45 @ 28Douglas Byrd  
AC Reynolds49 @ 42Shelby  
East Henderson26 @ 48Robbinsville  
Rockingham County7 @ 28Reidsville  
Grays Creek3 @ 12South View  
Lee County34 @ 14Ben L Smith  
East Duplin13 @ 20Clinton  
Clayton16 @ 14Corinth Holders  
Goldsboro14 @ 35Eastern Wayne  
Forestview41 @ 6Clover SC  
Burns51 @ 12Huss  
Southeast Guilford22 @ 13Northeast Guilford  
Knightdale14 @ 7Millbrook  
Starmount6 @ 27East Surry  
Salisbury0 @ 32East Rowan  
Mooresville14 @ 45Hough  
Newton-Conover50 @ 28Lexington  
Williams43 @ 19Graham  
Lumberton28 @ 44Pine Forest  
Northern15 @ 42Orange  
Cox Mill6 @ 51Charlotte Latin  
Southwest Onslow34 @ 7South Lenoir  
Mount Airy7 @ 14Thomasville  
Murphy17 @ 41Franklin  
Chapel Hill13 @ 37South Granville  
Rose6 @ 3Laney  
Overhills32 @ 48Triton  
Myers Park18 @ 21Ardrey Kell  
Hickory12 @ 14South Iredell  
Erwin55 @ 13Mountain Heritage  
Fuquay-Varina22 @ 20Riverside (Durham)  
Heritage0 @ 44Panther Creek  
West Brunswick30 @ 44Socastee SC  
Western Guilford7 @ 42Northwest Guilford  
South Johnston0 @ 24West Johnston  
Anson6 @ 35Monroe  
Lake Norman41 @ 33Hopewell  
North Surry44 @ 27Elkin  
Christ School20 @ 21Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Kings Mountain40 @ 23East Gaston  
Nash Central9 @ 26Kinston  
Albemarle34 @ 68Central Cabarrus  
Purnell Swett32 @ 21Red Springs  
CB Aycock16 @ 14Greene Central  
RJ Reynolds0 @ 50Carver  
Wallace-Rose Hill18 @ 19James Kenan  
Glenn12 @ 43West Forsyth  
Lake Norman Charter30 @ 20High Point Christian Academy  
McMichael0 @ 56Magna Vista VA  
Westover13 @ 23Cape Fear  
West Carteret35 @ 12East Carteret  
Polk County0 @ 21Asheville  
Seventy-First49 @ 21Terry Sanford  
SouthLake Christian Academy30 @ 12Victory Christian Center  
East Chapel Hill21 @ 34Carrboro  
Southern Alamance21 @ 27Western Alamance  
Lakewood14 @ 7Pamlico County  
First Flight41 @ 62Bishop Sullivan Catholic VA  
Eastern Randolph42 @ 14Southwestern Randolph  
Franklinton50 @ 28Louisburg  
West Charlotte6 @ 64West Mecklenburg  
Pender12 @ 29Topsail  
Harrells Christian Academy34 @ 6East Montgomery  
East Rutherford42 @ 43North Gaston  
Enka7 @ 28Pisgah  
Randleman48 @ 21North Stanly  
Northern Nash0 @ 45Northeastern  
Southern Vance24 @ 19Cedar Ridge  
East Mecklenburg22 @ 52Providence  
South Central46 @ 50West Craven  
Northwest Cabarrus24 @ 17Robinson  
Jordan-Matthews47 @ 0Chatham Central  
Camden County20 @ 28Currituck County  
Carson15 @ 34North Rowan  
Ashley6 @ 26Swansboro  
South Mecklenburg8 @ 26Rocky River  
Wilkes Central16 @ 52Hibriten  
Croatan7 @ 35Richlands  
Sanderson16 @ 20Green Hope  
North Raleigh Christian Academy0 @ 68Davidson Day  
Bunker Hill39 @ 26St. Stephens  
Carolina Pride8 @ 44Charlotte Country Day  
Southwest Guilford0 @ 66TW Andrews  
Whiteville17 @ 8East Bladen  
Jordan21 @ 20Enloe  
West Stokes6 @ 34Reagan  
Thomas Jefferson Academy21 @ 13Rosman  
Western Harnett3 @ 16Harnett Central  
Webb0 @ 30Rocky Mount  
Parkwood42 @ 7Union Academy  
South Stanly0 @ 54West Stanly  
Providence Grove3 @ 36East Davidson  
Watauga13 @ 7Ashe County  
Mount Pleasant2 @ 21Concord  
Ravenscroft21 @ 34Providence Day  
West Montgomery9 @ 19Eastern Guilford  
Northern Vance22 @ 46Warren County  
Midway14 @ 7Princeton  
Gates County20 @ 28Pasquotank  
Surry Central28 @ 21East Wilkes  
West Lincoln35 @ 27North Lincoln  
Patton20 @ 17East Burke  
North Lenoir16 @ 46Farmville Central  
South Brunswick0 @ 26St. Pauls  
Smoky Mountain20 @ 34Swain County  
Fairmont46 @ 0Fayetteville Christian  
Bartlett Yancey28 @ 49Dan River VA  
Q Foundation Academy1 @ 0East Lincoln  
Smithfield-Selma14 @ 48Southern Wayne  
Southern Lee31 @ 56Northwood  
Avery County9 @ 7McDowell  
West Henderson13 @ 52Hendersonville  
North Iredell0 @ 3Forbush  
West Iredell29 @ 55Maiden  
Cherokee6 @ 39Mitchell  
North Wilkes48 @ 31South Stokes  
Hickory Grove Christian48 @ 0Wake Christian Academy  
Foard2 @ 33Bandys  
Southside24 @ 41Rosewood  
Harding University27 @ 8Garinger  
Central Academy33 @ 6Highland Tech  
Jones0 @ 45Jacksonville  
Union Pines48 @ 6North Moore  
White Oak12 @ 15Northside (Jacksonville)  
North Edgecombe14 @ 54Southwest Edgecombe  
Wheatmore7 @ 36Central Davidson  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)18 @ 22Community School of Davidson  
Hobbton18 @ 39Southeast Halifax  
Trask0 @ 47North Brunswick  
Weldon30 @ 0Greensville County VA  
West Caldwell0 @ 28South Caldwell  
Trinity12 @ 7Bishop McGuinness  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)26 @ 38South Robeson  
South Creek12 @ 40North Pitt  
Bessemer City26 @ 20Cherryville  
North Buncombe14 @ 26Madison  
West Bladen37 @ 27West Columbus  
Atkins27 @ 20Pine Lake Prep  
Village Christian Academy42 @ 8KIPP Pride  
Brevard6 @ 73Owen  
Creswell32 @ 36Columbia  
Northwest Halifax8 @ 46Northampton County  
Walkertown55 @ 0Kestrel Heights  
South Davidson0 @ 49West Davidson  
Mattamuskeet16 @ 49Dixon  
Spring Creek7 @ 46Lejeune  
Rocky Mount Prep0 @ 56Granville Central  
Airborne for Christ0 @ 30Central SC  
Hobgood Academy46 @ 18Cary Christian  
St. Davids22 @ 30Arendell Parrott Academy  
Rocky Mount Academy49 @ 7Halifax Academy  
Northeast Academy28 @ 26Word of God Christian Academy  
Riverside (Williamston)6 @ 44Plymouth  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount)42 @ 8KIPP Pride  
Northwestern SC 38 @ 17Charlotte Catholic  
Hammond SC 0 @ 42Charlotte Christian  
George Washington VA 30 @ 12Person  
Copper Basin TN 7 @ 47Hayesville  
Martinsville VA 0 @ 32Morehead  
Bassett VA 46 @ 13North Stokes  
Tellico Plains TN 26 @ 23Andrews  
Grayson County VA 41 @ 28Alleghany  
Southampton Academy VA 46 @ 6Lawrence Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)