Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
New Bern63 @ 34New Hanover  
Northern Guilford32 @ 0Eastern Guilford  
Havelock34 @ 7Washington  
South Point30 @ 13Ashbrook  
Porter Ridge21 @ 14Marvin Ridge  
Charlotte Country Day23 @ 3Woodberry Forest VA  
Hillside41 @ 3Person  
Hoggard40 @ 34Laney  
Jack Britt27 @ 3South View  
Davie46 @ 6RJ Reynolds  
Northwest Guilford14 @ 20High Point Central  
Weddington35 @ 7Parkwood  
Vance0 @ 31Mallard Creek  
West Rowan7 @ 13East Rowan  
AL Brown38 @ 34Cox Mill  
Wakefield24 @ 52Leesville Road  
Reagan24 @ 19West Forsyth  
Mount Tabor6 @ 7North Davidson  
Eastern Alamance34 @ 13Western Alamance  
Page49 @ 25Grimsley  
South Caldwell55 @ 0Foard  
Tarboro47 @ 16Greene Central  
Hoke County14 @ 49Richmond  
Northeastern55 @ 12Bertie  
AC Reynolds15 @ 65Crest  
East Henderson62 @ 13Brevard  
TW Andrews71 @ 0Atkins  
Grays Creek49 @ 0Southern Lee  
Plymouth48 @ 0Southside  
Rocky Mount13 @ 6Nash Central  
North Forsyth27 @ 21Ledford  
Providence10 @ 34Independence  
West Mecklenburg39 @ 0Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Ardrey Kell14 @ 21Myers Park  
Hendersonville19 @ 0Avery County  
Pine Forest37 @ 16Cape Fear  
Douglas Byrd20 @ 14Westover  
South Columbus21 @ 7South Brunswick  
Hopewell45 @ 24Lake Norman  
North Pitt49 @ 7Northern Vance  
Central Cabarrus25 @ 54Concord  
Jacksonville3 @ 0West Carteret  
Mooresville7 @ 28West Charlotte  
Williams18 @ 38Rockingham County  
Lumberton0 @ 24Pinecrest  
Northern37 @ 17Riverside (Durham)  
Terry Sanford14 @ 41EE Smith  
Southwest Onslow49 @ 19Dixon  
Mount Airy45 @ 7North Stokes  
Murphy55 @ 21Robbinsville  
Shelby24 @ 6Patton  
Chapel Hill14 @ 45Cardinal Gibbons  
Rose41 @ 20Ashley  
South Granville29 @ 36Carrboro  
Athens Drive24 @ 27Apex  
Erwin28 @ 42McDowell  
Hertford County28 @ 0Currituck County  
Asheville24 @ 34Enka  
Southwest Edgecombe32 @ 13Beddingfield  
Fike28 @ 35Southern Nash  
West Brunswick31 @ 28East Bladen  
North Rowan39 @ 0North Moore  
Western Guilford30 @ 7Ben L Smith  
South Johnston37 @ 30CB Aycock  
East Columbus46 @ 8West Columbus  
Southeast Raleigh22 @ 32Clayton  
Madison18 @ 8Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Anson28 @ 56Sun Valley  
Green Hope17 @ 21Fuquay-Varina  
Cary33 @ 36Lee County  
Maiden10 @ 33South Iredell  
South Stokes20 @ 23North Surry  
Christ School44 @ 3Cannon  
Kings Mountain27 @ 36Huss  
Ayden-Grifton55 @ 13Rosewood  
Purnell Swett0 @ 42Scotland  
Alexander Central27 @ 12Hickory  
Manteo46 @ 24South Creek  
Victory Christian Center53 @ 6Northeast PREP  
Hibriten43 @ 0St. Stephens  
Piedmont20 @ 32Forest Hills  
Charlotte Latin7 @ 56Charlotte Christian  
Cummings35 @ 48Reidsville  
West Craven26 @ 14South Central  
East Burke6 @ 7Newton-Conover  
Northwood50 @ 6Granville Central  
Polk County36 @ 20Mitchell  
St. Pauls20 @ 48Red Springs  
Southern Alamance44 @ 68Southeast Guilford  
Carver34 @ 7Wheatmore  
First Flight22 @ 14Pasquotank  
Eastern Randolph24 @ 12Providence Grove  
West Johnston13 @ 50Knightdale  
Pisgah55 @ 28West Henderson  
North Mecklenburg0 @ 33Hough  
Pender20 @ 40James Kenan  
Asheboro7 @ 28Northeast Guilford  
Harrells Christian Academy56 @ 10Wake Christian Academy  
East Rutherford13 @ 42Providence Day  
Lincolnton8 @ 13East Lincoln  
East Wake23 @ 17Harnett Central  
Northern Nash0 @ 40Hunt  
Southern Vance14 @ 21Webb  
East Mecklenburg0 @ 60Butler  
Parkland0 @ 58East Forsyth  
Camden County35 @ 14Northside (Pinetown)  
Carson13 @ 56Statesville  
North Gaston28 @ 35Forestview  
South Mecklenburg0 @ 42Rocky River  
Croatan13 @ 41Northside (Jacksonville)  
Sanderson10 @ 23Millbrook  
Bunker Hill21 @ 28Draughn  
North Duplin18 @ 41Goldsboro  
Southwest Guilford0 @ 30Ragsdale  
Corinth Holders48 @ 28Louisburg  
West Stokes35 @ 14Surry Central  
Chase0 @ 35Burns  
Richlands12 @ 29East Duplin  
Western Harnett51 @ 28Union Pines  
East Surry20 @ 7Bishop McGuinness  
Swansboro28 @ 54Clinton  
Watauga8 @ 40Elizabethton TN  
Mount Pleasant16 @ 38Hickory Ridge  
Ravenscroft46 @ 40Fayetteville Christian  
West Montgomery48 @ 28Chatham Central  
Tuscola17 @ 7North Henderson  
Farmville Central14 @ 42Kinston  
Mountain Heritage28 @ 55Owen  
Hayesville7 @ 38Swain County  
Enloe0 @ 10Heritage  
East Davidson15 @ 29Lexington  
Cedar Ridge8 @ 24Graham  
Midway7 @ 20Lakewood  
Southwestern Randolph12 @ 55Southern Guilford  
Elkin35 @ 21West Wilkes  
West Lincoln45 @ 14Cherryville  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central7 @ 49Freedom  
North Lenoir13 @ 54Triton  
Morehead7 @ 41McMichael  
Southern Wayne26 @ 53Cleveland  
Smoky Mountain0 @ 40Franklin  
Fairmont24 @ 18South Robeson  
Bartlett Yancey20 @ 16Jordan-Matthews  
Smithfield-Selma0 @ 34Garner Magnet  
Union Academy0 @ 35Cuthbertson  
Roanoke Rapids22 @ 47North Johnston  
North Iredell34 @ 40South Rowan  
Cherokee18 @ 30Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Hickory Grove Christian12 @ 7First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
Southeast Halifax38 @ 8KIPP Pride  
West Davidson7 @ 39Salisbury  
Ashe County13 @ 15North Wilkes  
Warren County0 @ 36Bunn  
Andrews26 @ 43Rosman  
Harding University13 @ 47East Gaston  
Jones7 @ 20Lejeune  
Asheville School13 @ 55SouthLake Christian Academy  
North Lincoln42 @ 7Highland Tech  
Garinger6 @ 42Olympic  
White Oak1 @ 0Conley  
North Edgecombe14 @ 50Northampton County  
North Stanly0 @ 64Monroe  
East Montgomery6 @ 30South Stanly  
Hobbton7 @ 25Union  
South Lenoir20 @ 47Topsail  
Trask0 @ 38Wallace-Rose Hill  
West Caldwell0 @ 54Bandys  
Trinity0 @ 40Randleman  
East Wilkes15 @ 28Alleghany  
Princeton39 @ 0Spring Creek  
Bessemer City12 @ 55Lake Norman Charter  
North Buncombe9 @ 56Roberson  
Forbush3 @ 41Wilkes Central  
West Stanly9 @ 44Central Academy  
West Bladen8 @ 53North Brunswick  
Village Christian Academy7 @ 45Metrolina Christian Academy  
East Carteret25 @ 46Pamlico County  
Columbia18 @ 16Creswell  
Northwest Halifax0 @ 66Franklinton  
South Davidson0 @ 76Albemarle  
Forsyth Country Day13 @ 40Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
Mattamuskeet26 @ 27Cape Hatteras  
Rocky Mount Prep2 @ 51Gates County  
Kestrel Heights0 @ 56North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Raleigh Titans7 @ 0Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Word of God Christian Academy54 @ 0Rocky Mount Academy  
Cary Christian54 @ 21Halifax Academy  
St. Davids0 @ 1Hobgood Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy40 @ 52Southampton Academy VA  
Champion Academy42 @ 0Oak Level Baptist Academy  
Northeast Academy42 @ 88Lawrence Academy  
Riverside (Williamston)42 @ 33Perquimans  
Kerr-Vance Academy0 @ 31Mallard Creek  
Waccamaw Academy0 @ 63Mullins SC  
Laurence Manning Academy SC 7 @ 20Lakewood  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)