Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 4, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler42 @ 6East Mecklenburg  
New Bern34 @ 12Eastern Wayne  
East Forsyth35 @ 13North Forsyth  
Mallard Creek69 @ 0Hopewell  
South Point28 @ 27Huss  
Charlotte Catholic41 @ 14Harding University  
Independence34 @ 35Porter Ridge  
Charlotte Country Day3 @ 28Weddington  
Hoggard21 @ 18New Hanover  
Statesville41 @ 45Lake Norman  
Davie24 @ 41North Davidson  
Cardinal Gibbons46 @ 21Webb  
Providence Day43 @ 33SouthLake Christian Academy  
Charlotte Christian38 @ 3Charlotte Latin  
West Rowan21 @ 28Carson  
AL Brown55 @ 40Vance  
Wakefield34 @ 21Enloe  
Northside (Pinetown)13 @ 43North Pitt  
Mount Tabor6 @ 15West Forsyth  
Eastern Alamance6 @ 29Northern Guilford  
Southern Guilford42 @ 7Western Guilford  
Hoke County56 @ 14Westover  
Southern Nash24 @ 23Tarboro  
Olympic34 @ 22Ardrey Kell  
Freedom34 @ 27Hickory  
East Lincoln28 @ 9Lincolnton  
East Henderson14 @ 42North Henderson  
Rockingham County25 @ 14Williams  
Washington26 @ 21Kinston  
Grays Creek30 @ 13Southern Lee  
James Kenan48 @ 7Rosewood  
Lee County21 @ 35Douglas Byrd  
Clayton27 @ 52Knightdale  
Goldsboro14 @ 35Scotland  
South Iredell70 @ 22West Iredell  
West Mecklenburg27 @ 31Providence  
Hendersonville30 @ 28Madison  
Pine Forest26 @ 56Jack Britt  
Starmount40 @ 21West Wilkes  
Salisbury0 @ 44Southeast Guilford  
Northeast Guilford26 @ 6McMichael  
Central Cabarrus50 @ 63Concord  
Jacksonville0 @ 42Havelock  
Mooresville28 @ 6North Iredell  
Newton-Conover6 @ 23Maiden  
Terry Sanford52 @ 21Union Pines  
Cox Mill45 @ 36South Rowan  
East Rowan21 @ 35Hickory Ridge  
Murphy51 @ 12Cherokee  
Chapel Hill20 @ 59Southern  
South Granville45 @ 33East Wake  
Laney42 @ 7South Brunswick  
Overhills0 @ 31Cape Fear  
Erwin42 @ 17Enka  
Hertford County50 @ 20Bertie  
Asheville27 @ 17AC Reynolds  
Southwest Edgecombe49 @ 7East Carteret  
Heritage14 @ 20Sanderson  
Southeast Raleigh38 @ 14Harnett Central  
Red Springs12 @ 45South Columbus  
Green Hope14 @ 26Middle Creek  
Kings Mountain13 @ 39Draughn  
East Bladen20 @ 21Clinton  
Bandys28 @ 25West Caldwell  
Holly Springs48 @ 12Athens Drive  
Manteo35 @ 38Camden County  
Victory Christian Center20 @ 14Marvin Ridge  
Hibriten47 @ 14St. Stephens  
West Carteret18 @ 15Richlands  
East Burke14 @ 37Shelby  
Northwood79 @ 28Cedar Ridge  
Polk County80 @ 36Mountain Heritage  
Seventy-First7 @ 27South View  
Lakewood33 @ 7North Duplin  
Carver19 @ 7Glenn  
West Johnston21 @ 62Garner Magnet  
Pisgah13 @ 14Franklin  
West Charlotte22 @ 23North Mecklenburg  
Ledford28 @ 32Central Davidson  
East Rutherford0 @ 31Burns  
Millbrook25 @ 31Wake Forest  
Union29 @ 22Trask  
Randleman41 @ 26Carrboro  
Southern Vance12 @ 23Ben L Smith  
South Central41 @ 61Rose  
Parkland0 @ 52RJ Reynolds  
North Gaston14 @ 35Ashbrook  
Ashley26 @ 0Topsail  
South Mecklenburg45 @ 24Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Wilkes Central16 @ 40Ashe County  
Robinson0 @ 73Hough  
Eastern Guilford42 @ 0Morehead  
Whiteville24 @ 20St. Pauls  
Broughton14 @ 42Leesville Road  
Panther Creek38 @ 7Cary  
Corinth Holders33 @ 32Franklinton  
Chase14 @ 52Crest  
Thomas Jefferson Academy46 @ 0Highland Tech  
East Gaston33 @ 7Lake Norman Charter  
East Surry21 @ 14Forbush  
South Stanly7 @ 22East Montgomery  
Swansboro20 @ 6White Oak  
Apex31 @ 21Fuquay-Varina  
Watauga48 @ 10Foard  
Louisburg36 @ 42Warren County  
Mount Pleasant28 @ 35Northwest Cabarrus  
Ravenscroft61 @ 19Cannon  
Currituck County13 @ 43Holmes  
Tuscola41 @ 9Brevard  
Northern Vance0 @ 56Orange  
Hayesville35 @ 20Rosman  
Midway52 @ 6Pender  
Southwestern Randolph13 @ 41Asheboro  
Gates County32 @ 34Perquimans  
West Lincoln20 @ 16Bunker Hill  
Patton19 @ 14South Caldwell  
Southern Wayne35 @ 42CB Aycock  
Smoky Mountain42 @ 14West Henderson  
Fairmont36 @ 0West Columbus  
Union Academy23 @ 56West Montgomery  
Pasquotank0 @ 49First Flight  
Fayetteville Christian2 @ 0Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
North Wilkes36 @ 20Elkin  
South Robeson26 @ 6East Columbus  
Southside19 @ 52South Creek  
Andrews0 @ 33Robbinsville  
Metrolina Christian Academy43 @ 38High Point Christian Academy  
North Lincoln13 @ 32Alexander Central  
Garinger0 @ 67Rocky River  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)14 @ 40Hickory Grove Christian  
North Stanly59 @ 0Chatham Central  
Alleghany40 @ 28East Wilkes  
Mitchell6 @ 62Owen  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)74 @ 0Village Christian Academy  
Bessemer City7 @ 66Forestview  
North Buncombe28 @ 27McDowell  
West Stanly26 @ 34Piedmont  
West Bladen12 @ 53Wallace-Rose Hill  
Wake Christian Academy14 @ 54Harrells Christian Academy  
Pine Lake Prep19 @ 58North Raleigh Christian Academy  
South Davidson0 @ 41North Moore  
Mattamuskeet14 @ 44Columbia  
Spring Creek22 @ 21Hobbton  
Rocky Mount Prep22 @ 52North Edgecombe  
Cape Hatteras14 @ 34Creswell  
Raleigh Titans19 @ 58North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Word of God Christian Academy64 @ 78Halifax Academy  
St. Davids0 @ 48Southampton Academy VA  
Rocky Mount Academy56 @ 6Northeast Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy32 @ 16Cary Christian  
Lawrence Academy0 @ 62Hobgood Academy  
Carolina Day14 @ 30Carolina Pride  
Fort Chiswell VA 21 @ 17Thomasville  
Unaka TN 0 @ 51Avery County  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 6 @ 28Asheville School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)